Дата Место проведения
Первый раунд
09.1879 «19 ЛРВ» Шотландия +:- Wellpark
09.1879 «Эйлса» Шотландия +:- Burnside
09.1879 Athol +:- Blythswood
09.1879 Beith 2:2 «Килбирни» Килбирни
1879 «Килбирни» Килбирни 2:2 Beith
09.1879 «Кэмбеслэнг» Глазго +:- «Аддингстон» Аддингстон
09.1879 «Клайд» Камбернолд +:- «1 ЛРВ» Шотландия
09.1879 Cumnock +:- «Эрвин» Эрвин
09.1879 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон 4:3 «Вейл оф Левен» Александрия
09.1879 Harmonic +:- Stonefield
09.1879 Havelock +:- 4th Renfrew Rifle Volunteers
09.1879 John Elder +:- Derby
09.1879 «Джонстон Атлетик» Шотландия +:- «Порт-Глазго» Порт-Глазго
09.1879 «Килмарнок» Килмарнок +:- «Эр Академикалс» Эр
09.1879 Lennox +:- «Рентон Тисл» Рентон
09.1879 «Мэйбоул Каррик» Мэйбоул +:- Girvan
09.1879 Newmilns +:- Avondale
09.1879 «Паркгроув» Глазго +:- «Клайдсдейл» Глазго
09.1879 Portland +:- «Лейнмарк» Нью-Камнок
09.1879 Possil Bluebell +:- Telegraphists
09.1879 «Куин оф зе Саут Уондерерс» Дамфрис +:- «Аннан» Аннан
09.1879 Renfrew Ramblers +:- 23rd Renfrew Rifle Volunteers
09.1879 Rosslyn +:- Blackfriars
09.1879 «Саут Вестерн» Глазго +:- Whiteinch
09.1879 «Фёрд Ланаркашир Волюнтирс» Глазго +:- «Юнион» Дамбартон
09.1879 Upper Clydesdale +:- Mount Vernon
09.1879 «Вэйл оф Тит» Шотландия +:- Clifton
09.1879 «17 РРВ» Шотландия 4:1 «Леверн» Шотландия
09.1879 «Эйрдри» Эйрдри 1:0 «Ист-Килбрайд» Ист-Килбрайд
09.1879 «Александрия Атлетик» Александрия 4:0 Albatross
09.1879 «Арброт» Арброт 5:1 «Данди Ауа Бойз» Данди
09.1879 «Артурли» Баррхед 3:0 Busby
09.1879 «Эр» Эр 0:6 «Килмарнок Атлетик» Килмарнок
09.1879 Barrhead Rangers 0:5 «Ренфру» Ренфру
09.1879 Brunswick 5:0 «Эдинбург Свифтс» Эдинбург
09.1879 Campsie Glen 4:1 Milngavie Thistle
1879 Campsie Glen 4:0 Milngavie Thistle
09.1879 «Картвэйл» Шотландия 5:2 Wellington Park
09.1879 «Кларкстон» Кларкстон 2:1 Stonelaw
09.1879 Cree Rovers 0:2 «Странрар» Странрар
09.1879 «Данфермлайн» Данфермлайн 2:0 «Эдинбург Тисл» Эдинбург
09.1879 Excelsior 2:1 «Клайдбэнк» Клайдбэнк
09.1879 «Фолкерк» Фолкерк 4:2 Bonnybridge Grasshoppers
09.1879 «Гован Атлетик» Гован 2:1 Caledonian
09.1879 «Гамильтон Академикал» Гамильтон 2:0 Glengowan
09.1879 Helensburgh 4:2 Alcutha
09.1879 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург 5:1 «Хановер» Шотландия
09.1879 «Херлфорд Юнайтед» Херлфорд 2:0 Catrine
09.1879 Jamestown 2:1 «Стар оф Левен» Шотландия
09.1879 Jordanhill 2:1 Kelvinbank
09.1879 Kennishead 2:1 «Гленкиллох» Шотландия
09.1879 Ladywell 2:0 «Охинлек» Охинлек
09.1879 Mauchline 3:1 Dean
09.1879 Milton of Campsie 3:1 «Кингз Парк» Стерлинг
09.1879 Netherlee 0:0 «Мортон» Гринок
1879 «Мортон» Гринок 7:4 Netherlee
09.1879 Northern 3:0 Thistle
09.1879 Oxford 2:2 «Поллокшилдс Атлетик» Глазго
1879 «Поллокшилдс Атлетик» Глазго 4:0 Oxford
09.1879 Possilpark 0:0 City
1879 Possilpark 3:1 City
20.09.1879 «Рейнджерс» Глазго 0:0 «Куинз Парк» Глазго
27.09.1879 «Куинз Парк» Глазго 5:1 «Рейнджерс» Глазго
09.1879 «Рентон» Рентон 2:2 «Килмарнок Тисл» Килмарнок
1879 «Килмарнок Тисл» Килмарнок 0:8 «Рентон» Рентон
09.1879 Rob Roy 2:1 Coupar Angus
09.1879 Strathblane 1:0 Lenzie
09.1879 «Торнлибанк» Торнлибанк 4:0 «Йокер» Шотландия
27.09.1879 «Хартс оф Мидлоушн» Эдинбург +:- «Фёрд Эдинбург Райфл Волантирс» Эдинбург Эдинбург, Cтадион «Олд Паудерхолл»
09.1879 «Керкинтиллох Атлетик» Керкинтиллох 5:2 «Стар оф Левен» Шотландия
09.1879 «Патрик» Глазго 2:0 «Питерсхилл» Спрингберн
09.1879 Shotts 2:1 «Дрампельер» Глазго
09.1879 «Уитфилд» Уитфилд 7:0 «Гованхилл» Глазго
Второй раунд
10.1879 «Александрия Атлетик» Александрия 5:0 Harmonic
10.1879 «Артурли» Баррхед 8:3 «Мортон» Гринок
10.1879 Barrhead Rangers 2:1 Renfrew Ramblers
10.1879 «Кэмбеслэнг» Глазго 4:1 «Эйрдри» Эйрдри
10.1879 «Клайд» Камбернолд 2:1 «Гован Атлетик» Гован
10.1879 Cumnock +:- Tarbolton
10.1879 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон 7:0 Helensburgh
10.1879 Excelsior 2:1 Belshill
10.1879 «Гамильтон Академикал» Гамильтон 3:0 Upper Clydesdale
10.1879 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург 4:0 «Данфермлайн» Данфермлайн
10.1879 John Elder 1:0 Jordanhill
10.1879 Jordanhill 1:2 John Elder
10.1879 «Джонстон Атлетик» Шотландия 6:0 «Картвэйл» Шотландия
10.1879 «Килмарнок Атлетик» Килмарнок 1:1 «Килбирни» Килбирни
10.1879 «Килбирни» Килбирни 1:0 «Килмарнок Атлетик» Килмарнок
10.1879 «Керкинтиллох Атлетик» Керкинтиллох +:- Jamestown
10.1879 Ladywell 6:1 Stewarton
10.1879 Mauchline 6:2 «Килмарнок» Килмарнок
10.1879 «Мэйбоул Каррик» Мэйбоул 1:8 «Херлфорд Юнайтед» Херлфорд
10.1879 Milton of Campsie 0:4 Campsie Glen
10.1879 Northern 3:1 «Уитфилд» Уитфилд
10.1879 «Патрик» Глазго 3:1 Havelock
10.1879 Plains Bluebell 2:0 Newmilns
10.1879 «Поллокшилдс Атлетик» Глазго 5:1 Dennistoun
10.1879 Portland 2:1 Beith
10.1879 Possilpark 4:1 High School
10.1879 «Куин оф зе Саут Уондерерс» Дамфрис 6:0 «Странрар» Странрар
10.1879 «Куинз Парк» Глазго 14:1 «19 ЛРВ» Шотландия
10.1879 «Рентон» Рентон 1:1 Lennox
10.1879 Lennox 1:1 «Рентон» Рентон
10.1879 Rob Roy 3:0 «Вэйл оф Тит» Шотландия
10.1879 Shotts 0:2 «Кларкстон» Кларкстон
10.1879 «Саут Вестерн» Глазго 9:0 Athol
10.1879 Strathblane 1:0 «Фолкерк» Фолкерк
10.1879 Strathmore +:- St. Clement’s
10.1879 «Фёрд Ланаркашир Волюнтирс» Глазго 0:0 Possil Bluebell
10.1879 «Фёрд Ланаркашир Волюнтирс» Глазго 1:0 Possil Bluebell
10.1879 «Торнлибанк» Торнлибанк 6:1 «17 РРВ» Шотландия
10.1879 «Эйлса» Шотландия 3:1 Rosslyn
18.10.1879 «Хартс оф Мидлоушн» Эдинбург 3:2 Brunswick Эдинбург, Cтадион «Олд Паудерхолл»
10.1879 Kennishead 5:0 «Картвэйл» Шотландия
Третий раунд
11.1879 «Артурли» Баррхед 1:2 «Ренфру» Ренфру
11.1879 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон 5:0 «Рентон» Рентон
11.1879 Jamestown 5:1 Lennox
11.1879 «Джонстон Атлетик» Шотландия 3:1 Kennishead
11.1879 «Килбирни» Килбирни +:- Ladywell
11.1879 Mauchline 0:0 Portland
11.1879 Portland 0:1 Mauchline
11.1879 «Паркгроув» Глазго 6:2 «Александрия Атлетик» Александрия
11.1879 Plains Bluebell +:- «Куин оф зе Саут Уондерерс» Дамфрис
11.1879 «Поллокшилдс Атлетик» Глазго 2:1 Northern
11.1879 «Куинз Парк» Глазго 5:1 «Патрик» Глазго
11.1879 «Саут Вестерн» Глазго 2:1 John Elder
11.1879 «Торнлибанк» Торнлибанк 1:0 Barrhead Rangers
11.1879 «Гамильтон Академикал» Гамильтон 7:1 Excelsior
11.1879 Rob Roy 1:0 «Эдинбург Юнивёсити» Эдинбург
11.1879 «Фёрд Ланаркашир Волюнтирс» Глазго 1:1 «Глазго Юнивёсити» Глазго
11.1879 «Фёрд Ланаркашир Волюнтирс» Глазго 6:0 «Глазго Юнивёсити» Глазго
11.1879 «Арброт» Арброт 6:1 Strathmore
11.1879 «Кэмбеслэнг» Глазго 4:2 «Кларкстон» Кларкстон
11.1879 «Клайд» Камбернолд 6:1 «Эйлса» Шотландия
01.11.1879 «Хартс оф Мидлоушн» Эдинбург 0:0 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург Эдинбург, Cтадион «Олд Паудерхолл»
08.11.1879 «Хартс оф Мидлоушн» Эдинбург 0:0 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург Эдинбург, Cтадион «Олд Паудерхолл»
15.11.1879 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург 2:1 «Хартс оф Мидлоушн» Эдинбург Эдинбург, Cтадион «Мэйфилд Парк»
11.1879 «Херлфорд Юнайтед» Херлфорд 1:0 Cumnock
11.1879 «Керкинтиллох Атлетик» Керкинтиллох 6:2 Lennox
11.1879 Strathblane 2:1 Campsie Glen
Четвертый раунд
11.1879 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон 11:0 «Клайд» Камбернолд
22.11.1879 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург 2:2 «Паркгроув» Глазго
29.11.1879 «Паркгроув» Глазго 2:2 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург
11.1879 «Джонстон Атлетик» Шотландия 2:4 Rob Roy
22.11.1879 «Килбирни» Килбирни 1:1 «Херлфорд Юнайтед» Херлфорд
29.11.1879 «Херлфорд Юнайтед» Херлфорд 1:1 «Килбирни» Килбирни
11.1879 «Куинз Парк» Глазго 10:1 Strathblane
11.1879 «Ренфру» Ренфру 1:2 «Поллокшилдс Атлетик» Глазго
11.1879 «Саут Вестерн» Глазго 4:0 «Арброт» Арброт
11.1879 «Торнлибанк» Торнлибанк 12:0 Possilpark
11.1879 «Кэмбеслэнг» Глазго 3:0 Plains Bluebell
11.1879 Mauchline 2:0 «Гамильтон Академикал» Гамильтон
11.1879 «Фёрд Ланаркашир Волюнтирс» Глазго 5:1 «Керкинтиллох Атлетик» Керкинтиллох
Пятый раунд
12.1879 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон 6:2 «Килбирни» Килбирни
12.1879 Mauchline 0:2 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург
12.1879 «Куинз Парк» Глазго 15:1 «Херлфорд Юнайтед» Херлфорд
20.12.1879 «Саут Вестерн» Глазго 1:1 «Паркгроув» Глазго
27.12.1879 «Саут Вестерн» Глазго 3:2 «Паркгроув» Глазго
12.1879 «Торнлибанк» Торнлибанк 12:0 Rob Roy
12.1879 «Поллокшилдс Атлетик» Глазго 4:0 «Кэмбеслэнг» Глазго
12.1879 «Фёрд Ланаркашир Волюнтирс» Глазго +:- б/и
Шестой раунд
03.01.1880 «Поллокшилдс Атлетик» Глазго 6:1 «Саут Вестерн» Глазго
03.01.1880 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон 6:2 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург
10.01.1880 «Фёрд Ланаркашир Волюнтирс» Глазго 1:1 «Торнлибанк» Торнлибанк
03.01.1880 «Торнлибанк» Торнлибанк 2:1 «Фёрд Ланаркашир Волюнтирс» Глазго
03.01.1880 «Куинз Парк» Глазго +:- б/и
1/2 финала
17.01.1880 «Куинз Парк» Глазго 1:0 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон
17.01.1880 «Торнлибанк» Торнлибанк 2:1 «Поллокшилдс Атлетик» Глазго
Финал
21.02.1880 «Куинз Парк» Глазго 3:0 «Торнлибанк» Торнлибанк Глазго, Стадион «Каткин Парк»