Дата Место проведения
Первый раунд
29.07.2011 «1. ФК Саарбрюккен» Саарбрюккен 1:3 «Эрцгебирге» Ауэ Саарбрюккен, Стадион «Людвигспарк»
29.07.2011 «РБ Лейпциг» Лейпциг 3:2 «Вольфсбург» Вольфсбург Лейпциг, Стадион «Ред Булл Арена»
29.07.2011 «Веен-1926» Висбаден 1:2 «Штутгарт-1893» Штутгарт Висбаден, Стадион «Брита-Арена»
29.07.2011 «Оснабрюк-1899» Оснабрюк 2:3 «Мюнхен-1860» Мюнхен Оснабрюк, Стадион «Оснател-Арена»
29.07.2011 «Ян-2000» Регенсбург 1:3 «Боруссия» Мёнхенгладбах Регенсбург, Городской стадион «Ян»
29.07.2011 «Рот-Вайсс» Эссен 2:2 «1. ФК Унион» Берлин Эссен, Стадион «Георг Мельхес»
30.07.2011 «Динамо» Берлин 0:3 «1. ФК Кайзерслаутерн» Кайзерслаутерн Берлин, Стадион «Фридрих Людвиг Ян Шпортпарк»
30.07.2011 «1. ФК Хайденхайм» Хайденхайм-ан-дер-Бренц 2:1 «Вердер» Бремен Хайденхайм-ан-дер-Бренц, Стадион «Фойт-Арена»
30.07.2011 «Ольденбург» Ольденбург 1:2 «Гамбургер» Гамбург Ольденбург, Cтадион «Маршвег»
30.07.2011 «Галлешер» Галле 0:2 «Айнтрахт» Франкфурт-на-Майне Галле, Стадион «им Бильдунгсцентрум»
30.07.2011 «Арминия» Билефельд 1:5 «1. ФК Нюрнберг» Нюрнберг Билефельд, Стадион «Шуко-Арена»
30.07.2011 «Бабельсберг-03» Потсдам 0:2 «Дуйсбург» Дуйсбург Потсдам, Стадион «Карл Либкнехт»
30.07.2011 «Айнтрахт-05» Трир 2:1 «Санкт-Паули» Гамбург Трир, «Мозельштадион»
30.07.2011 «Рот-Вайсс» Ален 0:10 «Падерборн-07» Падерборн Ален, «Верзештадион»
30.07.2011 «Динамо» Дрезден 4:3 «Байер-04» Леверкузен Дрезден, Стадион «Глюксгаз»
30.07.2011 «Зандхаузен-1916» Зандхаузен 0:3 «Боруссия-09» Дортмунд Зандхаузен, «Хардтвальдштадион»
30.07.2011 «Хольштайн» Киль 3:0 «Энерги» Котбус Киль, Стадион «Хольштайн»
30.07.2011 «Рот-Вайсс» Оберхаузен 1:2 «Аугсбург» Аугсбург Оберхаузен, Стадион «Нидеррхайн»
30.07.2011 «Ганза» Росток 2:2 «Бохум-1848» Бохум Росток, Стадион «ДКБ-Арена»
30.07.2011 «Киккерс» Эмден 1:5 «Франкфурт» Франкфурт-на-Майне Эмден, Стадион «Остфрисланд»
31.07.2011 «Анкер» Висмар 0:6 «Ганновер-96» Ганновер Любек, Стадион «PokerStars.de - ан дер Ломюле»
31.07.2011 «Унтерхахинг» Унтерхахинг 3:2 «Фрайбург» Фрайбург-им-Брайсгау Унтерхахинг, Стадион «Шпортпарк Унтерхахинг»
31.07.2011 «Карлсруэ» Карлсруэ 3:1 «Алемания-1900» Ахен Карлсруэ, «Вильдпаркштадион»
31.07.2011 «Обернойланд» Бремен 1:4 «Ингольштадт-04» Ингольштадт Бремен, Стадион «Шпортпарк ам Финненвег»
31.07.2011 «Аймсбюттелер» Гамбург 0:10 «Гройтер-Фюрт-1903» Фюрт Гамбург, Стадион «Хоэлюфт»
31.07.2011 «Мойзельвиц-1919» Мойзельвиц 0:4 «Герта» Берлин Мойзельвиц, Стадион «Блучип-Арена»
31.07.2011 «Германия» Виндек 1:3 «ТСГ 1899 Хоффенхайм» Зинсхайм Кёльн, Стадион «Шпортпарк Хёэнберг»
31.07.2011 «Гессен» Кассель 0:3 «Фортуна-1895» Дюссельдорф Кассель, «Ауэштадион»
31.07.2011 «Тенинген» Тенинген 1:11 «Шальке-04» Гельзенкирхен Фрайбург-им-Брайсгау, Стадион «Баденова»
31.07.2011 «Цвайбрюккен» Цвайбрюккен 1:2 «1. ФСВ Майнц-05» Майнц Хомбург, «Вальдштадион»
31.07.2011 «Виденбрюк» Реда-Виденбрюк 0:3 «1. ФК Кёльн» Кёльн Гютерсло, «Хайдевальдштадион»
01.08.2011 «Айнтрахт» Брауншвайг 0:3 «Бавария» Мюнхен Брауншвайг, Cтадион «Айнтрахт»
Второй раунд
25.10.2011 «РБ Лейпциг» Лейпциг 0:1 «Аугсбург» Аугсбург Лейпциг, Стадион «Ред Булл Арена»
25.10.2011 «Унтерхахинг» Унтерхахинг 1:4 «Бохум-1848» Бохум Унтерхахинг, Стадион «Шпортпарк Унтерхахинг»
25.10.2011 «1. ФК Хайденхайм» Хайденхайм-ан-дер-Бренц 0:0 «Боруссия» Мёнхенгладбах Хайденхайм-ан-дер-Бренц, Стадион «Фойт-Арена»
25.10.2011 «Фортуна-1895» Дюссельдорф 3:0 «Мюнхен-1860» Мюнхен Дюссельдорф, Стадион «ЭСПРИТ Арена»
25.10.2011 «Айнтрахт-05» Трир 1:2 «Гамбургер» Гамбург Трир, «Мозельштадион»
25.10.2011 «Гройтер-Фюрт-1903» Фюрт 4:0 «Падерборн-07» Падерборн Фюрт, Стадион «Тролли Арена»
25.10.2011 «ТСГ 1899 Хоффенхайм» Зинсхайм 2:1 «1. ФК Кёльн» Кёльн Зинсхайм, Стадион «Вирзоль Рейн-Неккар-Арена»
25.10.2011 «Боруссия-09» Дортмунд 2:0 «Динамо» Дрезден Дортмунд, Стадион «Сигнал Идуна Парк»
26.10.2011 «Хольштайн» Киль 2:0 «Дуйсбург» Дуйсбург Киль, Стадион «Хольштайн»
26.10.2011 «Рот-Вайсс» Эссен 0:3 «Герта» Берлин Эссен, Стадион «Георг Мельхес»
26.10.2011 «Ганновер-96» Ганновер 0:1 «1. ФСВ Майнц-05» Майнц Ганновер, Стадион «АВД-Арена»
26.10.2011 «Карлсруэ» Карлсруэ 0:2 «Шальке-04» Гельзенкирхен Карлсруэ, «Вильдпаркштадион»
26.10.2011 «Эрцгебирге» Ауэ 1:2 «1. ФК Нюрнберг» Нюрнберг Ауэ, «Шпаркассен-Эрцгебиргсштадион»
26.10.2011 «Бавария» Мюнхен 6:0 «Ингольштадт-04» Ингольштадт Мюнхен, Стадион «Альянц Арена»
26.10.2011 «Штутгарт-1893» Штутгарт 3:0 «Франкфурт» Франкфурт-на-Майне Штутгарт, Стадион «Мерседес-Бенц-Арена»
26.10.2011 «Айнтрахт» Франкфурт-на-Майне 0:1 «1. ФК Кайзерслаутерн» Кайзерслаутерн Франкфурт-на-Майне, Стадион «Коммерцбанк-Арена»
1/8 финала
20.12.2011 «Бохум-1848» Бохум 1:2 «Бавария» Мюнхен Бохум, «Ревирпауэрштадион»
20.12.2011 «1. ФК Нюрнберг» Нюрнберг 0:1 «Гройтер-Фюрт-1903» Фюрт Нюрнберг, Стадион «ИзиКредит»
20.12.2011 «Фортуна-1895» Дюссельдорф 0:0 «Боруссия-09» Дортмунд Дюссельдорф, Стадион «ЭСПРИТ Арена»
20.12.2011 «ТСГ 1899 Хоффенхайм» Зинсхайм 2:1 «Аугсбург» Аугсбург Зинсхайм, Стадион «Вирзоль Рейн-Неккар-Арена»
21.12.2011 «Герта» Берлин 3:1 «1. ФК Кайзерслаутерн» Кайзерслаутерн Берлин, Олимпийский стадион
21.12.2011 «Хольштайн» Киль 2:0 «1. ФСВ Майнц-05» Майнц Киль, Стадион «Хольштайн»
21.12.2011 «Штутгарт-1893» Штутгарт 2:1 «Гамбургер» Гамбург Штутгарт, Стадион «Мерседес-Бенц-Арена»
21.12.2011 «Боруссия» Мёнхенгладбах 3:1 «Шальке-04» Гельзенкирхен Мёнхенгладбах, Стадион «Боруссия Парк»
1/4 финала
07.02.2012 «Хольштайн» Киль 0:4 «Боруссия-09» Дортмунд Киль, Стадион «Хольштайн»
08.02.2012 «ТСГ 1899 Хоффенхайм» Зинсхайм 0:1 «Гройтер-Фюрт-1903» Фюрт Зинсхайм, Стадион «Вирзоль Рейн-Неккар-Арена»
08.02.2012 «Герта» Берлин 0:2 «Боруссия» Мёнхенгладбах Берлин, Олимпийский стадион
08.02.2012 «Штутгарт-1893» Штутгарт 0:2 «Бавария» Мюнхен Штутгарт, Стадион «Мерседес-Бенц-Арена»
1/2 финала
20.03.2012 «Гройтер-Фюрт-1903» Фюрт 0:1 «Боруссия-09» Дортмунд Фюрт, Стадион «Тролли Арена»
21.03.2012 «Боруссия» Мёнхенгладбах 0:0 «Бавария» Мюнхен Мёнхенгладбах, Стадион «Боруссия Парк»
Финал
12.05.2012 «Боруссия-09» Дортмунд 5:2 «Бавария» Мюнхен Берлин, Олимпийский стадион