East of Scotland Shield 1886/87

Дата Место проведения
Первый раунд
25.09.1886 «Хартс оф Мидлоушн» Эдинбург 6:0 «Гленкэрн» Шотландия Эдинбург , Стадион «Тайнкасл» Эдинбург
25.09.1886 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург 5:0 «Вэйл оф Мидлотиан» Шотландия
25.09.1886 «Сент-Бернардс» Эдинбург 2:0 «Лит Харп» Лит
09.1886 «Лит Тисл» Лит +:- Edina
02.10.1886 Norton Park в:п «Ист-Линтон» Ист-Линтон
02.10.1886 «Ройал Оак» Шотландия в:п «Эдвенчурерс» Шотландия
25.09.1886 «Муирхаус Роверс» Шотландия 9:2 Lorne Star
25.09.1886 Sarsfield 4:1 «Полтон Вейл» Шотландия
25.09.1886 Britannic Star 7:2 «Бонниригг Роуз» Бонниригг
25.09.1886 «Данфермлайн Атлетик» Данфермлайн 15:1 «Данфермлайн» Данфермлайн
25.09.1886 «Кауденбит» Кауденбит 4:0 «Аллоа Атлетик» Аллоа
25.09.1886 «Бернтайленд Тисл» Бернтайленд 12:1 «Керколди Уондерерс» Керколди
25.09.1886 «Броксберн Тисл» Броксберн 10:0 «Памферстон Джуниорс» Памферстон
25.09.1886 «Моссенд Свифтс» Моссенд 14:0 Oakbank Thistle
25.09.1886 «Уэст-Калдер» Уэст-Калдер 6:2 «Апхолл Блюбелл» Апхолл
25.09.1886 Queensferry Hibernian 4:3 Champfleurie
25.09.1886 «Броксберн Шемрок» Броксберн 13:1 Bathgate Volunteers
25.09.1886 «Бонесс» Бонесс 3:0 Grange Athletic
Второй раунд
09.10.1886 «Кауденбит» Кауденбит 3:0 «Бернтайленд Тисл» Бернтайленд
23.10.1886 Britannic Star 1:5 «Лит Тисл» Лит
30.10.1886 «Сент-Бернардс» Эдинбург 5:1 Sarsfield
30.10.1886 «Броксберн Тисл» Броксберн 0:4 «Броксберн Шемрок» Броксберн
30.10.1886 «Беллстэйн Бёрдз» Куинсферри 0:4 «Моссенд Свифтс» Моссенд
10.1886 «Бонесс» Бонесс в:п Queensferry Hibernian
06.11.1886 «Хартс оф Мидлоушн» Эдинбург 2:1 Royal Oak Of Leith Эдинбург , Стадион «Тайнкасл» Эдинбург
30.10.1886 «Муирхаус Роверс» Шотландия п:в Norton Park
10.1886 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург +:- Haddington Rangers
10.1886 «Данфермлайн Атлетик» Данфермлайн +:- б/и
10.1886 «Уэст-Калдер» Уэст-Калдер +:- б/и
Третий раунд
13.11.1886 «Бонесс» Бонесс 1:3 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург
20.11.1886 «Данфермлайн Атлетик» Данфермлайн 2:5 «Хартс оф Мидлоушн» Эдинбург Данфермлайн , Cтадион «Ист Энд Парк» Данфермлайн
20.11.1886 «Сент-Бернардс» Эдинбург 6:0 «Кауденбит» Кауденбит
20.11.1886 «Уэст-Калдер» Уэст-Калдер 5:3 «Эдинбург Юнивёсити» Эдинбург
20.11.1886 «Лит Тисл» Лит 8:2 Norton Park
20.11.1886 «Броксберн Шемрок» Броксберн 4:2 «Моссенд Свифтс» Моссенд
Четвертый раунд
11.12.1886 «Уэст-Калдер» Уэст-Калдер 1:3 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург
08.01.1887 «Хартс оф Мидлоушн» Эдинбург 7:0 «Лит Тисл» Лит
12.1886 «Броксберн Шемрок» Броксберн +:- б/и
12.1886 «Сент-Бернардс» Эдинбург х:х б/и
1/2 финала
22.01.1887 «Броксберн Шемрок» Броксберн 1:3 «Хартс оф Мидлоушн» Эдинбург Броксберн , Cтадион «Эстер Роад» Броксберн
05.02.1887 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург 4:2 «Сент-Бернардс» Эдинбург
Финал
12.03.1887 «Хартс оф Мидлоушн» Эдинбург 0:3 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург Эдинбург , Cтадион «Олд Паудерхолл» Эдинбург