Кубок Шотландии 1887/88

Дата Место проведения
Первый раунд
03.09.1887 «Аберкорн» Пейсли 9:0 «Джонстон Харп» Джонстон
03.09.1887 «Абердин» Абердин 4:9 «Данди Ауа Бойз» Данди
03.09.1887 «Эйрдрионианс» Эйрдри 8:0 Dykehead
03.09.1887 «Альбион Роверс» Котбридж 12:0 «Эйрдрихилл» Эйрдри
03.09.1887 «Аллоа Атлетик» Аллоа 6:2 «Кауденбит» Кауденбит
03.09.1887 «Арброт» Арброт 18:0 «Орион» Абердин
03.09.1887 «Эр» Эр +:- Monkcastle
03.09.1887 Bonhill 1:6 «Дамбартон Атлетик» Дамбартон
03.09.1887 Broughty 5:7 «Монтроз» Монтроз
03.09.1887 «Броксберн Шемрок» Броксберн +:- «Моссенд Свифтс» Моссенд
03.09.1887 «Бернтайленд Тисл» Бернтайленд -:+ «Данфермлайн Атлетик» Данфермлайн
03.09.1887 Caledonian Rangers 1:7 Crieff
03.09.1887 Cambuslang Hibernian 5:4 Hamilton Hibernian
03.09.1887 «Карфин Шемрок» Карфин 4:0 «Шетлстон» Глазго
03.09.1887 Carrick 0:10 Thistle
03.09.1887 «Клайд» Камбернолд 0:7 «Куинз Парк» Глазго
03.09.1887 «Клайдсдейл» Глазго 1:4 «Рутерглен» Рутерглен
03.09.1887 Coupar Angus 9:2 Our Boys Blairgowrie
03.09.1887 «Дрампельер» Глазго 2:3 «Мотеруэлл» Мотеруэлл
10.09.1887 «Мотеруэлл» Мотеруэлл 2:0 «Дрампельер» Глазго
01.09.1887 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон 10:0 Dunbritton
03.09.1887 «Данблейн» Данблейн 2:3 «Фейр Сити Атлетик» Шотландия
03.09.1887 «Данди Уондерерс» Данди 7:0 «Лохи» Данди
03.09.1887 «Данфермлайн» Данфермлайн -:+ «Лассоди» Шотландия
03.09.1887 Dykebar 5:2 «Мортон» Гринок
03.09.1887 Erin Rovers Bathgate 5:0 «Беллстэйн Бёрдз» Куинсферри
03.09.1887 Erin Rovers Perth 3:9 «Сент-Джонстон» Перт
03.09.1887 «Фолкерк» Фолкерк 4:1 «Килсайт Уондерерс» Килсайт
03.09.1887 «Бонесс» Бонесс 4:1 «Лит Атлетик» Лит
03.09.1887 Fifth KRV 5:0 «Торнхилл» Торнхилл
03.09.1887 «Грэмстон» Грэмстон -:+ Redding Athletic
03.09.1887 Grangemouth 2:5 «Ист Стерлингшир» Фолкерк
03.09.1887 «Гамильтон Академикал» Гамильтон +:- «Кэмбеслэнг» Глазго
03.09.1887 «Хартс оф Мидлоушн» Эдинбург 4:1 Norton Park Эдинбург , Стадион «Тайнкасл» Эдинбург
03.09.1887 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург 5:0 «Броксберн Тисл» Броксберн
03.09.1887 «Херлфорд» Херлфорд +:- «Энбэнк» Энбэнк
03.09.1887 Jamestown 3:2 «Вэйл оф Левен Хайберниан» Шотландия
10.09.1887 «Вэйл оф Левен Хайберниан» Шотландия 2:2 Jamestown
09.1887 Jamestown 3:1 «Вэйл оф Левен Хайберниан» Шотландия
03.09.1887 Kelvinside Athletic 6:3 St. Andrew's
03.09.1887 Kilbarchan 0:4 «Артурли» Баррхед
03.09.1887 «Килбирни» Килбирни +:- «Лейнмарк» Нью-Камнок
03.09.1887 «Килмарнок» Килмарнок 8:2 «Эйр Тисл» Эр
03.09.1887 «Кингз Парк» Стерлинг 1:5 «Кэймелон» Кэймелон
03.09.1887 «Керкинтиллох Атлетик» Керкинтиллох 5:1 «Керкинтиллох Сентрал» Керкинтиллох
03.09.1887 Lindertis Kirriemuir +:- «Данди Харп» Данди
03.09.1887 «Линтхаус» Глазго 3:3 «Уитфилд» Уитфилд
10.09.1887 «Уитфилд» Уитфилд 2:1 «Линтхаус» Глазго
03.09.1887 Lochgilphead 1:9 Oban FC
03.09.1887 Lochwinnoch 5:1 «Поллоксхокс» Глазго
03.09.1887 «Лугар Босвелл» Лугар 9:0 Dalry
03.09.1887 «Мэйбоул» Мэйбоул 3:3 Newmilns ARV
10.09.1887 Newmilns ARV 4:6 «Мэйбоул» Мэйбоул
03.09.1887 «Моффат» Моффат 7:1 Newcastleton
03.09.1887 Northern 5:1 «Гован Атлетик» Гован
03.09.1887 «Пейсли Атлетик» Пейсли +:- «Нилстон» Нилстон
03.09.1887 «Партик Тисл» Глазго 10:0 Westbourne
03.09.1887 Plains Bluebell +:- Tollcross
03.09.1887 «Поллокшилдс Атлетик» Глазго 4:1 United Abstainers
27.08.1887 «Порт-Глазго Атлетик» Порт-Глазго 11:0 «Гринок Рейнджерс» Гринок
03.09.1887 «Куин оф зе Саут Уондерерс» Дамфрис 6:0 «Вэйл оф Нит» Дамфрис
03.09.1887 «Рейнджерс» Глазго 4:1 Battlefield
03.09.1887 «1 РРВ» Шотландия 1:8 «Ренфру» Ренфру
03.09.1887 Slamannan 5:4 Laurieston
03.09.1887 «Сент-Бернардс» Эдинбург 3:2 «Армадейл» Армадейл
03.09.1887 «Стрэтмор» Арброт 1:13 «Данди Ист Энд» Данди
03.09.1887 «Стрэтмор» Данди 6:3 «Форфар Атлетик» Форфар
03.09.1887 «Фёрд Ланаркашир Волюнтирс» Глазго 1:2 «Коулерс» Глазго
10.09.1887 «Фёрд Ланаркашир Волюнтирс» Глазго 1:4 «Коулерс» Глазго
03.09.1887 «Торнлибанк» Торнлибанк 1:2 «Сент-Миррен» Пейсли
03.09.1887 «Аддингстон» Аддингстон 2:5 «Ройал Алберт» Ларкхолл
03.09.1887 Union 0:6 «Рентон» Рентон
03.09.1887 «Вэйл оф Баннок» Баннокберн 3:4 Campsie
03.09.1887 «Вэйл оф Левен Уондерерс» Шотландия 7:2 Methlan Park
03.09.1887 «Вейл оф Левен» Александрия +:- «Керкинтиллох Харп» Керкинтиллох
03.09.1887 «Уэст-Калдер» Уэст-Калдер 9:0 Athenian
Второй раунд
24.09.1887 «Аберкорн» Пейсли 6:0 «Нилстон» Нилстон
24.09.1887 «Эйрдрионианс» Эйрдри 3:0 Cambuslang Hibernian
24.09.1887 «Аллоа Атлетик» Аллоа 0:1 «Данфермлайн Атлетик» Данфермлайн
24.09.1887 «Арброт» Арброт 3:1 «Стрэтмор» Данди
24.09.1887 «Артурли» Баррхед 3:3 «Сент-Миррен» Пейсли
01.10.1887 «Сент-Миррен» Пейсли 4:1 «Артурли» Баррхед
24.09.1887 «Кэмбеслэнг» Глазго 2:0 «Ройал Алберт» Ларкхолл
24.09.1887 «Карфин Шемрок» Карфин 3:1 «Мотеруэлл» Мотеруэлл
24.09.1887 Coupar Angus +:- Crieff
24.09.1887 «Коулерс» Глазго 9:1 Southern Athletic
24.09.1887 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон 1:5 «Вейл оф Левен» Александрия
24.09.1887 «Данди Уондерерс» Данди 10:0 «Абердин Роверс» Абердин
24.09.1887 Erin Rovers Bathgate 0:6 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург
24.09.1887 «Фейр Сити Атлетик» Шотландия 3:0 «Сент-Джонстон» Перт
24.09.1887 «Фолкерк» Фолкерк 2:2 Campsie
01.10.1887 Campsie 2:2 «Фолкерк» Фолкерк
24.09.1887 «Бонесс» Бонесс 5:1 «Уэст-Калдер» Уэст-Калдер
24.09.1887 «Херлфорд» Херлфорд 9:1 «Лугар Босвелл» Лугар
01.10.1887 Jamestown 7:1 «Керкинтиллох Атлетик» Керкинтиллох
24.09.1887 «Килбирни» Килбирни 3:0 Mauchline
24.09.1887 Lindertis Kirriemuir 3:2 «Данди Ист Энд» Данди
24.09.1887 Lochwinnoch 2:5 Dykebar
24.09.1887 «Мэйбоул» Мэйбоул 0:13 «Эр» Эр
24.09.1887 «Моффат» Моффат 4:4 «Куин оф зе Саут Уондерерс» Дамфрис
01.10.1887 «Куин оф зе Саут Уондерерс» Дамфрис 7:4 «Моффат» Моффат
24.09.1887 «Нитсдейл» Дамфрис 2:9 Fifth KRV
24.09.1887 Northern 6:3 «Шетлстон» Глазго
24.09.1887 «Данди Ауа Бойз» Данди 5:3 «Монтроз» Монтроз
24.09.1887 «Партик Тисл» Глазго 2:1 «Рейнджерс» Глазго
24.09.1887 «Куинз Парк» Глазго 9:0 Kelvinside Athletic
24.09.1887 Redding Athletic 0:17 «Кэймелон» Кэймелон
24.09.1887 «Ренфру» Ренфру 3:3 «Порт-Глазго Атлетик» Порт-Глазго
01.10.1887 «Порт-Глазго Атлетик» Порт-Глазго 5:3 «Ренфру» Ренфру
24.09.1887 «Рентон» Рентон 4:2 «Дамбартон Атлетик» Дамбартон
24.09.1887 «Рутерглен» Рутерглен 3:6 «Альбион Роверс» Котбридж
24.09.1887 Slamannan 1:6 «Ист Стерлингшир» Фолкерк
24.09.1887 «Сент-Бернардс» Эдинбург 1:1 «Броксберн Шемрок» Броксберн
01.10.1887 «Сент-Бернардс» Эдинбург 4:1 «Броксберн Шемрок» Броксберн
24.09.1887 Thistle 6:0 «Глазго Юнивёсити» Глазго
24.09.1887 «Уитфилд» Уитфилд 2:0 «Поллокшилдс Атлетик» Глазго
Третий раунд
15.10.1887 «Эр» Эр 4:0 «Порт-Глазго Атлетик» Порт-Глазго
15.10.1887 «Кэймелон» Кэймелон 0:8 «Рентон» Рентон
15.10.1887 «Коулерс» Глазго 9:1 Campsie
15.10.1887 «Данди Уондерерс» Данди 8:0 Coupar Angus
15.10.1887 «Данфермлайн Атлетик» Данфермлайн +:- «Сент-Бернардс» Эдинбург
15.10.1887 Dykebar 2:2 «Килмарнок» Килмарнок
22.10.1887 «Килмарнок» Килмарнок 9:1 Dykebar
15.10.1887 «Ист Стерлингшир» Фолкерк 0:0 «Кэмбеслэнг» Глазго
22.10.1887 «Кэмбеслэнг» Глазго 4:2 «Ист Стерлингшир» Фолкерк
15.10.1887 «Фейр Сити Атлетик» Шотландия 0:5 «Данди Ауа Бойз» Данди
15.10.1887 «Фолкерк» Фолкерк 2:2 «Карфин Шемрок» Карфин
22.10.1887 «Карфин Шемрок» Карфин 3:0 «Фолкерк» Фолкерк
15.10.1887 Fifth KRV 2:6 «Куин оф зе Саут Уондерерс» Дамфрис
15.10.1887 «Хартс оф Мидлоушн» Эдинбург 1:1 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург Эдинбург , Стадион «Тайнкасл» Эдинбург
22.10.1887 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург 1:3 «Хартс оф Мидлоушн» Эдинбург Эдинбург , Стадион «Хайберниан Парк» Эдинбург
15.10.1887 «Херлфорд» Херлфорд 2:4 «Сент-Миррен» Пейсли
15.10.1887 «Килбирни» Килбирни 1:3 «Аберкорн» Пейсли
15.10.1887 «Лассоди» Шотландия 1:3 «Бонесс» Бонесс
15.10.1887 Northern 3:4 «Альбион Роверс» Котбридж
15.10.1887 Oban FC 1:5 «Арброт» Арброт
15.10.1887 «Куинз Парк» Глазго 3:0 Jamestown
15.10.1887 Thistle 2:0 «Уитфилд» Уитфилд
15.10.1887 «Вэйл оф Левен Уондерерс» Шотландия 9:0 Plains Bluebell
15.10.1887 «Вейл оф Левен» Александрия 3:0 «Эйрдрионианс» Эйрдри
15.10.1887 Lindertis Kirriemuir +:- б/и
15.10.1887 «Партик Тисл» Глазго +:- б/и
Четвертый раунд
05.11.1887 «Эр» Эр 3:2 «Вейл оф Левен» Александрия
05.11.1887 «Данди Уондерерс» Данди 4:3 «Куин оф зе Саут Уондерерс» Дамфрис
05.11.1887 «Хартс оф Мидлоушн» Эдинбург 1:1 «Сент-Миррен» Пейсли Эдинбург , Стадион «Тайнкасл» Эдинбург
12.11.1887 «Сент-Миррен» Пейсли 2:2 «Хартс оф Мидлоушн» Эдинбург Пейсли , Cтадион «Уэстмарх Парк» Пейсли
19.11.1887 «Хартс оф Мидлоушн» Эдинбург 2:2 «Сент-Миррен» Пейсли Бейнсфорд , Cтадион «Мерчистон Парк» Бейнсфорд
26.11.1887 «Хартс оф Мидлоушн» Эдинбург 2:4 «Сент-Миррен» Пейсли Глазго , Стадион «Каткин Парк» Глазго
05.11.1887 Lindertis Kirriemuir 1:13 «Рентон» Рентон
05.11.1887 «Партик Тисл» Глазго 2:2 «Килмарнок» Килмарнок
12.11.1887 «Килмарнок» Килмарнок 1:4 «Партик Тисл» Глазго
05.11.1887 «Вэйл оф Левен Уондерерс» Шотландия 2:0 «Бонесс» Бонесс
Пятый раунд
26.11.1887 «Аберкорн» Пейсли 9:0 «Сент-Бернардс» Эдинбург
26.11.1887 «Арброт» Арброт 5:1 «Коулерс» Глазго
26.11.1887 «Кэмбеслэнг» Глазго 10:0 «Эр» Эр
26.11.1887 «Данди Уондерерс» Данди 5:2 «Карфин Шемрок» Карфин
26.11.1887 «Данди Ауа Бойз» Данди 4:2 «Альбион Роверс» Котбридж
26.11.1887 «Куинз Парк» Глазго 2:0 «Партик Тисл» Глазго
03.12.1887 «Сент-Миррен» Пейсли 2:3 «Рентон» Рентон
26.11.1887 Thistle 2:9 «Вэйл оф Левен Уондерерс» Шотландия
1/4 финала
17.12.1887 «Аберкорн» Пейсли 3:1 «Арброт» Арброт
17.12.1887 «Кэмбеслэнг» Глазго 6:0 «Данди Ауа Бойз» Данди
17.12.1887 «Куинз Парк» Глазго 7:1 «Вэйл оф Левен Уондерерс» Шотландия
17.12.1887 «Рентон» Рентон 5:1 «Данди Уондерерс» Данди
1/2 финала
14.01.1887 «Аберкорн» Пейсли 1:1 «Кэмбеслэнг» Глазго
21.01.1888 «Кэмбеслэнг» Глазго 10:1 «Аберкорн» Пейсли
14.01.1887 «Рентон» Рентон 3:1 «Куинз Парк» Глазго
Финал
04.02.1888 «Рентон» Рентон 6:1 «Кэмбеслэнг» Глазго Глазго , Стадион «Хэмпден Парк» Глазго