Дата Место проведения
Первый раунд
1881 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург 7:0 «Эддивелл» Эддивелл
1881 «Эйрдрихилл» Эйрдри +:- Belshill
1881 «Эйрдрионианс» Эйрдри +:- Tollcross
1881 «Александрия Атлетик» Александрия +:- Possil Bluebell
1881 «Охинлек» Охинлек +:- Dean
1881 Beith +:- Coylton Coila
1881 Bonnybridge Grasshoppers +:- Campsie Central
1881 «Кларкстон» Кларкстон +:- «Фёрд Ланаркашир Волюнтирс» Глазго
1881 «Клайд» Камбернолд +:- «Клайдсдейл» Глазго
1881 Eastern Athletic +:- Annfield
1881 Harmonic +:- «Гован Атлетик» Гован
1881 «Херлфорд Юнайтед» Херлфорд +:- «Эрвин» Эрвин
1881 Jamestown +:- «Рентон» Рентон
1881 John Elder +:- Shawlands Athletic
1881 «Килбирни» Килбирни +:- Catrine
1881 Kinning Park +:- Kelvinbank
1881 Lenzie +:- Campsie Athletic
1881 Pilgrims +:- Oxford
1881 «Поллок» Глазго +:- Cartside
1881 Rob Roy +:- «Данкелд» Данкелд
1881 «Саут Вестерн» Глазго +:- Jordanhill
1881 «Сент-Миррен» Пейсли 5:1 Johnstown Rovers
1881 «Стар оф Левен» Шотландия +:- «Керкинтиллох Атлетик» Керкинтиллох
1881 «Странрар» Странрар +:- Cree Rovers
1881 Strathmore +:- «Сент-Клементс» Данди
1881 Thistle +:- Stonelaw
1881 «Аддингстон» Аддингстон +:- Upper Clydesdale
1881 «Вейл оф Левен» Александрия +:- Lennox
1881 «Вэйл оф Тит» Шотландия +:- Aberfeldy
1881 «Уитфилд» Уитфилд +:- Windsor
1881 «Йокер» Шотландия +:- Kennishead
1881 «5 КРВ» Дамфрис 0:0 «Моффат» Моффат
1881 «Моффат» Моффат 0:1 «5 КРВ» Дамфрис
1881 «Аберкорн» Пейсли 3:3 «Артурли» Баррхед
1881 «Артурли» Баррхед 4:0 «Аберкорн» Пейсли
1881 Barrhead Rangers 0:2 «Гленкиллох» Шотландия
1881 Battlefield 1:3 Northern
1881 Blairgowrie and Rattray 0:4 Coupar Angus
1881 «Кэмбеслэнг» Глазго 5:0 «Ройал Алберт» Ларкхолл
1881 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон 9:1 Alcutha
1881 «Фолкерк» Фолкерк 3:0 «Кингз Парк» Стерлинг
1881 «Гамильтон Академикал» Гамильтон 1:0 Plains Bluebell
1881 «Хановер» Шотландия 1:2 Brunswick
1881 «Джонстон» Джонстон 9:1 «Саутерн» Гринок
1881 Kilbarchan 8:1 «Лейдибёрн» Шотландия
1881 «Килмарнок» Килмарнок 6:0 «Ларгс Атлетик» Ларгс
1881 «Килмарнок Лох Ломондз» Килмарнок 2:6 Helensburgh
1881 «Леверн» Шотландия 4:2 «Мортон» Гринок
1881 «Лугар Босвелл» Лугар 3:0 «Лейнмарк» Нью-Камнок
1881 Mousbank 1:3 «Партик Тисл» Глазго
1881 «Поллокшилдс Атлетик» Глазго 1:3 «Питерсхилл» Спрингберн
10.09.1881 «Рейнджерс» Глазго 2:1 «Фёрд Ланаркашир Волюнтирс» Глазго
1881 Shotts 5:1 «Дрампельер» Глазго
1881 Southfield 0:3 Milton of Campsie
10.09.1881 «Сент-Бернардс» Эдинбург 1:0 «Хартс оф Мидлоушн» Эдинбург Эдинбург, Cтадион «Ройал Пэйтент Гимнэзиум Граундс»
1881 «Торнлибанк» Торнлибанк 5:0 «Джонстон Атлетик» Шотландия
1881 «1 ЛРВ» Шотландия 0:7 «Коулерс» Глазго
1881 Bridge of Allan 1:1 Milngavie Thistle
09.1881 Milngavie Thistle 0:0 Bridge of Allan
1881 Milngavie Thistle 8:0 Bridge of Allan
1881 «Картвэйл» Шотландия 4:2 «Ренфру» Ренфру
1881 «Мэйбоул» Мэйбоул 7:0 Rankinston
1881 «Пейсли Атлетик» Пейсли 6:1 «Порт-Глазго Атлетик» Порт-Глазго
1881 «Патрик» Глазго 5:1 Possilpark
1881 «Куинз Парк» Глазго 9:0 Caledonian
1881 «Уэст-Бенхар» Уэст-Бенхар 4:2 Glengowan
1881 «Уэст-Калдер» Уэст-Калдер 5:1 «Кинлейт» Шотландия
1881 Cumnock 1:1 Mauchline
1881 Mauchline 5:1 Cumnock
24.09.1881 «Рейнджерс» Глазго +:- Harmonic
1881 «Килмарнок Атлетик» Килмарнок 7:1 «Эр» Эр
1881 «Данди Ауа Бойз» Данди 2:1 «Арброт» Арброт
1881 Portland 9:0 Stewarton
1881 Strathblane 7:0 «Данипейс» Данипейс
1881 Wellington Park 4:1 Netherlee
Второй раунд
10.1881 «Эйрдри» Эйрдри 1:1 «Эйрдрихилл» Эйрдри
10.1881 «Эйрдри» Эйрдри 3:2 «Эйрдрихилл» Эйрдри
10.1881 «Александрия Атлетик» Александрия 4:1 «Уитфилд» Уитфилд
10.1881 «Артурли» Баррхед 3:1 «Поллок» Глазго
10.1881 Beith 3:3 «Херлфорд Юнайтед» Херлфорд
10.1881 «Херлфорд Юнайтед» Херлфорд 4:4 Beith
10.1881 «Кэмбеслэнг» Глазго 6:2 «Эйрдрионианс» Эйрдри
10.1881 «Клайд» Камбернолд +:- John Elder
10.1881 Helensburgh +:- Victoria
10.1881 «Леверн» Шотландия 3:4 «Торнлибанк» Торнлибанк
10.1881 Northern 9:1 Luton
10.1881 Rob Roy 3:1 Coupar Angus
10.1881 «Саут Вестерн» Глазго +:- Eastern Athletic
10.1881 Thistle 10:0 «Аддингстон» Аддингстон
10.1881 «Вейл оф Левен» Александрия 0:2 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон
10.1881 «Уэст-Бенхар» Уэст-Бенхар 2:0 «Кларкстон» Кларкстон
10.1881 «Уэст-Калдер» Уэст-Калдер +:- «Данфермлайн» Данфермлайн
10.1881 Bonnybridge Grasshoppers 0:5 «Фолкерк» Фолкерк
10.1881 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург 2:1 St. Bernard’s
10.1881 Jamestown 5:0 «Стар оф Левен» Шотландия
10.1881 «Килмарнок» Килмарнок 7:1 «Охинлек» Охинлек
10.1881 «Лугар Босвелл» Лугар 3:1 «Энбэнк» Энбэнк
10.1881 Mauchline 0:0 Portland
10.1881 Portland 1:5 Mauchline
10.1881 «Пейсли Атлетик» Пейсли 3:1 «Сент-Миррен» Пейсли
10.1881 «Куинз Парк» Глазго 2:2 «Коулерс» Глазго
10.1881 «Куинз Парк» Глазго 9:0 «Коулерс» Глазго
10.1881 Shotts 2:1 «Гамильтон Академикал» Гамильтон
10.1881 Wellington Park 3:4 Kilbarchan
10.1881 «Гленкиллох» Шотландия 2:0 «Йокер» Шотландия
10.1881 «Килмарнок Атлетик» Килмарнок 5:0 «Мэйбоул» Мэйбоул
10.1881 Milngavie Thistle 3:2 Strathblane
10.1881 Milton of Campsie 2:0 Lenzie
10.1881 «Данди Ауа Бойз» Данди 5:3 «Данди Харп» Данди
10.1881 «Патрик» Глазго 3:0 Kinning Park
10.1881 «Куин оф зе Саут Уондерерс» Дамфрис 2:1 «5 КРВ» Дамфрис
10.1881 «Вэйл оф Тит» Шотландия 6:2 «Данблейн» Данблейн
10.1881 «Партик Тисл» Глазго 7:1 Pilgrims
Третий раунд
10.1881 «Кэмбеслэнг» Глазго 4:2 «Уэст-Бенхар» Уэст-Бенхар
1881 «Уэст-Бенхар» Уэст-Бенхар 3:2 «Кэмбеслэнг» Глазго
10.1881 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон 5:0 Jamestown
10.1881 «Килмарнок» Килмарнок 2:0 «Килбирни» Килбирни
10.1881 «Лугар Босвелл» Лугар 0:1 Beith
10.1881 Mauchline 0:0 «Херлфорд Юнайтед» Херлфорд
1881 Mauchline 2:0 «Херлфорд Юнайтед» Херлфорд
10.1881 Milngavie Thistle 0:2 «Фолкерк» Фолкерк
10.1881 Northern 1:2 «Клайд» Камбернолд
10.1881 «Патрик» Глазго 1:2 «Саут Вестерн» Глазго
1881 «Саут Вестерн» Глазго 1:0 «Патрик» Глазго
10.1881 «Питерсхилл» Спрингберн 2:2 «Партик Тисл» Глазго
1881 «Партик Тисл» Глазго 3:2 «Питерсхилл» Спрингберн
22.10.1881 «Куинз Парк» Глазго +:- б/и
22.10.1881 «Рейнджерс» Глазго 3:1 «Александрия Атлетик» Александрия
10.1881 «Уэст-Калдер» Уэст-Калдер 4:1 Brunswick
10.1881 «Эйрдри» Эйрдри 4:4 Shotts
1881 Shotts 5:0 «Эйрдри» Эйрдри
10.1881 «Артурли» Баррхед 7:1 «Пейсли Атлетик» Пейсли
10.1881 «Гленкиллох» Шотландия 0:3 «Картвэйл» Шотландия
10.1881 Kilbarchan 1:1 «Джонстон» Джонстон
1881 Kilbarchan 2:2 «Джонстон» Джонстон
11.1881 «Джонстон» Джонстон 3:0 Kilbarchan
10.1881 «Странрар» Странрар 4:1 «Куин оф зе Саут Уондерерс» Дамфрис
10.1881 Strathmore 1:4 «Данди Ауа Бойз» Данди
10.1881 «Вэйл оф Тит» Шотландия 6:1 Rob Roy
Четвертый раунд
11.1881 Beith +:- б/и
11.1881 Beith +:- б/и
11.1881 «Эдинбург Юнивёсити» Эдинбург 2:3 «Клайд» Камбернолд
11.1881 «Фолкерк» Фолкерк 3:1 Milton of Campsie
11.1881 Helensburgh 1:1 «Артурли» Баррхед
11.1881 «Артурли» Баррхед 1:0 Helensburgh
11.1881 Beith +:- б/и
11.1881 Beith +:- б/и
11.1881 Thistle 0:1 «Партик Тисл» Глазго
12.11.1881 «Торнлибанк» Торнлибанк 0:2 «Рейнджерс» Глазго
11.1881 Beith +:- б/и
11.1881 «Уэст-Калдер» Уэст-Калдер +:- «Странрар» Странрар
11.1881 «Картвэйл» Шотландия 5:4 «Глазго Юнивёсити» Глазго
11.1881 «Килмарнок» Килмарнок 9:2 «Данди Ауа Бойз» Данди
11.1881 «Килмарнок Атлетик» Килмарнок 3:2 Mauchline
11.1881 «Куинз Парк» Глазго 3:2 «Джонстон» Джонстон
11.1881 «Уэст-Бенхар» Уэст-Бенхар 4:4 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург
11.1881 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург 8:0 «Уэст-Бенхар» Уэст-Бенхар
Пятый раунд
12.1881 «Клайд» Камбернолд 4:5 «Картвэйл» Шотландия
12.1881 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург 2:6 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон
24.12.1881 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург 2:6 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон
12.1881 «Килмарнок Атлетик» Килмарнок 2:0 Beith
12.1881 «Куинз Парк» Глазго 10:0 «Партик Тисл» Глазго
03.12.1881 «Саут Вестерн» Глазго 1:2 «Рейнджерс» Глазго
24.12.1881 «Рейнджерс» Глазго 4:0 «Саут Вестерн» Глазго
12.1881 «Вэйл оф Тит» Шотландия 0:5 Shotts
12.1881 «Артурли» Баррхед 4:1 «Килмарнок» Килмарнок
12.1881 «Уэст-Калдер» Уэст-Калдер 4:2 «Фолкерк» Фолкерк
Шестой раунд
01.1881 «Килмарнок Атлетик» Килмарнок 5:2 «Артурли» Баррхед
01.1881 Cart Vale 5:3 «Уэст-Калдер» Уэст-Калдер
28.01.1881 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон 2:1 «Рейнджерс» Глазго
04.02.1882 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон 5:1 «Рейнджерс» Глазго
01.1881 «Куинз Парк» Глазго 15:0 Shotts
1/2 финала
18.02.1882 «Куинз Парк» Глазго 3:2 «Килмарнок Атлетик» Килмарнок
18.02.1882 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон 11:2 Cart Vale
Финал
18.03.1882 «Куинз Парк» Глазго 2:2 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон Глазго, Стадион «Каткин Парк»
01.04.1882 «Куинз Парк» Глазго 4:1 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон Глазго, Стадион «Каткин Парк»
cacheactual 1 * (isboot 0 + procload 3.6*2 + timegenerated 145*0.02) = 10.1