Войти
Дата Место проведения
1939 Французский Тунис 2:2 «Кладно» Кладно
1939 Французский Тунис 4:1 Париж (любительская)
1939 «Уоркингтон» Уоркингтон ?:? «Селтик» Глазго Уоркингтон
04.01.1939 Бельгия 5:4 «Кристал Пэлас» Лондон Брюссель
06.01.1939 «Убераба» Убераба 1:3 «Сете де Сетембро» Белу-Оризонти Убераба
08.01.1939 «Гамбургер» Гамбург 2:3 «Айнтрахт» Франкфурт-на-Майне
08.01.1939 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти 2:1 «Палестра Италия» Белу-Оризонти Белу-Оризонти
08.01.1939 «Вилла-Нова» Нова-Лима 1:2 «Сидеруржика» Сабара Нова-Лима
08.01.1939 «Убераба» Убераба 4:2 «Сете де Сетембро» Белу-Оризонти Убераба
15.01.1939 «Сидеруржика» Сабара 1:3 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти Сабара
18.01.1939 «Португеза Сантиста» Сантос 6:4 «Эспанья» Сантос Сантос
21.01.1939 Франция 4:2 Люксембург Сент-Уан, «Стад де Пари»
29.01.1939 Люксембург 5:3 Бельгия Дюделанж, Городской стадион
29.01.1939 «Коринтианс» Сан-Паулу 3:4 «Уракан» Буэнос-Айрес Сан-Паулу, Стадион «Алфредо Шюриг»
02.1939 Чили XI п:в «Корралес» Асунсьон Сантьяго-де-Чили
02.02.1939 «Мунисипаль» Богота 4:2 «Панама» Гуаякиль Богота
02.02.1939 «Палестра Италия» Сан-Паулу 2:1 «Уракан» Буэнос-Айрес Сан-Паулу, Стадион «Палестра Италия»
05.02.1939 «Португеза Сантиста» Сантос 4:1 «Уракан» Буэнос-Айрес Сантос
05.02.1939 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти 0:4 «Палестра Италия» Белу-Оризонти Белу-Оризонти
08.02.1939 «Индепендьенте» Авельянеда 1:1 «Насьональ» Монтевидео Авельянеда, Стадион «де Индепендьенте»
21.02.1939 «Атланте» Мехико 2:2 Баскония Мехико, Cтадион «Парке Некакса»
21.02.1939 Бельгия 4:3 Лондон Брюссель
26.02.1939 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти 1:0 «Вилла-Нова» Нова-Лима Белу-Оризонти
05.03.1939 «Бока Хуниорс» Буэнос-Айрес 2:3 «Насьональ» Монтевидео Монтевидео, Стадион «Сентенарио»
05.03.1939 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти 0:0 «Америка Минейро» Белу-Оризонти Белу-Оризонти
12.03.1939 «Вилла-Нова» Нова-Лима 4:0 «Сете де Сетембро» Белу-Оризонти Нова-Лима
15.03.1939 «Чарльтон Атлетик» Лондон 6:1 «Партик Тисл» Глазго Лондон, Стадион «Вэлли»
19.03.1939 «1. ФК Нюрнберг» Нюрнберг 3:1 «Айнтрахт» Франкфурт-на-Майне
25.03.1939 «Мидлсбро» Мидлсбро 1:4 «Харт оф Мидлотиан» Эдинбург Мидлсбро
25.03.1939 «Бирмингем» Бирмингем 6:1 «Селтик» Глазго Бирмингем
26.03.1939 «Оснабрюк» Оснабрюк 1:3 «Айнтрахт» Франкфурт-на-Майне
26.03.1939 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти 0:1 «Палестра Италия» Белу-Оризонти Белу-Оризонти
04.1939 «Спартак» Москва 8:2 «Спартак» Минск Одесса
04.1939 «Торпедо» Москва 7:0 «Красная роза» Москва
04.1939 «Штутгартер Киккерс» Штутгарт 1:5 «Рот-Вайсс» Оберхаузен
02.04.1939 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти 2:1 «Сидеруржика» Сабара Белу-Оризонти
06.04.1939 «Динамо» Одесса 0:2 «Спартак» Москва Одесса, Стадион парка им. Т. Г. Шевченко
07.04.1939 «Спарта» Роттердам 3:2 «Уимблдон» Кингстон-апон-Темс Роттердам
08.04.1939 «АДО-Ден Хаг» Гаага 2:5 «Уимблдон» Кингстон-апон-Темс Гаага
09.04.1939 «Айнтрахт» Франкфурт-на-Майне 3:2 «Рапид» Вена
09.04.1939 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти 0:1 «Васку-да-Гама» Рио-де-Жанейро Белу-Оризонти
12.04.1939 «Спартак» Москва 7:1 «Спартак» Минск Одесса
12.04.1939 «Динамо» Тбилиси 2:0 «Динамо» Ленинград
15.04.1939 «Металлург» Москва 2:2 ЦДКА Москва Тбилиси, Стадион «Динамо» им. Л. Берии
15.04.1939 Мендоса 3:4 «Корралес» Асунсьон Мендоса, Стадион «Андес Тальерес»
16.04.1939 Мендоса 6:2 «Корралес» Асунсьон Мендоса, Стадион КА «Химнасия и Эсгрима»
16.04.1939 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти 2:3 «Америка Минейро» Белу-Оризонти Белу-Оризонти
18.04.1939 «Динамо» Тбилиси 3:2 «Металлург» Москва
18.04.1939 «Динамо» Одесса 3:1 «Сталинец» Ленинград Одесса, Стадион «Динамо»
20.04.1939 «Эр Юнайтед» Эр 1:2 «Барнсли» Барнсли Эр
21.04.1939 «Сельмаш» Люберцы 0:8 «Спартак» Москва Люберцы, Стадион «Торпедо»
21.04.1939 «Сельмаш-2» Люберцы 0:3 «Спартак II» Москва Люберцы
21.04.1939 Одесса 3:1 «Электрик» Ленинград Одесса, Стадион «Динамо»
23.04.1939 Бретань 3:1 Люксембург Брест
23.04.1939 «Айнтрахт» Франкфурт-на-Майне 2:1 «Швайнфурт-1905» Швайнфурт
23.04.1939 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти 3:0 «Палестра Италия» Белу-Оризонти Белу-Оризонти
24.04.1939 «Абердин» Абердин 4:1 «Барнсли» Барнсли Абердин
24.04.1939 «Спартак II» Москва 1:1 «Сталинец» Москва Москва, Стадион «Сталинец»
25.04.1939 «Геофизика» Москва 0:11 «Спартак II» Москва Москва, Стадион з-да «Каучук»
27.04.1939 «Спартак II» Москва 3:0 «Пищевик» Москва Москва, Стадион з-да «Каучук»
28.04.1939 ЦДКА Москва 8:1 «Крылья Советов» Москва Москва
30.04.1939 Бельгия 3:0 Люксембург Арлон, Стадион ФК «Женесс»
30.04.1939 «Спартак» Москва 1:1 «Торпедо» Москва Москва, Стадион з-да «Каучук»
30.04.1939 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти 0:2 «Америка Минейро» Белу-Оризонти Белу-Оризонти
05.1939 «Саарбрюккен» Саарбрюккен 4:2 «Штутгартер Киккерс» Штутгарт
02.05.1939 К-да Раменской стройки Раменское 3:2 К-да з-да «Панель» Раменское Раменское, Стадион «Раменской стройки»
06.05.1939 «Спартак» Москва 3:1 «Крылья Советов» Москва Москва, Стадион з-да «Каучук»
06.05.1939 «Динамо» Тбилиси 5:1 «Динамо» Ростов-на-Дону
06.05.1939 Балахна 1:2 «Азот» Дзержинск Балахна
07.05.1939 «Сете де Сетембро» Белу-Оризонти 0:0 «Америка Минейро» Белу-Оризонти Белу-Оризонти
10.05.1939 Швеция 0:4 «Арсенал» Лондон Стокгольм
11.05.1939 «Динамо-II» Воронеж 0:3 «Сельмаш» Ростов-на-Дону Воронеж
12.05.1939 «Динамо» Воронеж 3:0 «Сельмаш» Ростов-на-Дону
12.05.1939 Швеция XI 2:8 «Арсенал» Лондон Норрчёпинг
14.05.1939 Швейцария 9:1 Люксембург Люцерн, Стадион «Алльменд»
14.05.1939 Норвегия 0:4 «Болтон Уондерерс» Болтон Осло
14.05.1939 «Айнтрахт» Франкфурт-на-Майне 3:6 «Болонья» Болонья
14.05.1939 «Штутгартер Киккерс» Штутгарт ?:? «Фёст Виена-1894» Вена
16.05.1939 Гётеборг 0:3 «Арсенал» Лондон Гётеборг
16.05.1939 Монреаль 0:9 Шотландия (FA) Монреаль
18.05.1939 «Спартак II» Москва 3:1 «Спартак» Егорьевск Москва, Стадион «Сталинец»
21.05.1939 Драммен 0:2 «Болтон Уондерерс» Болтон Драммен
22.05.1939 Дания XI 0:3 «Арсенал» Лондон Копенгаген
23.05.1939 Норвегия (рабочая) 4:3 Франция (рабочая) Осло
23.05.1939 «Викинг» Ставангер 0:4 «Болтон Уондерерс» Болтон Ставангер
24.05.1939 Дания XI 1:4 «Арсенал» Лондон Копенгаген
24.05.1939 Швеция XI 5:4 «Ливерпуль» Ливерпуль Мальмё, Стадион «Мальмё»
24.05.1939 Швейцария XI 3:2 «Эвертон» Ливерпуль
26.05.1939 АИК Стокгольм 2:0 «Ливерпуль» Ливерпуль Стокгольм
26.05.1939 «Спарта» Роттердам 0:1 «Эвертон» Ливерпуль Роттердам
26.05.1939 Дания XI 0:6 «Арсенал» Лондон Копенгаген
28.05.1939 «Сент-Луис Старз» Сент-Луис 2:10 Шотландия (FA) Сент-Луис
28.05.1939 «Айнтрахт» Франкфурт-на-Майне 4:0 «Спарта» Прага
28.05.1939 «Звалувен» Роттердам 3:5 «Эвертон» Ливерпуль Роттердам
31.05.1939 Гётеборг 0:2 «Ливерпуль» Ливерпуль Гётеборг
01.06.1939 «Динамо» Тбилиси 3:1 «Спартак» Москва Тбилиси, Стадион «Динамо» им. Л. Берии
02.06.1939 Швеция XI 0:6 «Ливерпуль» Ливерпуль Стокгольм
04.06.1939 Бельгия 1:5 «Арсенал» Лондон Брюссель
04.06.1939 «Америка» Мехико 4:2 «Корралес» Асунсьон Мехико
04.06.1939 «Арминия» Билефельд 1:4 «Айнтрахт» Франкфурт-на-Майне
05.06.1939 Ванкувер 1:4 Шотландия (FA) Ванкувер, Стадион «Кон Джонс Парк»
06.06.1939 «Эльфсборг» Бурос 5:2 «Ливерпуль» Ливерпуль Бурос
06.06.1939 «Азот» Дзержинск 0:5 «Электрик» Горький Дзержинск, Стадион «Азот»
07.06.1939 Восточный Трансвааль 0:3 Англия (FA) Бенони
07.06.1939 «Вердер-1899» Бремен 1:0 «Айнтрахт» Франкфурт-на-Майне
08.06.1939 «Красное Знамя» Ногинск 1:0 ЦДКА Москва Глухово
10.06.1939 Британская Колумбия 2:3 Шотландия (FA) Ванкувер
10.06.1939 Наталь 1:6 Англия (FA) Дурбан
12.06.1939 «Красный текстильщик» Серпухов 3:3 «Динамо» Киев Серпухов
14.06.1939 Наталь 1:9 Англия (FA) Питермарицбург
16.06.1939 «Разеншпорт» Гамбург 0:2 «Айнтрахт» Франкфурт-на-Майне
17.06.1939 колония ЮАС 0:3 Англия (FA) Йоханнесбург
17.06.1939 Онтарио 0:2 Шотландия (FA) Торонто
18.06.1939 Баскония 4:4 «Корралес» Асунсьон Мехико, Cтадион «Парке Некакса»
18.06.1939 «Герта» Висбах 0:5 «Айнтрахт» Франкфурт-на-Майне
18.06.1939 «Корралес» Асунсьон 4:4 Баскония Мехико, Cтадион «Парке Некакса»
20.06.1939 Норвегия (рабочая) 5:1 Дания (рабочая) Осло
21.06.1939 Оранжевое Свободное Государство 0:6 Англия (FA) Блумфонтейн
21.06.1939 «Айнтрахт» Франкфурт-на-Майне 1:3 «Рома» Рим
24.06.1939 колония ЮАС 2:8 Англия (FA) Дурбан
25.06.1939 «Некакса» Мехико 1:3 «Корралес» Асунсьон Мехико
25.06.1939 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти 2:1 «Вилла-Нова» Нова-Лима
30.06.1939 «Франкфурт» Франкфурт-на-Майне 4:3 «Айнтрахт» Франкфурт-на-Майне
01.07.1939 колония ЮАС 1:2 Англия (FA) Йоханнесбург
02.07.1939 «Астуриас» Мехико 5:2 «Корралес» Асунсьон Мехико
05.07.1939 «Бочмановский з-д с/х машин им. Ворошилова» Коломна 2:5 «Спартак II» Москва Коломна, Стадион «Дзержинец»
08.07.1939 Австралия 7:5 «Маккаби» Тель-Авив Сидней, Стадион «Крикет Граунд»
08.07.1939 «Убераба» Убераба 1:4 «Сидеруржика» Сабара Убераба
09.07.1939 ДКА Воронеж 0:3 «Буревестник» Москва
09.07.1939 «Атланте» Мехико 1:3 «Корралес» Асунсьон Мехико
09.07.1939 «Сете де Сетембро» Белу-Оризонти 1:2 «Палестра Италия» Белу-Оризонти Белу-Оризонти
09.07.1939 «Убераба» Убераба 2:1 «Сидеруржика» Сабара Убераба
10.07.1939 «Спартак» Воронеж 1:2 «Буревестник» Москва
13.07.1939 «Португеза Сантиста» Сантос 3:0 «Эспанья» Сантос Сантос
14.07.1939 «Красное Знамя» Ногинск 2:4 «Торпедо» Москва
15.07.1939 Австралия 2:1 «Маккаби» Тель-Авив Брисбен, Стадион «Брисбен Эксибишн Граунд»
15.07.1939 «Динамо» Сталинград 2:2 «Динамо» Тбилиси Сталинград, Стадион «Динамо»
15.07.1939 «Динамо» Сталинград 2:2 «Динамо» Тбилиси Сталинград, Стадион «Динамо»
16.07.1939 «Реал Эспанья» Мехико 10:3 «Корралес» Асунсьон Мехико
17.07.1939 Орехово-Зуево 0:2 «Спартак» Москва Орехово-Зуево, Стадион «Красное Знамя»
18.07.1939 Москва 4:0 Киев Москва
18.07.1939 «Спартак» Москва 0:0 «Динамо» Москва Москва, Красная площадь
18.07.1939 «Динамо» Сталинград 1:2 «Водник» Баку Сталинград
22.07.1939 Австралия 1:2 «Маккаби» Тель-Авив Сидней, Стадион «Крикет Граунд»
23.07.1939 «Металлург» Выкса 4:4 К-да з-да им. Я.М. Свердлова Дзержинск Выкса
23.07.1939 х:х
23.07.1939 «Локомотив» Муром 10:1 К-да з-да им. Я.М. Свердлова Дзержинск Муром
27.07.1939 «К/х Коллективист» Коломенский р-н ?:? «Спартак II» Москва Парфентьево
29.07.1939 Австралия 4:1 «Маккаби» Тель-Авив Ньюкасл, Cтадион «Ньюкасл Спортс Граунд»
02.08.1939 К-да з-да им. Я.М. Свердлова Дзержинск 2:1 «Восход» Ленинград Дзержинск, Стадион з-да им. Я.М.Свердлова
05.08.1939 Австралия 4:4 «Маккаби» Тель-Авив Мельбурн, Стадион «Сент-Килда Овал»
05.08.1939 «Херкулес» Батавия 2:2 «Саут Чайна» Гонконг Батавия
06.08.1939 К-да з-да им. Я.М. Свердлова Дзержинск 1:2 «Торпедо» Горький Дзержинск, Стадион з-да им. Я.М.Свердлова
06.08.1939 «Минас» Сан-Жуан-дел-Рей 4:4 «Ботафого» Рио-де-Жанейро Сан-Жуан-дел-Рей
09.08.1939 «Португеза Сантиста» Сантос 0:2 «Эспанья» Сантос Сантос
10.08.1939 «Херкулес» Батавия 3:2 «Саут Чайна» Гонконг Батавия
11.08.1939 «ВАТУ» Полтава 0:3 «Красное знамя» Баку Полтава, «Пищевик»
12.08.1939 «Химнасия и Эсгрима» Мендоса 3:1 «Бока Хуниорс» Буэнос-Айрес Мендоса
12.08.1939 БВК Батавия 1:4 «Саут Чайна» Гонконг Батавия
12.08.1939 Полтава 6:2 «Красное знамя» Баку Полтава, «Пищевик»
13.08.1939 «Штутгартер Киккерс» Штутгарт 2:4 «Вальдхоф-07» Мангейм
13.08.1939 «Индепендьенте Ривадавия» Мендоса 3:3 «Бока Хуниорс» Буэнос-Айрес Мендоса
18.08.1939 «Динамо» Сталинград 1:2 «Водник» Баку Сталинград
19.08.1939 «Зенит» Сталинград 3:2 «Водник» Баку Сталинград
19.08.1939 «Брентфорд» Брентфорд 1:5 «Челси» Лондон Брентфорд, Стадион «Гриффин Парк»
20.08.1939 «Орион» Десампарадос 1:4 «Корралес» Асунсьон Сан-Хосе
20.08.1939 «Орион» Десампарадос 1:4 «Корралес» Асунсьон Сан-Хосе
26.08.1939 «Тонг Хоа» Сурабая 2:2 «Саут Чайна» Гонконг Сурабая
27.08.1939 «Ла Либертад» Сан-Хосе 2:6 «Корралес» Асунсьон Сан-Хосе
29.08.1939 «Гоу Эхед» Девентер 0:2 «Виктория» Джорджтаун Парамарибо, Стадион СВБ «Култюртюин граунд»
30.08.1939 «Химнасия и Эсгрима» Мендоса 3:5 «Индепендьенте» Авельянеда Мендоса
09.1939 «Зенит» Сталинград 5:3 «Динамо» Горький Сталинград
03.09.1939 «Эредиано» Эредия 2:5 «Корралес» Асунсьон Сан-Хосе
03.09.1939 АФК Амстердам ?:? ХВВ Гаага Амстердам
07.09.1939 «Коринтианс» Сан-Паулу 0:1 «Ботафого» Рио-де-Жанейро Сан-Паулу
09.09.1939 «Палестра Италия» Сан-Паулу 2:2 «Ботафого» Рио-де-Жанейро Сан-Паулу
10.09.1939 «Эспаньола» Сан-Хосе 3:1 «Корралес» Асунсьон Сан-Хосе
10.09.1939 «Киккерс Оффенбах-1901» Оффенбах-ам-Майн 3:0 «Айнтрахт» Франкфурт-на-Майне
10.09.1939 «Штутгартер Киккерс» Штутгарт 2:5 «Штутгартер ШК» Штутгарт
12.09.1939 «Сантос» Сантос 4:4 «Ботафого» Рио-де-Жанейро Сантос
16.09.1939 «Рединг» Рединг 0:4 «Челси» Лондон Рединг, Стадион «Эльм Парк»
17.09.1939 Швеция 4:1 Норвегия Эребру
17.09.1939 «Алахуэленсе» Алахуэла 2:4 «Корралес» Асунсьон Сан-Хосе
23.09.1939 «Харт оф Мидлотиан» Эдинбург 2:4 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург Эдинбург, Стадион «Тайнкасл»
23.09.1939 «Олдершот» Олдершот 2:3 «Челси» Лондон Олдершот, Стадион «Рекриэйшн Граунд»
24.09.1939 Норвегия (рабочая) 5:1 Финляндия (рабочая) Осло
30.09.1939 «Челси» Лондон 4:2 «Тоттенхэм Хотспур» Лондон Лондон, Стадион «Стэмфорд Бридж»
30.09.1939 «Портсмут» Портсмут 5:2 «Челси» Лондон Портсмут, Стадион «Фрэттон Парк»
10.1939 Куба в:п «Корралес» Асунсьон Кали
10.1939 Панама XI 3:9 «Корралес» Асунсьон Панама
10.1939 «Корралес» Асунсьон п:в Куба Кали
07.10.1939 «Харт оф Мидлотиан» Эдинбург 4:2 «Партик Тисл» Глазго Эдинбург, Стадион «Тайнкасл»
07.10.1939 «Челси» Лондон 0:3 «Арсенал» Лондон Лондон, Стадион «Стэмфорд Бридж»
14.10.1939 «Харт оф Мидлотиан» Эдинбург 5:2 «Селтик» Глазго Эдинбург, Стадион «Тайнкасл»
14.10.1939 «Динамо» Сталинград 4:0 «Сталинец» Ленинград
14.10.1939 «Челси» Лондон 1:1 «Миллуолл» Лондон Лондон, Стадион «Стэмфорд Бридж»
14.10.1939 «Динамо» Сталинград 4:0 «Сталинец» Ленинград Сталинград
15.10.1939 «Айнтрахт» Франкфурт-на-Майне 4:3 «Киккерс Оффенбах-1901» Оффенбах-ам-Майн
15.10.1939 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти 1:1 «Убераба» Убераба Белу-Оризонти
17.10.1939 «Сидеруржика» Сабара 2:2 «Убераба» Убераба Белу-Оризонти
24.10.1939 «Сельмаш» Харьков ?:? «Трактор» Сталинград
25.10.1939 «Олдершот Комманд» Олдершот 4:3 «Челси» Лондон
29.10.1939 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти 1:1 «Америка Минейро» Белу-Оризонти Белу-Оризонти
04.11.1939 Англия (сб. лиги) 3:3 Великобритания Ливерпуль, Стадион «Гудисон Парк»
07.11.1939 Москва 2:0 Ленинград-2 Москва
08.11.1939 Москва 1:0 Харьков Москва
08.11.1939 Ленинград 2:0 Москва-2 Ленинград
11.11.1939 «Бока Хуниорс» Кали 3:2 «Корралес» Асунсьон Кали
12.11.1939 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти 2:2 «Америка Минейро» Белу-Оризонти Белу-Оризонти
19.11.1939 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти 5:1 «Флуминенсе» Рио-де-Жанейро Белу-Оризонти
21.11.1939 «Сидеруржика» Сабара 2:1 «Флуминенсе» Рио-де-Жанейро Сабара
26.11.1939 Львов 2:6 «Динамо» Киев Львов, Стадион «Погонь»
30.11.1939 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти 2:2 «Америка Минейро» Белу-Оризонти
02.12.1939 Англия XI 2:1 Шотландия XI Ньюкасл-апон-Тайн, Стадион «Сент-Джеймс Парк»
03.12.1939 «Ханау-93» Ханау-ам-Майн 2:3 «Айнтрахт» Франкфурт-на-Майне
03.12.1939 «Португеза Сантиста» Сантос 1:0 «Эспанья» Сантос Сантос
16.12.1939 «Португеза Сантиста» Сантос 2:2 «Эспанья» Сантос Сантос
19.12.1939 «Васку-да-Гама» Рио-де-Жанейро 5:2 «Индепендьенте» Авельянеда Рио-де-Жанейро, Стадион «Васку-да-Гама»
21.12.1939 «Ботафого» Рио-де-Жанейро 1:5 «Сан-Лоренсо де Альмагро» Буэнос-Айрес Рио-де-Жанейро, Стадион «Васку-да-Гама»
24.12.1939 «Фламенго» Рио-де-Жанейро 3:4 «Индепендьенте» Авельянеда Рио-де-Жанейро, Стадион «Васку-да-Гама»
26.12.1939 Англия (сб. лиги) 3:2 Великобритания Вулверхемптон, Стадион «Молинью»
30.12.1939 «Васку-да-Гама» Рио-де-Жанейро 0:1 «Сан-Лоренсо де Альмагро» Буэнос-Айрес Рио-де-Жанейро, Стадион «Васку-да-Гама»
30.12.1939 Венесуэла 1:2 «Корралес» Асунсьон Каракас, Национальный олимпийский стадион «Брихито Ириарте»
31.12.1939 «Америка» Мехико 0:3 «Велес Сарсфилд» Буэнос-Айрес Мехико, Cтадион «Парке Некакса»
31.12.1939 «Фламенго» Рио-де-Жанейро 2:1 «Индепендьенте» Авельянеда Рио-де-Жанейро, Стадион «Васку-да-Гама»
31.12.1939 «Дос Каминос» Каракас 0:2 «Корралес» Асунсьон Каракас, Национальный олимпийский стадион «Брихито Ириарте»
06.09.1939 «Динамо» Барнаул 3:1 «Спартак» Барнаул Барнаул, Стадион «Локомотив»