Дата Место проведения
Первый раунд
26.03.2005 «Гуандун Жичжицюань» Гуандун 2:0 «Чанчунь Ятай» Чанчунь
26.03.2005 «Шанхай Интернэшнл» Шанхай 1:0 «Чэнду Файф Буллс» Чэнду
26.03.2005 «Хунань Шукинг» 2:0 «Шэньян Цзиньдэ» Гуанчжоу
26.03.2005 «Ухань Хуанхэлоу» Ухань 2:1 «Шанхай-9» Шанхай
26.03.2005 «Бэйцзин Хёндэ Моторс» Пекин 1:0 «Нанкин Йойо» Нанкин
26.03.2005 «Чжэцзян Гринтаун» Ханчжоу 1:1 «Чунцин Лифань» Чунцин
26.03.2005 «Шанхай Ляньчэн Зобон» Далянь 2:3 «Хэнань Цзянье» Чжэнчжоу
26.03.2005 «Далянь Шидэ» Далянь 3:0 «Яньбянь» Яньцзи
26.03.2005 «Циндао Жонгненг» Циндао 0:0 «Далянь Чанбо» Далянь
26.03.2005 «Тяньцзинь Тэда» Тяньцзинь 4:4 «Циндао Хайлифэн» Циндао
26.03.2005 «Ляонин» Шэньян 0:0 «Харбин Голи» Сиань
26.03.2005 «Сямынь Ланьши» Сямынь 2:0 «Цзянсу Сайнти» Нанкин
Второй раунд
17.06.2005 «Гуандун Жичжицюань» Гуандун 1:2 «Шаньдун Лунэн Тайшань» Цзинань
26.06.2005 «Шаньдун Лунэн Тайшань» Цзинань 5:2 «Гуандун Жичжицюань» Гуандун
17.06.2005 «Хэнань Цзянье» Чжэнчжоу 1:0 «Шэньчжэнь Цзяньлибао» Шэньчжэнь
26.06.2005 «Шэньчжэнь Цзяньлибао» Шэньчжэнь 4:0 «Хэнань Цзянье» Чжэнчжоу
18.06.2005 «Чжэцзян Гринтаун» Ханчжоу 2:2 «Шанхай Шеньхуа» Шанхай
25.06.2005 «Шанхай Шеньхуа» Шанхай 0:0 «Чжэцзян Гринтаун» Ханчжоу
18.06.2005 «Шанхай Интернэшнл» Шанхай 5:1 «Хунань Шукинг»
26.06.2005 «Хунань Шукинг» 0:4 «Шанхай Интернэшнл» Шанхай
18.06.2005 «Бэйцзин Хёндэ Моторс» Пекин 1:0 «Ухань Хуанхэлоу» Ухань
26.06.2005 «Ухань Хуанхэлоу» Ухань 1:1 «Бэйцзин Хёндэ Моторс» Пекин
18.06.2005 «Циндао Хайлифэн» Циндао 1:3 «Далянь Шидэ» Далянь
26.06.2005 «Далянь Шидэ» Далянь 5:0 «Циндао Хайлифэн» Циндао
18.06.2005 «Ляонин» Шэньян 1:0 «Далянь Чанбо» Далянь
26.06.2005 «Далянь Чанбо» Далянь 0:2 «Ляонин» Шэньян
18.06.2005 «Сямынь Ланьши» Сямынь 3:0 «Сычуань Гуаньчэн» Чэнду
26.06.2005 «Сычуань Гуаньчэн» Чэнду 6:3 «Сямынь Ланьши» Сямынь
1/4 финала
24.07.2005 «Далянь Шидэ» Далянь 6:2 «Шэньчжэнь Цзяньлибао» Шэньчжэнь
10.08.2005 «Шэньчжэнь Цзяньлибао» Шэньчжэнь 1:0 «Далянь Шидэ» Далянь
10.08.2005 «Шанхай Интернэшнл» Шанхай 1:2 «Шаньдун Лунэн Тайшань» Цзинань
07.09.2005 «Шаньдун Лунэн Тайшань» Цзинань 2:2 «Шанхай Интернэшнл» Шанхай
10.08.2005 «Бэйцзин Хёндэ Моторс» Пекин 2:0 «Шанхай Шеньхуа» Шанхай
07.09.2005 «Шанхай Шеньхуа» Шанхай 2:1 «Бэйцзин Хёндэ Моторс» Пекин
10.08.2005 «Ляонин» Шэньян 0:1 «Сямынь Ланьши» Сямынь
07.09.2005 «Сямынь Ланьши» Сямынь 2:1 «Ляонин» Шэньян
1/2 финала
02.10.2005 «Далянь Шидэ» Далянь 1:1 «Сямынь Ланьши» Сямынь
05.10.2005 «Сямынь Ланьши» Сямынь 0:5 «Далянь Шидэ» Далянь
02.10.2005 «Бэйцзин Хёндэ Моторс» Пекин 1:3 «Шаньдун Лунэн Тайшань» Цзинань
05.10.2005 «Шаньдун Лунэн Тайшань» Цзинань 4:3 «Бэйцзин Хёндэ Моторс» Пекин
Финал
20.11.2005 «Далянь Шидэ» Далянь 1:0 «Шаньдун Лунэн Тайшань» Цзинань