Дата Место проведения
Первый раунд
17.10.1885 «Уолсолл Таун» Уолсолл 0:5 «Астон Вилла» Бирмингем
17.10.1885 «Хайер-Уолтон» Хайер-Уолтон 3:4 «Саут Шор» Блэкпул
17.10.1885 «Линкольн Линдум» Линкольн 4:0 «Гримсби Дистрикт» Гримсби
17.10.1885 «Фёрд Ланаркашир Волюнтирс» Глазго 4:2 «Блэкберн Парк Роуд» Блэкберн Глазго
17.10.1885 «Аккрингтон» Аккрингтон 5:4 «Уиттон» Уиттон
17.10.1885 «Болтон Уондерерс» Болтон 6:0 «Игли» Игли
17.10.1885 «Дарвен» Дарвен 11:0 «Бернли» Бернли
19.10.1885 «Шеффилд» Хили 2:1 «Экингтон Уоркс» Экингтон
24.10.1885 «Клайтеро» Клайтеро 0:2 «Блэкберн Роверс» Блэкберн
24.10.1885 «Хендон» Лондон 0:4 «Даунс» Форест-Гейт
24.10.1885 «Боллингтон» Боллингтон 0:5 «Озуэстри Таун» Озуэстри
24.10.1885 «Хартфорд» Сент-Джонс 1:3 «Ньютаун Вайт Старз» Ньютаун
24.10.1885 «Редкар» Редкар 3:0 «Сандерленд» Сандерленд
24.10.1885 «Барслем Порт Вэйл» Сток-он-Трент 3:0 «Чирк» Чирк
24.10.1885 «Тринити Рекреашионистс» Гейнсборо 4:1 «Грэнтем» Грэнтем
24.10.1885 «Аптон Парк» Лондон 4:2 «Юнайтед Лондон Свифтс» Лондон
24.10.1885 «Россендейл» Ньючерч 6:2 «Клайтеро» Лоу-Мур
24.10.1885 «Ноттс Каунти» Ноттингем 15:0 «Ротерем» Ротерем
31.10.1885 «Хёрст» Эштон-андер-Лайн 2:1 «Брэдшоу» Манчестер
04.11.1885 «Брэдшоу» Манчестер 1:1 «Хёрст» Эштон-андер-Лайн
09.11.1885 «Хёрст» Эштон-андер-Лайн 3:2 «Брэдшоу» Манчестер
31.10.1885 «Блэкберн Олимпик» Блэкберн 4:2 «Чёрч» Аккрингтон
04.11.1885 «Чёрч» Аккрингтон 2:2 «Блэкберн Олимпик» Блэкберн
09.11.1885 «Чёрч» Аккрингтон 3:1 «Блэкберн Олимпик» Блэкберн
31.10.1885 «Линкольн Сити» Линкольн 0:2 «Гримсби Таун» Клиторпс
31.10.1885 «Чатем Таун» Чатем 0:2 «Олд Картьюзиенс» Годалминг
31.10.1885 «Ньюарк» Англия 0:3 «Шеффилд» Шеффилд
31.10.1885 «Гановер Юнайтед» Лондон 1:1 «Ромфорд» Ромфорд
07.11.1885 «Ромфорд» Ромфорд 3:0 «Гановер Юнайтед» Лондон
31.10.1885 «Стейвли Майнерз Велфар» Стейвли 1:1 «Спортсмен Роверз» Мексборо
11.1885 «Стейвли Майнерз Велфар» Стейвли +:- «Спортсмен Роверз» Мексборо
31.10.1885 «Далвич» Далвич 1:2 «Саут» Рединг
31.10.1885 «Стаффорд Рейнджерс» Стаффорд 1:4 «Друидз» Руабон
31.10.1885 «Ройял Инжинирз» Лондон 1:5 «Олд Форестерс» Уолтемстоу
31.10.1885 «Барнс» Лондон 1:7 «Лансинг Олд Бойз» Лансинг
31.10.1885 «Лонг Итон Рейнджерс» Лонг-Итон 2:0 «Уэнсдей Шеффилд» Шеффилд
31.10.1885 «Олд Брайтониенс» Брайтон 2:1 «Актон» Рексем
31.10.1885 «Дерби Мидленд» Дерби 2:1 «Бирмингем Экселсиор» Бирмингем
31.10.1885 «Дэвенем» Дэвенем 2:1 «Голденхилл» Сток-он-Трент
31.10.1885 «Холлиуэлл» Болтон 2:1 «Фишуик Рэмблерз» Престон
31.10.1885 «Дарвен» Дарвен 2:2 «Дерби Джанкшн» Дерби
07.11.1885 «Дарвен» Дарвен 4:0 «Дерби Джанкшн» Дерби
31.10.1885 «Сток» Сток-он-Трент 2:2 «Кру Александра» Кру
07.11.1885 «Кру Александра» Кру 1:0 «Сток» Сток-он-Трент
31.10.1885 «Ноттс Уондерерс» Ноттингем 2:2 «Ноттс Олимпик» Ноттингем
07.11.1885 «Ноттс Олимпик» Ноттингем 4:1 «Ноттс Уондерерс» Ноттингем
31.10.1885 «Локквуд Брадерс» Шеффилд 2:2 «Ноттс Рейнджерс» Ноттингем
07.11.1885 «Ноттс Рейнджерс» Ноттингем 4:0 «Локквуд Брадерс» Шеффилд
31.10.1885 «Дерби Каунти» Дерби 3:0 «Бирмингем Сент Джорджес» Бирмингем
31.10.1885 «Марлоу Юнайтед» Марлоу 3:0 «Лутон Таун» Лутон
31.10.1885 «Мэнор Атлетик» Брентвуд 3:0 «Мейденхед» Мейденхед
31.10.1885 «Освуолдтвисл Роверс» Освуолдтвисл 3:1 «Лоуэр» Дарвен
31.10.1885 «Олд Вестминстерс» Лондон 3:1 «Тоттенхэм Хотспур» Лондон
31.10.1885 «Астли Бридж» Болтон 3:2 «Саутпорт» Саутпорт
31.10.1885 «Лутон Уондерерс» Лутон 3:2 «Чезем Таун» Чезем
31.10.1885 «Вест Бромвич Альбион» Уэст-Бромидж 4:1 «Астон Юнити» Бирмингем
31.10.1885 «Маклсфилд» Маклсфилд 4:1 «Нортвич Виктория» Уинхэм
31.10.1885 «Олд Уайкхемистс» Уинчестер 5:0 «Аксбридж» Аксбридж
31.10.1885 «Уэнзбери Олт Атлетик» Уэнзбери 5:1 «Бёртон Свифтс» Бёртон-апон-Трент
31.10.1885 «Куинз Парк» Глазго 5:1 «Партик Тисл» Глазго
31.10.1885 «Рочестер Рэджинг Риньос» Рочестер 6:1 «Рединг» Рединг
31.10.1885 «Ноттингем Форест» Ноттингем 6:2 «Меллорз» Англия
31.10.1885 «Лик» Лик 6:3 «Рексем Олимпик» Рексем
31.10.1885 «Вулверхемптон Уондерерс» Вулверхемптон 7:0 «Дерби» Сент-Люкс
31.10.1885 «Стаффорд Роуд» Вулверхемптон 7:0 «Матлок» Матлок
31.10.1885 «Свифтс» Слау 7:1 «Коринтиан-Кэжуалз» Лондон
31.10.1885 «Смол Хит Альянс» Бирмингем 9:2 «Бёртон Уондерерз» Бёртон-апон-Трент
31.10.1885 «Клэпем Роверс» Лондон 12:0 «Фёрст Суррей Райфлз» Камберуэлл
1885 «Дарлингтон» Дарлингтон х:х «Уолсолл Свифтс» Уолсолл
1885 «Олд Итониенс» Итон +:- «Боскомб Сент-Джонс Инститьют» Борнмут
1885 «Престон Норт Энд» Престон +:- «Грейт-Левер» Грейт-Левер
1885 «Ротенстол» Ротенстол +:- «Мортон Рейнджерс» Англия
1885 «Олд Харроувианс» Харроу +:- «Сент-Джеймс» Англия
31.10.1885 «Пэдихем» Пэдихем +:- «Хартс оф Мидлоушн» Эдинбург
1885 «Мидлсбро» Мидлсбро +:- «Хорнкасл» Хорнкасл
Второй раунд
14.11.1885 «Дерби Каунти» Дерби 2:0 «Астон Вилла» Бирмингем
14.11.1885 «Смол Хит Альянс» Бирмингем 3:1 «Дарвен» Дарвен
14.11.1885 «Мэнор Атлетик» Брентвуд 6:1 «Лансинг Олд Бойз» Лансинг
18.11.1885 «Хёрст» Эштон-андер-Лайн 3:1 «Холлиуэлл» Болтон
1885 «Холлиуэлл» Болтон +:- «Хёрст» Эштон-андер-Лайн
18.11.1885 «Престон Норт Энд» Престон 11:3 «Астли Бридж» Болтон
21.11.1885 «Ротенстол» Ротенстол -:+ «Болтон Уондерерс» Болтон
21.11.1885 «Блэкберн Роверс» Блэкберн 1:0 «Освуолдтвисл Роверс» Освуолдтвисл
21.11.1885 «Саут» Рединг 1:1 «Даунс» Форест-Гейт
1885 «Саут» Рединг +:- «Даунс» Форест-Гейт
21.11.1885 «Озуэстри Таун» Озуэстри 1:1 «Кру Александра» Кру
1885 «Кру Александра» Кру +:- «Озуэстри Таун» Озуэстри
21.11.1885 «Тринити Рекреашионистс» Гейнсборо 1:2 «Мидлсбро» Мидлсбро
21.11.1885 «Дерби Мидленд» Дерби 1:3 «Уолсолл Свифтс» Уолсолл
21.11.1885 «Лонг Итон Рейнджерс» Лонг-Итон 1:4 «Стейвли Майнерз Велфар» Стейвли
21.11.1885 «Шеффилд» Хили 1:6 «Ноттс Рейнджерс» Ноттингем
21.11.1885 «Редкар» Редкар 2:0 «Линкольн Линдум» Линкольн
21.11.1885 «Дарвен» Дарвен 2:1 «Аккрингтон» Аккрингтон
21.11.1885 «Олд Харроувианс» Харроу 2:1 «Олд Форестерс» Уолтемстоу
21.11.1885 «Друидз» Руабон 2:2 «Барслем Порт Вэйл» Сток-он-Трент
28.11.1885 «Барслем Порт Вэйл» Сток-он-Трент 5:1 «Друидз» Руабон
21.11.1885 «Олд Вестминстерс» Лондон 3:0 «Олд Брайтониенс» Брайтон
21.11.1885 «Вест Бромвич Альбион» Уэст-Бромидж 3:2 «Уэнзбери Олт Атлетик» Уэнзбери
21.11.1885 «Ноттингем Форест» Ноттингем 4:1 «Ноттс Олимпик» Ноттингем
21.11.1885 «Вулверхемптон Уондерерс» Вулверхемптон 4:2 «Стаффорд Роуд» Вулверхемптон
21.11.1885 «Свифтс» Слау 5:1 «Рочестер Рэджинг Риньос» Рочестер
21.11.1885 «Олд Картьюзиенс» Годалминг 6:0 «Аптон Парк» Лондон
21.11.1885 «Марлоу Юнайтед» Марлоу 6:1 «Олд Итониенс» Итон
21.11.1885 «Гримсби Таун» Клиторпс 8:0 «Дарлингтон» Дарлингтон
21.11.1885 «Ноттс Каунти» Ноттингем 8:0 «Шеффилд» Шеффилд
21.11.1885 «Дэвенем» Дэвенем 8:1 «Маклсфилд» Маклсфилд
21.11.1885 «Россендейл» Ньючерч 9:1 «Пэдихем» Пэдихем
21.11.1885 «Олд Уайкхемистс» Уинчестер 10:0 «Лутон Уондерерс» Лутон
1885 «Саут Шор» Блэкпул +:- «Куинз Парк» Глазго
1885 «Лик» Лик +:- «Ньютаун Вайт Старз» Ньютаун
1885 «Чёрч» Аккрингтон +:- «Фёрд Ланаркашир Волюнтирс» Глазго
Третий раунд
05.12.1885 «Блэкберн Роверс» Блэкберн 6:1 «Дарвен» Дарвен
12.12.1885 «Болтон Уондерерс» Болтон -:- «Престон Норт Энд» Престон
12.12.1885 «Дэвенем» Дэвенем 2:1 «Кру Александра» Кру
12.12.1885 «Стейвли Майнерз Велфар» Стейвли 2:1 «Ноттингем Форест» Ноттингем
12.12.1885 «Вулверхемптон Уондерерс» Вулверхемптон 2:1 «Уолсолл Свифтс» Уолсолл
12.12.1885 «Ноттс Каунти» Ноттингем 3:0 «Ноттс Рейнджерс» Ноттингем
12.12.1885 «Смол Хит Альянс» Бирмингем 4:2 «Дерби Каунти» Дерби
12.12.1885 «Олд Вестминстерс» Лондон 5:1 «Ромфорд» Ромфорд
12.12.1885 «Чёрч» Аккрингтон 5:1 «Россендейл» Ньючерч
19.12.1885 «Лик» Лик 2:3 «Барслем Порт Вэйл» Сток-он-Трент
1885 «Барслем Порт Вэйл» Сток-он-Трент +:- «Лик» Лик
19.12.1885 «Холлиуэлл» Болтон 1:6 «Саут Шор» Блэкпул
19.12.1885 «Мидлсбро» Мидлсбро 2:1 «Гримсби Таун» Клиторпс
1885 «Свифтс» Слау +:- «Олд Харроувианс» Харроу
1885 «Саут» Рединг +:- «Клэпем Роверс» Лондон
1885 «Марлоу Юнайтед» Марлоу -:- «Олд Уайкхемистс» Уинчестер
Четвертый раунд
02.01.1886 «Саут» Рединг 0:3 «Мэнор Атлетик» Брентвуд
02.01.1886 «Вест Бромвич Альбион» Уэст-Бромидж 3:1 «Вулверхемптон Уондерерс» Вулверхемптон
Пятый раунд
16.01.1886 «Барслем Порт Вэйл» Сток-он-Трент 2:1 «Мэнор Атлетик» Брентвуд
30.01.1886 «Мэнор Атлетик» Брентвуд 4:4 «Барслем Порт Вэйл» Сток-он-Трент
02.1885 «Мэнор Атлетик» Брентвуд +:- «Барслем Порт Вэйл» Сток-он-Трент
16.01.1886 «Дэвенем» Дэвенем 1:2 «Смол Хит Альянс» Бирмингем
16.01.1886 «Чёрч» Аккрингтон 2:6 «Свифтс» Слау
23.01.1886 «Вест Бромвич Альбион» Уэст-Бромидж 1:0 «Олд Картьюзиенс» Годалминг
23.01.1886 «Редкар» Редкар 2:1 «Мидлсбро» Мидлсбро
23.01.1886 «Саут Шор» Блэкпул 2:1 «Ноттс Каунти» Ноттингем
23.01.1886 «Блэкберн Роверс» Блэкберн 7:1 «Стейвли Майнерз Велфар» Стейвли
1885 «Олд Вестминстерс» Лондон +:- «Болтон Уондерерс» Болтон
Шестой раунд
13.02.1886 «Саут Шор» Блэкпул 1:2 «Свифтс» Слау
13.02.1886 «Смол Хит Альянс» Бирмингем 2:0 «Редкар» Редкар
13.02.1886 «Вест Бромвич Альбион» Уэст-Бромидж 6:0 «Олд Вестминстерс» Лондон
27.02.1886 «Мэнор Атлетик» Брентвуд 1:3 «Блэкберн Роверс» Блэкберн
1/2 финала
06.03.1886 «Вест Бромвич Альбион» Уэст-Бромидж 4:0 «Смол Хит Альянс» Бирмингем Бирмингем, Стадион «Эстон Лауэр Граундз»
13.03.1886 «Блэкберн Роверс» Блэкберн 2:1 «Свифтс» Слау Дерби, Стадион «Рэйскорс Граунд»
Финал
03.04.1886 «Блэкберн Роверс» Блэкберн 0:0 «Вест Бромвич Альбион» Уэст-Бромидж Лондон, Стадион «Киа Овал»
10.04.1886 «Блэкберн Роверс» Блэкберн 2:0 «Вест Бромвич Альбион» Уэст-Бромидж Дерби, Стадион «Рэйскорс Граунд»