Кубок УССР 1940

Команда И В Н П М О
Дата Место проведения
1-й круг
30.06.1940 «Знание» Винница 0:2 «Локомотив Юга» Киев Винница
30.06.1940 «Спартак» Ровно 4:1 Золочев Ровно
30.06.1940 «Локомотив» Запорожье 3:1 «Наука» Киев Запорожье
30.06.1940 «Спартак» Львов 8:1 «Спартак» Луцк Львов
06.1940 «Сахарник» Сумы 2:1 «Спартак» Чернигов Сумы
06.1940 «Зенит» Харьков 0:0 «Зенит» Ворошиловград Харьков
06.1940 «Зенит» Харьков 2:0 «Зенит» Ворошиловград Харьков
06.1940 «Динамо» Станислав 1:2 «Локомотив» Тарнополь Станислав
06.1940 «Спартак» Дрогобыч 5:3 «Спартак» Станислав Дрогобыч
2-й круг
07.07.1940 «Спартак» Полтава 6:1 «Сельмаш» Кировоград Полтава
07.07.1940 «З-д им. Баранова» Запорожье 1:0 «Трактор» Харьков Запорожье
07.07.1940 «Локомотив» Харьков 3:0 «Авангард» Горловка Харьков
07.07.1940 «Сталь» Днепродзержинск 3:1 «Авангард» Фастов Днепродзержинск
07.07.1940 «Динамо» Харьков 1:0 «Знание» Херсон Харьков
07.07.1940 «Судостроитель-2» Николаев 0:0 «Динамо» Днепропетровск Николаев
14.07.1940 «Судостроитель-2» Николаев 0:0 «Динамо» Днепропетровск Николаев
15.07.1940 «Судостроитель-2» Николаев 0:3 «Динамо» Днепропетровск Николаев
14.07.1940 «Зенит» Харьков 1:0 «Локомотив Юга» Киев Харьков
14.07.1940 «Сахарник» Сумы 1:4 «Локомотив» Запорожье Сумы
14.07.1940 «Спартак» Львов 8:0 «Локомотив» Тарнополь Львов
07.1940 «Стахановец» Рудник им. Орджоникидзе 1:2 «Локомотив» Одесса Рудник им. Орджоникидзе
07.1940 «Зенит» Сталино 3:2 «Локомотив» Лозовая Сталино
07.1940 «Сталь» («Завод им. К. Либкнехта») Днепропетровск 3:1 «Локомотив» Котовск Днепропетровск
07.1940 «Спартак» Ровно 4:2 «Спартак» Дрогобыч Ровно
07.1940 «Авангард» Бердичев 3:0 «Локомотив» Вознесенск Бердичев
07.1940 «СКМЗ им. Орджоникидзе» Краматорск 7:0 «Азот» Ровеньки Краматорск
07.1940 «Динамо» Каменец-Подольский +:- //notitle// Каменец-Подольский
3-й круг
14.07.1940 «Авангард» Бердичев 4:2 «Спартак» Полтава Бердичев
14.07.1940 «Сталь» Днепродзержинск 0:2 «Локомотив» Харьков Днепродзержинск
07.1940 «Зенит» Сталино 7:0 «Динамо» Каменец-Подольский Сталино
07.1940 «З-д им. Баранова» Запорожье 1:2 «Сталь» («Завод им. К. Либкнехта») Днепропетровск Запорожье
07.1940 «Локомотив» Одесса 2:1 «Динамо» Харьков Одесса
21.07.1940 «Динамо» Днепропетровск 3:0 «СКМЗ им. Орджоникидзе» Краматорск Днепропетровск
26.07.1940 «Локомотив» Запорожье 2:1 «Спартак» Львов Запорожье
06.08.1940 «Зенит» Харьков 5:1 «Спартак» Ровно Харьков
1/4 финала
08.1940 «Зенит» Сталино 4:0 «Сталь» («Завод им. К. Либкнехта») Днепропетровск Сталино
08.1940 «Динамо» Днепропетровск 2:1 «Зенит» Харьков Днепропетровск
05.08.1940 «Локомотив» Харьков 3:0 «Локомотив» Запорожье Харьков
08.1940 «Локомотив» Одесса 3:0 «Авангард» Бердичев Одесса
1/2 финала
18.08.1940 «Зенит» Сталино 0:0 «Динамо» Днепропетровск Сталино
19.08.1940 «Зенит» Сталино 1:3 «Динамо» Днепропетровск Сталино
18.08.1940 «Локомотив» Одесса 1:0 «Локомотив» Харьков Одесса
Финал
01.09.1940 «Динамо» Днепропетровск 2:2 «Локомотив» Одесса Днепропетровск
02.09.1940 «Динамо» Днепропетровск 6:2 «Локомотив» Одесса Днепропетровск