Войти
Дата Место проведения
Первый раунд
01.09.1888 «Аберкорн» Пейсли +:- «Килбархан» Килбархан
01.09.1888 «Абердин» Абердин 3:4 «Арброт» Арброт
01.09.1888 «Альбион Роверс» Котбридж +:- «Белсхилл» Белсхилл
01.09.1888 «Алва» Алва 6:2 «Килсайт Уондерерс» Килсайт
01.09.1888 «Энбэнк» Энбэнк 5:1 «Британния» Абердин
01.09.1888 «Армадейл» Армадейл 12:0 «Чемпфлёри» Кингскавил
01.09.1888 «Эр Тисл» Эр +:- «2нд Эршир Райфл Волюнтирс» Ньюмилнз
01.09.1888 «Бейт» Бейт 2:3 «Эрвин» Эрвин
01.09.1888 «Броксберн Шемрок» Броксберн 3:2 «Уэст-Калдер» Уэст-Калдер
08.09.1888 «Уэст-Калдер» Уэст-Калдер 2:1 «Броксберн Шемрок» Броксберн
01.09.1888 «Кэмбасленг Хайберниан» Кэмбасленг 5:0 «Котбридж» Котбридж
01.09.1888 «Кэмпси» Милтон-оф-Кэмпси 5:1 «Кэймелон» Кэймелон
01.09.1888 «Карфин Шемрок» Карфин 6:1 «Вифлет Шемрок» Котбридж
01.09.1888 «Селтик» Глазго 5:1 «Шетлстон» Глазго
01.09.1888 «Клайдбэнк» Клайдбэнк 3:4 «Вэйл оф Левен Уондерерс» Александрия
01.09.1888 «Клайдсдейл» Ратерглен 1:1 «Ратерглен» Ратерглен
08.09.1888 «Ратерглен» Ратерглен 2:2 «Клайдсдейл» Ратерглен
01.09.1888 «Купар-Ангус» Купар-Ангус 6:1 «Бридженд Атлетик» Перт
01.09.1888 «Кауденбит» Кауденбит 3:1 «Лассоди» Лассоди
01.09.1888 «Каулерз» Глазго 18:2 «Глазго Темперанс Атлетик» Глазго
01.09.1888 «Крифф» Крифф 10:2 «Вэйл оф Атолл» Питлохри
01.09.1888 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон 13:1 «Керкинтиллох Сентрал» Керкинтиллох
01.09.1888 «Дамбартон Атлетик» Дамбартон 15:0 «Дамбартон Юнион» Дамбартон
01.09.1888 «Данблейн» Данблейн 6:3 «Сент-Джонстон» Перт
01.09.1888 «Уондерерс» Данди +:- «Абердин Роверс» Абердин
01.09.1888 «Данфермлин Атлетик» Данфермлин +:- «Данфермлин» Данфермлин
01.09.1888 «Эрин Роверс» Батгейт 6:0 «Лит Харп» Лит
01.09.1888 «Эрин Роверс» Перт 8:2 «Блейговри Ауа Бойз» Блейговри
01.09.1888 «Ист-Стерлингшир» Фолкерк 10:1 «Стенхаусмюир» Стенхаусмюир
01.09.1888 «Фейр Сити Атлетик» Перт 5:0 «Каледониан Рейнджерс» Перт
01.09.1888 «Фолкерк» Фолкерк 5:0 «Данипейс» Данипейс
01.09.1888 «Бонесс» Бонесс 0:1 «Харт оф Мидлотиан» Эдинбург Бонесс, Cтадион «Ньютаун Парк»
01.09.1888 «Форфар Атлетик» Форфар 14:1 «Линдертис» Керримуир
01.09.1888 «Гамильтон Академикал» Гамильтон 5:0 «Эйрдрионианс» Эйрдри
01.09.1888 «Гамильтон Уондерерс» Гамильтон -:- «Андалузианс» Ланаркшир
01.09.1888 «Херлфорд» Херлфорд 7:0 «Эр» Эр
01.09.1888 «Джонстон Харп» Джонстон 4:5 «Вудвейл» Торнлибэнк
01.09.1888 «Келвинсайд Атлетик» Глазго 16:0 «Гован Атлетик» Гован
01.09.1888 «Килбирни» Килбирни 3:1 «Дэлрай» Дэлрай
01.09.1888 «Кингз Парк» Стерлинг 4:3 «Аллоа Атлетик» Аллоа
01.09.1888 «Керколди Уондерерс» Керколди 3:0 «Таунхилл» Таунхилл
01.09.1888 «Лейнмарк» Нью-Камнок 7:0 «Стивенстон Тисл» Стивенстон
01.09.1888 «Линлитгоу Атлетик» Линлитгоу 2:6 «Эдвенчурерс» Эдинбург
01.09.1888 «Линтхаус» Линтхаус 2:4 «Клайд» Глазго
01.09.1888 «Лохгилпхед» Лохгилпхед 15:1 «Балаклава Рейнджерс» Обан
01.09.1888 «Лохвинноч» Лохвинноч 0:5 «Дайкбар» Пейсли
01.09.1888 «Лугар Босвелл» Лугар 0:5 «Килмарнок» Килмарнок
01.09.1888 «Мэйбоул» Мэйбоул +:- «Килмарнок Тисл» Килмарнок
01.09.1888 «Метлан Парк» Дамбартон 5:0 «Керкинтиллох Атлетик» Керкинтиллох
01.09.1888 «Локерби БК» Локерби +:- «Моффат» Моффат
01.09.1888 «Монтроз» Монтроз 8:1 «Брикин» Брикин
01.09.1888 «Моссенд Свифтс» Моссенд 2:1 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург
01.09.1888 «Мотеруэлл» Мотеруэлл 3:3 «Ройал Алберт» Ларкхолл
08.09.1888 «Ройал Алберт» Ларкхолл 1:2 «Мотеруэлл» Мотеруэлл
01.09.1888 «Нейлстон» Нейлстон 3:4 «Сент-Миррен» Пейсли
01.09.1888 «Ньютон-Стюарт Атлетик» Ньютон-Стюарт 13:0 «Нитсдейл» Дамфрис
08.09.1888 «Нортерн» Глазго 2:3 «Куинз Парк» Глазго
01.09.1888 «Нортон Парк» Лит 3:2 «Беллстэйн Бёрдз» Саут-Куинзферри
01.09.1888 «Обан» Обан +:- «Кэмпбелтаун Атлетик» Кэмпбелтаун
01.09.1888 «Данди Ауа Бойз» Данди 5:4 «Данди Ист-Энд» Данди
01.09.1888 «Пейсли Атлетик» Пейсли +:- «Торнлибэнк» Торнлибэнк
01.09.1888 «Поллоксхокс» Глазго 14:0 «Карлтон» Гринок
01.09.1888 «Поллокшоус Харп» Глазго +:- «Гринок Рейнджерс» Гринок
01.09.1888 «Порт-Глазго Атлетик» Порт-Глазго 3:7 «Мортон» Гринок
01.09.1888 «Куин оф зе Саут Уондерерс» Дамфрис 9:4 «5 КРВ» Дамфрис
01.09.1888 «Рейнджерс» Глазго 4:2 «Партик Тисл» Глазго
01.09.1888 «Реддинг Атлетик» Реддинг -:+ «Гейрдок» Карроншор
01.09.1888 «Ренфру» Ренфру 0:0 «Артурли» Бархед
08.09.1888 «Артурли» Бархед 3:1 «Ренфру» Ренфру
01.09.1888 «Рентон» Рентон 8:0 «Боулинг» Боулинг
01.09.1888 «Сламаннан» Сламаннан 5:3 «Гранджемут» Грэнджмут
01.09.1888 «Саутерн Атлетик» Стрэтбанго 1:9 «Батлфилд» Глазго
01.09.1888 «Сент-Бернардс» Эдинбург 7:0 «Лит Атлетик» Лит
01.09.1888 «Стюартон Каннингем» Стюартон 4:3 «Роузбэнк» Килмарнок
01.09.1888 «Стрэтмор» Данди 3:4 «Данди Харп» Данди
01.09.1888 «Фёрд Ланаркшир Райфл Волантирз» Глазго +:- «Уитфилд» Уитфилд
01.09.1888 «Тисл» Глазго 3:1 «Мэрихилл» Глазго
01.09.1888 «Торнхилл» Торнхилл 2:2 «Вэйл оф Нит» Дамфрис
08.09.1888 «Торнхилл» Торнхилл 0:1 «Вэйл оф Нит» Дамфрис
15.09.1888 «Торнхилл» Торнхилл +:- «Вэйл оф Нит» Дамфрис Дамфрис
08.09.1888 «Юнион» Абердин 2:3 «Лохи» Данди
01.09.1888 «Юнайтед Амбстейнерс Атлетик» Глазго 2:1 «Поллокшилдс Атлетик» Глазго
01.09.1888 «Вэйл оф Баннок» Баннокберн 3:2 «Лористон» Лористон
01.09.1888 «Вэйл оф Левен Хайберниан» Александрия 6:1 «Джеймстаун» Джеймстаун
01.09.1888 «Уишоу Тисл» Уишоу 2:4 «Кэмбеслэнг» Глазго
Второй раунд
22.09.1888 «Альбион Роверс» Котбридж 9:1 «Ратерглен» Ратерглен
22.09.1888 «Алва» Алва 0:6 «Кэмпси» Милтон-оф-Кэмпси
22.09.1888 «Арброт» Арброт 6:2 «Монтроз» Монтроз
22.09.1888 «Артурли» Бархед 3:2 «Поллоксхокс» Глазго
22.09.1888 «Батлфилд» Глазго 11:0 «Юнайтед Амбстейнерс Атлетик» Глазго
22.09.1888 «Броти» Броти-Ферри 2:4 «Данди Харп» Данди
22.09.1888 «Броксберн Тисл» Броксберн 9:3 «Эдвенчурерс» Эдинбург
22.09.1888 «Кэмбеслэнг» Глазго 4:2 «Карфин Шемрок» Карфин
22.09.1888 «Селтик» Глазго 8:0 «Каулерз» Глазго
22.09.1888 «Клайд» Глазго 2:2 «Рейнджерс» Глазго
29.09.1888 «Рейнджерс» Глазго 0:3 «Клайд» Глазго
22.09.1888 «Клайдсдейл» Ратерглен 1:5 «Аддингстон» Аддингстон
22.09.1888 «Купар-Ангус» Купар-Ангус 1:3 «Эрин Роверс» Перт
22.09.1888 «Кауденбит» Кауденбит 2:4 «Данфермлайн Атлетик» Данфермлин
22.09.1888 «Дамбартон Атлетик» Дамбартон 4:2 «Вэйл оф Левен» Александрия
22.09.1888 «Дайкбар» Пейсли 1:6 «Сент-Миррен» Пейсли
22.09.1888 «Ист-Стерлингшир» Фолкерк 11:2 «Вэйл оф Баннок» Баннокберн
22.09.1888 «Фейр Сити Атлетик» Перт 7:1 «Крифф» Крифф
22.09.1888 «Фолкерк» Фолкерк 8:3 «Гейрдок» Карроншор
22.09.1888 «Форфар Атлетик» Форфар 6:5 «Уондерерс» Данди
22.09.1888 «Харт оф Мидлотиан» Эдинбург 4:0 «Эрин Роверс» Батгейт Эдинбург, Стадион «Тайнкасл»
22.09.1888 «Херлфорд» Херлфорд 4:5 «Энбэнк» Энбэнк
06.10.1888 «Херлфорд» Херлфорд 2:2 «Энбэнк» Энбэнк
1888 «Энбэнк» Энбэнк 2:3 «Херлфорд» Херлфорд
22.09.1888 «Келвинсайд Атлетик» Глазго 0:8 «Фёрд Ланаркшир Райфл Волантирз» Глазго
22.09.1888 «Килмарнок» Килмарнок 1:3 «Килбирни» Килбирни
22.09.1888 «Лейнмарк» Нью-Камнок 2:0 «Стюартон Каннингем» Стюартон
22.09.1888 «Мортон» Гринок 1:4 «Аберкорн» Пейсли
22.09.1888 «Мотеруэлл» Мотеруэлл 5:1 «Гамильтон Академикал» Гамильтон
22.09.1888 «2нд Эршир Райфл Волюнтирс» Ньюмилнз 4:4 «Мэйбоул» Мэйбоул
29.09.1888 «Мэйбоул» Мэйбоул 6:2 «2нд Эршир Райфл Волюнтирс» Ньюмилнз
29.09.1888 «Нортон Парк» Лит 1:3 «Сент-Бернардс» Эдинбург
22.09.1888 «Обан» Обан 4:2 «Лохгилпхед» Лохгилпхед
22.09.1888 «Данди Ауа Бойз» Данди 4:2 «Лохи» Данди
22.09.1888 «Поллокшоус Харп» Глазго 2:5 «Торнлибэнк» Торнлибэнк
22.09.1888 «Куин оф зе Саут Уондерерс» Дамфрис 14:2 «Ньютон-Стюарт Атлетик» Ньютон-Стюарт
22.09.1888 «Куинз Парк» Глазго 6:0 «Тисл» Глазго
22.09.1888 «Сламаннан» Сламаннан 3:3 «Кингз Парк» Стерлинг
29.09.1888 «Кингз Парк» Стерлинг 13:1 «Сламаннан» Сламаннан
22.09.1888 «Вэйл оф Левен Уондерерс» Александрия 2:10 «Рентон» Рентон
22.09.1888 «Вэйл оф Левен Хайберниан» Александрия 1:3 «Метлан Парк» Дамбартон
22.09.1888 «Вэйл оф Нит» Дамфрис 3:1 «Локерби БК» Локерби
22.09.1888 «Уэст-Калдер» Уэст-Калдер 1:6 «Моссенд Свифтс» Моссенд
22.09.1888 «Вудвейл» Торнлибэнк ?:? «Фёст Ренфрушир Райфл Волантирз» Гринок
29.09.1888 «Фёст Ренфрушир Райфл Волантирз» Гринок +:- «Вудвейл» Торнлибэнк
Третий раунд
13.10.1888 «Артурли» Бархед 0:7 «Сент-Миррен» Пейсли
13.10.1888 «Батлфилд» Глазго 1:3 «Дамбартон Атлетик» Дамбартон
13.10.1888 «Броксберн Тисл» Броксберн 2:2 «Харт оф Мидлотиан» Эдинбург Броксберн
20.10.1888 «Харт оф Мидлотиан» Эдинбург 2:0 «Броксберн Тисл» Броксберн Эдинбург, Стадион «Тайнкасл»
13.10.1888 «Селтик» Глазго 4:1 «Альбион Роверс» Котбридж
13.10.1888 «Клайд» Глазго 4:0 «Кэмбасленг Хайберниан» Кэмбасленг
13.10.1888 «Данблейн» Данблейн 4:4 «Эрин Роверс» Перт
20.10.1888 «Эрин Роверс» Перт 0:6 «Данблейн» Данблейн
13.10.1888 «Ист-Стерлингшир» Фолкерк 4:0 «Кингз Парк» Стерлинг
13.10.1888 «Фолкерк» Фолкерк 2:2 «Кэмпси» Милтон-оф-Кэмпси
20.10.1888 «Кэмпси» Милтон-оф-Кэмпси 2:2 «Фолкерк» Фолкерк
13.10.1888 «Форфар Атлетик» Форфар 1:2 «Арброт» Арброт
20.10.1888 «Херлфорд» Херлфорд 4:2 «Эрвин» Эрвин
13.10.1888 «Керколди Уондерерс» Керколди 1:2 «Сент-Бернардс» Эдинбург
13.10.1888 «Лейнмарк» Нью-Камнок 4:2 «Мэйбоул» Мэйбоул
13.10.1888 «Моссенд Свифтс» Моссенд 5:2 «Армадейл» Армадейл
13.10.1888 «Мотеруэлл» Мотеруэлл 2:6 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон
13.10.1888 «Данди Ауа Бойз» Данди 2:1 «Данди Харп» Данди
13.10.1888 «Куин оф зе Саут Уондерерс» Дамфрис 11:1 «Вэйл оф Нит» Дамфрис
13.10.1888 «Куинз Парк» Глазго 1:2 «Фёрд Ланаркшир Райфл Волантирз» Глазго
20.10.1888 «Фёрд Ланаркшир Райфл Волантирз» Глазго 4:2 «Куинз Парк» Глазго
13.10.1888 «Фёст Ренфрушир Райфл Волантирз» Гринок 3:4 «Килбирни» Килбирни
13.10.1888 «Рентон» Рентон 4:1 «Кэмбеслэнг» Глазго
13.10.1888 «Торнлибэнк» Торнлибэнк 0:8 «Аберкорн» Пейсли
13.10.1888 «Аддингстон» Аддингстон +:- «Глазго Юнивёсити» Глазго
Четвертый раунд
03.11.1888 «Аберкорн» Пейсли 11:1 «Данди Ауа Бойз» Данди
03.11.1888 «Кэмпси» Милтон-оф-Кэмпси 3:1 «Харт оф Мидлотиан» Эдинбург
03.11.1888 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон 9:0 «Метлан Парк» Дамбартон
03.11.1888 «Дамбартон Атлетик» Дамбартон +:- «Данфермлайн Атлетик» Данфермлин
03.11.1888 «Данблейн» Данблейн 4:4 «Ист-Стерлингшир» Фолкерк
10.11.1888 «Ист-Стерлингшир» Фолкерк 4:0 «Данблейн» Данблейн
03.11.1888 «Фейр Сити Атлетик» Перт 1:3 «Арброт» Арброт
03.11.1888 «Килбирни» Килбирни 1:6 «Сент-Миррен» Пейсли
03.11.1888 «Лейнмарк» Нью-Камнок 0:8 «Рентон» Рентон
03.11.1888 «Обан» Обан 0:6 «Клайд» Глазго
03.11.1888 «Куин оф зе Саут Уондерерс» Дамфрис 10:2 «Фолкерк» Фолкерк
03.11.1888 «Сент-Бернардс» Эдинбург 1:4 «Селтик» Глазго
03.11.1888 «Фёрд Ланаркшир Райфл Волантирз» Глазго 7:1 «Херлфорд» Херлфорд
03.11.1888 «Аддингстон» Аддингстон 1:4 «Моссенд Свифтс» Моссенд
Пятый раунд
24.11.1888 «Арброт» Арброт 3:3 «Рентон» Рентон
01.12.1888 «Рентон» Рентон 4:0 «Арброт» Арброт
24.11.1888 «Селтик» Глазго 0:1 «Клайд» Глазго
08.12.1888 «Селтик» Глазго 9:2 «Клайд» Глазго
01.12.1888 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон 3:1 «Моссенд Свифтс» Моссенд
24.11.1888 «Сент-Миррен» Пейсли 3:1 «Куин оф зе Саут Уондерерс» Дамфрис
24.11.1888 «Фёрд Ланаркшир Райфл Волантирз» Глазго 5:4 «Аберкорн» Пейсли
08.12.1888 «Фёрд Ланаркшир Райфл Волантирз» Глазго 2:2 «Аберкорн» Пейсли
15.12.1888 «Аберкорн» Пейсли 2:2 «Фёрд Ланаркшир Райфл Волантирз» Глазго
22.12.1888 «Фёрд Ланаркшир Райфл Волантирз» Глазго 3:1 «Аберкорн» Пейсли Глазго, Стадион «Айброкс Парк»
22.12.1888 «Кэмпси» Милтон-оф-Кэмпси +:- б/и
22.12.1888 «Дамбартон Атлетик» Дамбартон +:- б/и
22.12.1888 «Ист-Стерлингшир» Фолкерк +:- б/и
1/4 финала
15.12.1888 «Селтик» Глазго 2:1 «Ист-Стерлингшир» Фолкерк
15.12.1888 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон 2:2 «Сент-Миррен» Пейсли
22.12.1888 «Сент-Миррен» Пейсли 2:2 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон
29.12.1888 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон 3:1 «Сент-Миррен» Пейсли Глазго, Стадион «Айброкс Парк»
15.12.1888 «Дамбартон Атлетик» Дамбартон 1:2 «Рентон» Рентон
15.12.1888 «Фёрд Ланаркшир Райфл Волантирз» Глазго 6:1 «Кэмпси» Милтон-оф-Кэмпси
1/2 финала
12.01.1889 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон 1:4 «Селтик» Глазго Батгейт, Стадион «Богхед Парк»
12.01.1889 «Фёрд Ланаркшир Райфл Волантирз» Глазго 2:0 «Рентон» Рентон Глазго, Стадион «Каткин Парк»
Финал
09.02.1889 «Фёрд Ланаркшир Райфл Волантирз» Глазго 2:1 «Селтик» Глазго Глазго, Стадион «Хэмпден Парк»