Войти
Дата Место проведения
Первый раунд
22.01.1949 «Аллоа Атлетик» Аллоа 8:3 «Монтроз» Монтроз
22.01.1949 «Арброт» Арброт 3:4 «Партик Тисл» Глазго
22.01.1949 «Эр Юнайтед» Эр 2:1 «Куинз Парк» Глазго
22.01.1949 «Клайд» Камбернолд 2:0 «Фрейзерборо» Фрейзерборо
22.01.1949 «Кауденбит» Кауденбит 6:2 «Кейт» Кейт
22.01.1949 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон 5:2 «Килмарнок» Килмарнок
22.01.1949 «Данди» Данди 5:1 «Сент-Джонстон» Перт
22.01.1949 «Данди Юнайтед» Данди 4:3 «Селтик» Глазго
22.01.1949 «Ист Файф» Метил 2:1 «Фолкерк» Фолкерк
22.01.1949 «Форфар Атлетик» Форфар 0:4 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург
22.01.1949 «Гамильтон Академикал» Гамильтон 1:2 «Альбион Роверс» Котбридж
22.01.1949 «Хартс оф Мидлоушн» Эдинбург 4:1 «Эйрдрионианс» Эйрдри Эдинбург, Стадион «Тайнкасл»
22.01.1949 «Колидониэн» Инвернесс 2:2 «Мортон» Гринок
26.01.1949 «Мортон» Гринок 2:0 «Колидониэн» Инвернесс
22.01.1949 «Лит Атлетик» Лит 0:1 «Рэйт Роверс» Керколди
22.01.1949 «Мотеруэлл» Мотеруэлл 3:0 «Странрар» Странрар
22.01.1949 «Куин оф зе Саут» Дамфрис 2:0 «Ист Стерлингшир» Фолкерк
22.01.1949 «Рейнджерс» Глазго 6:1 «Элгин Сити» Элгин
22.01.1949 «Сент-Миррен» Пейсли 2:0 «Стерлинг Альбион» Стерлинг
22.01.1949 «Стенхаусмюир» Стенхаусмюир 2:0 «Данфермлайн Атлетик» Данфермлайн
22.01.1949 «Фёрд Лэнарк Атлетик» Глазго 2:1 «Абердин» Абердин
Второй раунд
09.02.1949 «Аллоа Атлетик» Аллоа 1:3 «Клайд» Камбернолд
05.02.1949 «Эр Юнайтед» Эр 0:2 «Мортон» Гринок
05.02.1949 «Кауденбит» Кауденбит 1:2 «Ист Файф» Метил
05.02.1949 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон 1:1 «Данди Юнайтед» Данди
09.02.1949 «Данди Юнайтед» Данди 1:3 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон
05.02.1949 «Данди» Данди 0:0 «Сент-Миррен» Пейсли
08.02.1949 «Сент-Миррен» Пейсли 1:2 «Данди» Данди
05.02.1949 «Хартс оф Мидлоушн» Эдинбург 3:1 «Фёрд Лэнарк Атлетик» Глазго Эдинбург, Стадион «Тайнкасл»
05.02.1949 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург 1:1 «Рэйт Роверс» Керколди
09.02.1949 «Рэйт Роверс» Керколди 3:4 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург
05.02.1949 «Мотеруэлл» Мотеруэлл 0:3 «Рейнджерс» Глазго
05.02.1949 «Партик Тисл» Глазго 3:0 «Куин оф зе Саут» Дамфрис
09.02.1949 «Стенхаусмюир» Стенхаусмюир 5:1 «Альбион Роверс» Котбридж
Третий раунд
19.02.1949 «Хартс оф Мидлоушн» Эдинбург 3:0 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон Эдинбург, Стадион «Тайнкасл»
19.02.1949 «Мортон» Гринок 0:2 «Клайд» Камбернолд
1/4 финала
05.03.1949 «Стенхаусмюир» Стенхаусмюир 0:1 «Клайд» Камбернолд Стенхаусмюир, Стадион «Очилвью Парк»
05.03.1949 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург 0:2 «Ист Файф» Метил Эдинбург, Стадион «Истер Роуд»
05.03.1949 «Хартс оф Мидлоушн» Эдинбург 2:4 «Данди» Данди Эдинбург, Стадион «Тайнкасл»
05.03.1949 «Рейнджерс» Глазго 4:0 «Партик Тисл» Глазго Глазго, Стадион «Айброкс Парк»
1/2 финала
26.03.1949 «Клайд» Камбернолд 2:2 «Данди» Данди Эдинбург, Стадион «Истер Роуд»
26.03.1949 «Рейнджерс» Глазго 3:0 «Ист Файф» Метил Глазго, Стадион «Хэмпден Парк»
04.04.1949 «Клайд» Камбернолд 2:1 «Данди» Данди Эдинбург, Стадион «Истер Роуд»
Финал
23.04.1949 «Рейнджерс» Глазго 4:1 «Клайд» Камбернолд Глазго, Стадион «Хэмпден Парк»