Кубок Шотландии 1880/81

Дата Место проведения
Первый раунд
09.1880 «5 КРВ» Дамфрис +:- Cree Rovers
09.1880 «Эйрдрихилл» Эйрдри +:- Airdrie Bluebell
09.1880 «Арброт» Арброт +:- «Вэйл оф Тит» Шотландия
09.1880 «Артурли» Баррхед 2:0 «Джонстон» Джонстон
09.1880 Athol +:- «Уитфилд» Уитфилд
09.1880 «Кэмбеслэнг» Глазго +:- Upper Clydesdale
09.1880 «Картвэйл» Шотландия +:- «Леверн» Шотландия
09.1880 City +:- «19 ЛРВ» Шотландия
09.1880 «Кларкстон» Кларкстон 1:0 Plains Bluebell
09.1880 «Данкелд» Данкелд +:- «Сент-Клементс» Данди
09.1880 «Фолкерк» Фолкерк +:- Campsie Athletic
09.1880 «Гамильтон Академикал» Гамильтон +:- Stonelaw
09.1880 Harmonic +:- «Эйлса» Шотландия
09.1880 Helensburgh +:- Lennox
09.1880 «Херлфорд Юнайтед» Херлфорд +:- «Эйр Тисл» Эр
09.1880 «Килмарнок» Килмарнок +:- Stewarton
09.1880 «Килмарнок Атлетик» Килмарнок +:- Girvan
09.1880 Lenzie +:- Thistle
09.1880 Mauchline +:- Dean
09.1880 «Мэйбоул» Мэйбоул +:- Rankinston
09.1880 Netherlee +:- Oakfield
09.1880 «Партик Тисл» Глазго +:- Dennistoun
09.1880 «Поллок» Глазго 5:0 Johnstown Rovers
09.1880 Possilpark +:- High School
09.1880 «Рентон» Рентон +:- «Килмарнок Тисл» Килмарнок
09.1880 Shawlands Athletic +:- «Клайдсдейл» Глазго
09.1880 «Сент-Миррен» Пейсли 3:0 «Джонстон Атлетик» Шотландия
09.1880 «Йокер» Шотландия +:- Renfrew Ramblers
09.1880 «Эйрдри Эксельсиор» Эйрдри 3:0 «Дрампельер» Глазго
09.1880 Beith 4:1 «Эрвин» Эрвин
09.1880 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон 7:0 Victoria
11.09.1880 «Хартс оф Мидлоушн» Эдинбург 3:1 Brunswick Эдинбург , Cтадион «Олд Паудерхолл» Эдинбург
09.1880 Jamestown 6:0 Alcutha
09.1880 Northern 3:1 «Фёрд Ланаркашир Волюнтирс» Глазго
09.1880 Oxford 6:0 Maxwell
09.1880 «Поллокшилдс Атлетик» Глазго 0:4 «Патрик» Глазго
09.1880 «Куинз Парк» Глазго 7:0 John Elder
11.09.1880 «Рейнджерс» Глазго 4:1 «Гован Атлетик» Гован
09.1880 Shotts 4:0 Lanark
09.1880 «Саут Вестерн» Глазго 7:0 Ingram
09.1880 «Странрар» Странрар 3:0 «Куин оф зе Саут Уондерерс» Дамфрис
09.1880 «17 РРВ» Шотландия 6:1 Wellington Park
09.1880 «Аберкорн» Пейсли 7:1 Barrhead Rangers
09.1880 «Эйрдри» Эйрдри 3:0 Belshill
09.1880 «Александрия Атлетик» Александрия 4:1 Kelvinbank
09.1880 «Охинлек» Охинлек 1:7 Cumnock
09.1880 «Эр» Эр 2:0 Catrine
09.1880 Caledonian 1:2 «Клайд» Камбернолд
09.1880 Campsie Central 2:0 Bridge of Allan
09.1880 Cartside 6:2 Kennishead
09.1880 Coupar Angus 4:1 Strathmore
09.1880 «Коулерс» Глазго 4:3 «Питерсхилл» Спрингберн
09.1880 «Данфермлайн» Данфермлайн 5:3 «Хановер» Шотландия
09.1880 «Мортон» Гринок 3:2 «Гленкиллох» Шотландия
09.1880 Jordanhill 1:0 Windsor
09.1880 «Килбирни» Килбирни 3:0 «Лейнмарк» Нью-Камнок
09.1880 «Кингз Парк» Стерлинг 1:0 Strathblane
09.1880 «Ларкхолл» Ларкхолл 5:0 «Аддингстон» Аддингстон
09.1880 Milton of Campsie 2:1 Bonnybridge Grasshoppers
09.1880 Pilgrims 4:2 Lancefield
09.1880 Portland 8:0 Coylton Coila
09.1880 Rob Roy 2:1 «Данди Ауа Бойз» Данди
09.1880 «Стар оф Левен» Шотландия 3:2 «Керкинтиллох Атлетик» Керкинтиллох
09.1880 Thistle 5:0 Tollcross
09.1880 «Торнлибанк» Торнлибанк 3:0 «Ренфру» Ренфру
Второй раунд
10.1880 «Аберкорн» Пейсли 4:2 «Мортон» Гринок
10.1880 «Эйрдри» Эйрдри 3:2 «Эйрдри Эксельсиор» Эйрдри
10.1880 «Александрия Атлетик» Александрия 1:0 Athol
10.1880 «Артурли» Баррхед 1:1 «Картвэйл» Шотландия
10.1880 «Картвэйл» Шотландия 1:2 «Артурли» Баррхед
10.1880 Campsie Central 5:5 Milton of Campsie
10.1880 Milton of Campsie 1:3 Campsie Central
10.1880 «Кларкстон» Кларкстон 2:1 «Эйрдрихилл» Эйрдри
10.1880 Coupar Angus 1:2 «Арброт» Арброт
10.1880 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон 2:1 Jamestown
10.1880 «Фолкерк» Фолкерк 2:1 «Кингз Парк» Стерлинг
10.1880 Harmonic 1:1 «Клайд» Камбернолд
10.1880 «Клайд» Камбернолд 1:0 Harmonic
10.1880 Helensburgh 5:1 «Стар оф Левен» Шотландия
10.1880 Netherlee 0:2 «Йокер» Шотландия
10.1880 Portland 0:1 Beith
10.1880 «Куинз Парк» Глазго 5:0 Possilpark
02.10.1880 «Рейнджерс» Глазго 1:0 Northern
10.1880 Shawlands Athletic +:- Possil Bluebell
10.1880 «Сент-Миррен» Пейсли 3:2 «17 РРВ» Шотландия
10.1880 «Торнлибанк» Торнлибанк 0:3 «Поллок» Глазго
10.1880 «5 КРВ» Дамфрис 4:3 «Странрар» Странрар
10.1880 «Кэмбеслэнг» Глазго 3:1 «Гамильтон Академикал» Гамильтон
10.1880 «Коулерс» Глазго 4:3 Oxford
10.1880 Glengowan 1:1 Thistle
10.1880 Thistle 6:1 Glengowan
10.1880 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург 3:1 «Данфермлайн» Данфермлайн
10.1880 «Херлфорд Юнайтед» Херлфорд 2:1 Cumnock
10.1880 «Килмарнок» Килмарнок 6:3 «Эр» Эр
10.1880 «Ларкхолл» Ларкхолл 1:0 Shotts
10.1880 Mauchline 6:1 «Мэйбоул» Мэйбоул
10.1880 «Партик Тисл» Глазго 1:0 Jordanhill
10.1880 Pilgrims 7:0 City
10.1880 «Рентон» Рентон 0:1 «Вейл оф Левен» Александрия
10.1880 Rob Roy 4:0 «Данкелд» Данкелд
10.1880 «Саут Вестерн» Глазго 2:0 «Патрик» Глазго
10.1880 «Килбирни» Килбирни 2:1 «Килмарнок Атлетик» Килмарнок
Третий раунд
1880 «Аберкорн» Пейсли 1:4 «Сент-Миррен» Пейсли
1880 «Артурли» Баррхед 2:0 «Поллок» Глазго
1880 Beith 17:2 «5 КРВ» Дамфрис
23.10.1880 «Кларкстон» Кларкстон +:- б/и
1880 «Клайд» Камбернолд 3:0 Shawlands Athletic
23.10.1880 «Эдинбург Юнивёсити» Эдинбург +:- б/и
23.10.1880 «Глазго Юнивёсити» Глазго +:- б/и
23.10.1880 «Хартс оф Мидлоушн» Эдинбург 5:3 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург Эдинбург , Cтадион «Олд Паудерхолл» Эдинбург
1880 Helensburgh 1:4 «Вейл оф Левен» Александрия
1880 «Килбирни» Килбирни 0:2 «Херлфорд Юнайтед» Херлфорд
1880 «Ларкхолл» Ларкхолл 0:5 «Кэмбеслэнг» Глазго
1880 «Куинз Парк» Глазго 8:1 Pilgrims
23.10.1880 «Рейнджерс» Глазго 3:0 «Партик Тисл» Глазго
23.10.1880 «Саут Вестерн» Глазго +:- б/и
1880 Thistle +:- «Эйрдри» Эйрдри
1880 Cartside 4:3 «Йокер» Шотландия
1880 «Александрия Атлетик» Александрия 1:2 «Коулерс» Глазго
1880 «Арброт» Арброт 2:1 Rob Roy
1880 Campsie Central 6:1 Lenzie
1880 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон 7:1 «Фолкерк» Фолкерк
1880 Mauchline 3:3 «Килмарнок» Килмарнок
13.11.1880 «Килмарнок» Килмарнок 0:3 Mauchline
Четвертый раунд
11.1880 «Артурли» Баррхед 4:3 «Саут Вестерн» Глазго
27.11.1880 «Артурли» Баррхед +:- «Саут Вестерн» Глазго
11.1880 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон 9:0 «Глазго Юнивёсити» Глазго
11.1880 «Эдинбург Юнивёсити» Эдинбург 0:1 Campsie Central
13.11.1880 «Хартс оф Мидлоушн» Эдинбург 3:0 «Кэмбеслэнг» Глазго Эдинбург , Cтадион «Олд Паудерхолл» Эдинбург
11.1880 «Куинз Парк» Глазго 11:2 Beith
13.11.1880 «Рейнджерс» Глазго 11:0 «Клайд» Камбернолд
11.1880 «Сент-Миррен» Пейсли 1:0 «Коулерс» Глазго
13.11.1880 Thistle +:- б/и
11.1880 «Вейл оф Левен» Александрия +:- «Арброт» Арброт
11.1880 Cartside 1:3 «Херлфорд Юнайтед» Херлфорд
11.1880 Mauchline +:- «Кларкстон» Кларкстон
Пятый раунд
1880 «Сент-Миррен» Пейсли 1:5 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон
1880 «Вейл оф Левен» Александрия 7:1 Thistle
11.12.1880 «Артурли» Баррхед 4:0 «Хартс оф Мидлоушн» Эдинбург Баррхед , Cтадион «Кросс Артурли Граунд» Батгейт
1880 Mauchline 0:2 «Куинз Парк» Глазго
18.12.1880 «Херлфорд Юнайтед» Херлфорд 0:3 «Рейнджерс» Глазго
1880 Campsie Central +:- б/и
Шестой раунд
25.12.1880 «Вейл оф Левен» Александрия 2:0 «Артурли» Баррхед
25.12.1880 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон 3:1 «Рейнджерс» Глазго
25.12.1880 «Куинз Парк» Глазго 10:0 Central
1/2 финала
05.02.1881 «Куинз Парк» Глазго +:- б/и
05.02.1881 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон 2:0 «Вейл оф Левен» Александрия
Финал
26.03.1881 «Куинз Парк» Глазго 2:1 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон Глазго , Стадион «Киннинг Парк» Глазго
09.04.1881 «Куинз Парк» Глазго 3:1 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон Глазго , Стадион «Киннинг Парк» Глазго