Войти
Дата Место проведения
10.10.1896 «Аберистуит Таун» Аберистуит 0:3 «Друидз» Руабон
10.10.1896 «Биркенхед ЛНВР» Биркенхед 1:5 «Ньютаун» Англия
10.10.1896 «Чешем» Чешем 3:1 «Баркинг Вудвилл» Баркинг
10.10.1896 «Чешем Дженералз» Чешем 6:3 «3 Гренадир Гуардз» Англия
10.10.1896 «Чорли» Чорли 5:1 «Хорвич» Хорвич
10.10.1896 «Дарлингтон Сент-Августинс» Дарлингтон 0:6 «Стоктон» Стоктон-он-Тис
10.10.1896 «Дартфорд» Дартфорд 3:0 «Фолкстоун» Фолкстоун
10.10.1896 «Грейвзенд Юнайтед» Грейвзенд 7:0 «Лейтонстоун» Лондон
10.10.1896 «Лидгейт Эксайлз» Лидгейт 3:0 «Уоллсенд Парк Вилла» Уоллсенд
10.10.1896 «Мейденхед» Мейденхед 5:2 «1 Колдстримс Гуардз» Англия
10.10.1896 «Рендел» Англия 3:0 «Джарроу» Джарроу
10.10.1896 «Ромфорд» Ромфорд 3:3 «Ситтингборн» Ситтингборн
17.10.1896 «Ромфорд» Ромфорд +:- «Ситтингборн» Ситтингборн
10.10.1896 «Солтберн Свифтс» Солтберн-бай-зе-Си 4:2 «Шэнкхаус» Шэнкхаус
10.10.1896 «Шеппи Юнайтед» Ширнесс 8:0 «Тэмз Айронуоркс» Лондон
10.10.1896 «Слау» Слау 1:6 «Фёст Скотс Гвардз» Мидлсекс
10.10.1896 «Саут Шор» Блэкпул 3:1 «Эштон Норд Энд» Эштон-андер-Лайн
10.10.1896 //notitle// 4:2 «Блэкберн Парк Роуд» Блэкберн
10.10.1896 «Сванскомб» Сванскомб 4:1 «Эшфорд Таун» Эшфорд
10.10.1896 «Вэмпайрес» Лондон 1:2 «Уотфорд Сент-Мэрис» Уотфорд
10.10.1896 «Уэст-Норвуд» Лондон 3:1 «Энфилд» Лондон
10.10.1896 «Виндзор энд Итон Темперанс» Виндзор 4:1 «Саут Уэст Хэм» Лондон
10.10.1896 «Уолсингем» Уолсингем 1:2 «Уэст-Хартлпул НИР» Хартлпул
10.10.1896 «Аккрингтон Стэнли» Аккрингтон +:- «Карлайл Сити» Карлайл
21.11.1896 «Барнсли Санкт-Петерс» Барнсли 3:2 «Ханслет» Лидс
21.11.1896 «Бедминстер» Бристоль 0:5 «Рединг» Рединг
21.11.1896 «Бёртон Свифтс» Бёртон-апон-Трент 6:0 «Роквардайн-Вуд» Роквардайн-Вуд
21.11.1896 «Честерфилд Таун» Честерфилд 1:1 «Свэдлингкоут» Свэдлингкоут
25.11.1896 «Свэдлингкоут» Свэдлингкоут 1:5 «Честерфилд Таун» Честерфилд
21.11.1896 «Каус» Каус 0:6 «Саутгемптон Сент Мэрис» Саутгемптон
21.11.1896 «Иствуд Таун» Иствуд 1:4 «Илкестон Таун» Илкестон
21.11.1896 «Гресли Роверс» Чёрч-Гресли 3:4 «Хинор Таун» Хинор
21.11.1896 «Хакнолл Сент-Джонс» Хакнолл 1:5 «Веллингборо Таун-2004» Веллингборо
21.11.1896 «Лестер Фосс» Лестер 3:1 «Булвелл Юнайтед» Булвелл
21.11.1896 «Линкольн Сити» Линкольн 1:0 «Гейнсборо Тринити» Гейнсборо
21.11.1896 «Мансфилд» Мансфилд 2:1 «Лафборо» Лафборо
21.11.1896 «Рашден» Рашден 0:2 «Кеттеринг» Кеттеринг
21.11.1896 «Шипбридж Уоркс» Честерфилд 1:1 «Лонг Итон Рейнджерс» Лонг-Итон
24.11.1896 «Лонг Итон Рейнджерс» Лонг-Итон 3:1 «Шипбридж Уоркс» Честерфилд
21.11.1896 «Шеффилд» Дронфилд 3:1 «Донкастер Роверс» Донкастер
21.11.1896 «Суиндон Таун» Суиндон 3:2 «Аксбридж» Аксбридж
21.11.1896 «Уолсолл» Уолсолл 11:0 «Дрезден Юнайтед» Сток-он-Трент
21.11.1896 «Уот-апон-Дирн» Уот-апон-Дирн 2:2 «Уорксоп Таун» Уорксоп
26.11.1896 «Уорксоп Таун» Уорксоп 2:1 «Уот-апон-Дирн» Уот-апон-Дирн
21.11.1896 «Веллингтон Сент-Джорджес» Англия 0:3 «Стаурбридж» Стаурбридж
12.12.1896 «Бишоп-Окленд» Бишоп-Окленд 1:1 «Тау-Ло» Тау-Ло
16.12.1896 «Тау-Ло» Тау-Ло 0:2 «Бишоп-Окленд» Бишоп-Окленд
12.12.1896 «Чорли» Чорли 3:2 «Стейлибридж Роверс» Стейлибридж
12.12.1896 «Кру Александра» Кру 1:0 «Бакли» Бакли
12.12.1896 «Дарлингтон» Дарлингтон 7:1 «Блит» Блит
12.12.1896 «Дарвен» Дарвен 1:2 «Блэкпул» Блэкпул
12.12.1896 «Друидз» Руабон 4:1 «Рок-Ферри» Чешир
12.12.1896 «Глоссоп Норт Энд» Глоссоп 5:0 «Маклсфилд» Маклсфилд
12.12.1896 «Хебберн Аргайл» Хебберн 8:1 «Мидлсбро» Мидлсбро
12.12.1896 «Лидгейт Парк» Лидгейт 1:5 «Стоктон» Стоктон-он-Тис
12.12.1896 «Лутон Таун» Лутон 7:0 «Фёст Скотс Гвардз» Мидлсекс
12.12.1896 «Мейденхед» Мейденхед 5:1 «Норвич ЧИЯМС» Свардестон
12.12.1896 «Марлоу» Марлоу 3:1 «Клэптон» Форест-Гейт
12.12.1896 «Мидлтон» Англия 2:2 «Фэрфилд» Англия
21.12.1896 «Фэрфилд» Англия 5:1 «Мидлтон» Англия
12.12.1896 «Нельсон» Нельсон 3:1 «Олдем Каунти» Олдем
12.12.1896 «Ньютон Хит» Манчестер 7:0 «Уэст Манчестер» Манчестер
12.12.1896 «Нортфлит» Нортфлит 3:1 «Нью Бромптон» Джиллингем
12.12.1896 «Шеппи Юнайтед» Ширнесс 3:3 «Миллуолл Атлетик» Лондон
19.12.1896 «Миллуолл Атлетик» Лондон 3:1 «Шеппи Юнайтед» Ширнесс
12.12.1896 «Тоттенхэм Хотспур» Лондон 4:0 «Олд Сент-Стивенс» Лондон
12.12.1896 «Вулвич Арсенал» Лондон 5:0 «Лейтон» Лейтон
12.12.1896 «Бёрслем Порт Вэйл» Бёрслем +:- «Херефорд» Херефорд
12.12.1896 «Чатем» Чатем +:- «Ройал Ордэнс» Англия
12.12.1896 «Роайл Артиллери» Портсмут +:- «Иствиль Роверс» Бристоль
12.12.1896 «Барнсли Санкт-Петерс» Барнсли 2:1 «Шеффилд» Дронфилд
12.12.1896 «Честерфилд Таун» Честерфилд 0:2 «Хинор Таун» Хинор
12.12.1896 «Илкестон Таун» Илкестон 4:2 «Лонг Итон Рейнджерс» Лонг-Итон
12.12.1896 «Мансфилд» Мансфилд 0:1 «Кеттеринг» Кеттеринг
12.12.1896 «Рединг» Рединг 1:4 «Саутгемптон Сент Мэрис» Саутгемптон
12.12.1896 «Стаурбридж» Стаурбридж 1:3 «Бёрслем Порт Вэйл» Бёрслем
12.12.1896 «Суиндон Таун» Суиндон 4:1 «Роайл Артиллери» Портсмут
12.12.1896 «Веллингборо Таун-2004» Веллингборо 2:3 «Лестер Фосс» Лестер
12.12.1896 «Уорксоп Таун» Уорксоп 3:3 «Линкольн Сити» Линкольн
23.12.1896 «Линкольн Сити» Линкольн 8:0 «Уорксоп Таун» Уорксоп
19.12.1896 «Уолсолл» Уолсолл 1:1 «Бёртон Свифтс» Бёртон-апон-Трент
21.12.1896 «Бёртон Свифтс» Бёртон-апон-Трент 1:0 «Уолсолл» Уолсолл
01.01.1897 «Глоссоп Норт Энд» Глоссоп 5:2 «Друидз» Руабон
06.01.1897 «Марлоу» Марлоу 0:5 «Лутон Таун» Лутон
06.01.1897 «Тоттенхэм Хотспур» Лондон 6:0 «Мейденхед» Мейденхед
04.01.1897 «Миллуолл Атлетик» Лондон 6:1 «Нортфлит» Нортфлит
02.01.1897 «Бишоп-Окленд» Бишоп-Окленд 1:0 «Хебберн Аргайл» Хебберн
02.01.1897 «Чорли» Чорли 0:1 «Блэкпул» Блэкпул
02.01.1897 «Дарлингтон» Дарлингтон 1:3 «Стоктон» Стоктон-он-Тис
02.01.1897 «Фэрфилд» Англия 4:0 «Кру Александра» Кру
02.01.1897 «Ньютон Хит» Манчестер 3:0 «Нельсон» Нельсон
02.01.1897 «Вулвич Арсенал» Лондон 4:0 «Чатем» Чатем
Первый квалификационный раунд
10.10.1896 «Фёст Скотс Гвардз» Мидлсекс 2:1 «Виндзор энд Итон Темперанс» Виндзор
10.10.1896 «Бристоль Саут Энд» Бристоль 2:4 «Бедминстер» Бристоль
10.10.1896 «Роман Глэсс» Сент-Джордж 3:3 «Уэймут» Уэймут
14.10.1896 «Уэймут» Уэймут 0:1 «Роман Глэсс» Сент-Джордж
10.10.1896 «Булвелл Юнайтед» Булвелл 2:1 «Хинкли Таун» Хинкли
10.10.1896 «Бакстон» Бакстон 2:3 «Гресли Роверс» Чёрч-Гресли
10.10.1896 «Клифтон» Клифтон 0:5 «Каус» Каус
10.10.1896 «Грэнтем Роверс» Грэнтем 2:2 «Уорксоп Таун» Уорксоп
14.10.1896 «Уорксоп Таун» Уорксоп 4:3 «Грэнтем Роверс» Грэнтем
10.10.1896 «Херефорд» Херефорд 2:2 «Брайерли-Хилл Альянс» Брайерли-Хилл
14.10.1896 «Брайерли-Хилл Альянс» Брайерли-Хилл 0:1 «Херефорд» Херефорд
10.10.1896 «Хакнолл Сент-Джонс» Хакнолл 1:1 «Бистон Хамбер» Англия
14.10.1896 «Бистон Хамбер» Англия 1:2 «Хакнолл Сент-Джонс» Хакнолл
10.10.1896 «Килнхёрст» Килнхёрст 1:0 «Мексборо» Мексборо
10.10.1896 «Мансфилд» Мансфилд 4:0 «Хакнолл Портленд» Хакнолл
10.10.1896 «Ньюбери» Ньюбери 1:1 «Иствиль Роверс» Бристоль
14.10.1896 «Иствиль Роверс» Бристоль 2:1 «Ньюбери» Ньюбери
10.10.1896 «Ньюстед Байрон» Ньюстед 4:1 «Питерборо» Питерборо
10.10.1896 «Ноттс Олимпик» Ноттингем 0:8 «Рашден» Рашден
10.10.1896 «Реддитч Юнайтед» Реддитч 1:6 «Херефорд Тисл» Херефорд
10.10.1896 «Шеффилд» Дронфилд 7:0 «Уомбвелл Таун» Уомбвелл
10.10.1896 «Свэдлингкоут» Свэдлингкоут 5:2 «Белпер Таун» Белпер
10.10.1896 «Троубридж Таун» Троубридж 1:1 «Рединг Аматёрз» Рединг
14.10.1896 «Рединг Аматёрз» Рединг 4:3 «Троубридж Таун» Троубридж
14.10.1896 «Истли ЛСУР» Истли 1:7 «Роайл Артиллери» Портсмут
31.10.1896 «Бакли» Бакли 4:1 «Мидлвич Рейнджерс» Мидлвич
31.10.1896 «Чешем» Чешем 4:2 «Волвертон ЛНВР» Волвертон
31.10.1896 «Чешем Дженералз» Чешем 0:2 «Уотфорд Сент-Мэрис» Уотфорд
31.10.1896 «Чорли» Чорли 5:0 «Аккрингтон Стэнли» Аккрингтон
31.10.1896 «Сивил Сервис» Лондон 0:8 «Нортфлит» Нортфлит
31.10.1896 «Клитероэ Сентрал» Клитероэ 4:1 «Россендейл» Ньючерч
31.10.1896 «Флитвуд Рейнджерс» Флитвуд 3:0 «Блэк Даймондз» Англия
31.10.1896 «Грейвзенд Юнайтед» Грейвзенд 7:1 «Ройал Энджинирз Трэйнинг Батальон» Англия
31.10.1896 «Хексем Эксельсиор» Хексем 2:1 «Гейтсхед НИР» Гейтсхед
31.10.1896 «Лидгейт Парк» Лидгейт 5:0 «Миккли» Англия
31.10.1896 «Лейтон» Лейтон 9:2 «Аптон Парк» Лондон
31.10.1896 «Ливерпуль Саут-Энд» Ливерпуль 2:0 «Лландидно Свифтс» Лландидно
31.10.1896 «Мейденхед» Мейденхед 2:1 «Уэст Хартс» Уотфорд
31.10.1896 «Мидлтон» Англия 3:2 «Честер» Честер
31.10.1896 «Мосс-Бэй Эксченч» Уоркингтон 1:4 «Уэст Манчестер» Манчестер
31.10.1896 «Нью Бромптон» Джиллингем 6:1 «Фавершем» Фавершем
31.10.1896 «Ньютаун» Англия 2:2 «Бангор» Бангор
02.11.1896 «Бангор» Бангор 1:0 «Ньютаун» Англия
31.10.1896 «Нортвич Виктория» Нортвич 2:4 «Друидз» Руабон
31.10.1896 «Норвич ЧИЯМС» Свардестон 2:1 «Уиком Уондерерс» Хай-Уиком
31.10.1896 «Олдем Каунти» Олдем 7:0 «Освуолдтвисл Роверс» Освуолдтвисл
31.10.1896 «Куинз Парк Рейнджерс» Лондон 1:3 «Марлоу» Марлоу
31.10.1896 «Рендел» Англия 1:2 «Солтберн Свифтс» Солтберн-бай-зе-Си
31.10.1896 «Ромфорд» Ромфорд 1:4 «Дартфорд» Дартфорд
31.10.1896 «Сихем Харбур» Сихем 0:5 «Блит» Блит
31.10.1896 «Шеппи Юнайтед» Ширнесс 7:0 «Летчуэрт Сент-Мэри» Лондон
31.10.1896 «Саут Бэнк» Мидлсбро 4:0 «Хауден-Ле-Уир» Хауден-Ле-Уир
31.10.1896 «Саут Шор» Блэкпул 3:2 «Бэкап» Бэкап
31.10.1896 //notitle// 2:0 «Уоркингтон» Уоркингтон
31.10.1896 «Сент-Люкс» Данмарри 1:3 «Илфорд» Лондон
31.10.1896 «Стейлибридж Роверс» Стейлибридж 2:1 «Холлиуэлл Роверс» Холлиуэлл
31.10.1896 «Стокпорт Каунти» Стокпорт 6:0 «Барнтон Роверс» Барнтон-ле-Клэй
31.10.1896 «Стоктон» Стоктон-он-Тис 3:2 «Лидгейт Эксайлз» Лидгейт
31.10.1896 «Сванскомб» Сванскомб 5:0 «Фулхэм» Лондон
31.10.1896 «Транмир Роверс» Биркенхед 5:1 «Вашингтон Сент-Элфинс» Уоррингтон
31.10.1896 «Уэст-Хартлпул НИР» Хартлпул 1:6 «Хебберн Аргайл» Хебберн
31.10.1896 «Уэст-Норвуд» Лондон 4:1 «Мид-Кент» Кент
31.10.1896 «Уиллингтон Атлетик» Уиллингтон-Куэй р-н 1:1 «Бертли» Бертли
04.11.1896 «Бертли» Бертли 0:2 «Уиллингтон Атлетик» Уиллингтон-Куэй р-н
31.10.1896 «Рексем» Рексем 0:4 «Рок-Ферри» Чешир
31.10.1896 «Крессент» Лондон +:- «Номадз» Англия
31.10.1896 «Фримантл» Саутгемптон +:- «Уормли» Уормли
31.10.1896 «Киддерминстер Харриерс» Киддерминстер +:- «Берик Рейнджерс» Берик-апон-Туид
31.10.1896 «Оустон-Парк Рейнджерс» Оустон +:- «Стейпл-Хилл Ориент» Бристоль
Второй квалификационный раунд
31.10.1896 «Бедминстер» Бристоль 2:0 «Фримантл» Саутгемптон
31.10.1896 «Коулвилл Таун» Коулвилл 1:6 «Свэдлингкоут» Свэдлингкоут
31.10.1896 «Иствиль Роверс» Бристоль 1:0 «Роман Глэсс» Сент-Джордж
31.10.1896 «Иствуд Таун» Иствуд 3:1 «Ленгли-Милл Рейнджерс» Ленгли-Милл
31.10.1896 «Гедлинг Гроув» Гедлинг 1:4 «Рашден» Рашден
31.10.1896 «Херефорд» Херефорд 4:2 «Херефорд Тисл» Херефорд
31.10.1896 «Ханслет» Лидс 3:1 «Аттерклиф» Шеффилд
31.10.1896 «Кимберли» Кимберли 0:4 «Булвелл Юнайтед» Булвелл
31.10.1896 «Мансфилд» Мансфилд 2:0 «Саттон Таун» Саттон-ин-Эшфилд
31.10.1896 «Ньюстед Байрон» Ньюстед 0:1 «Хакнолл Сент-Джонс» Хакнолл
31.10.1896 «Оустон-Парк Рейнджерс» Оустон 1:3 «Роайл Артиллери» Портсмут
31.10.1896 «Паркгейт Юнайтед» Паркгейт 0:3 «Уорксоп Таун» Уорксоп
31.10.1896 «Рединг Аматёрз» Рединг 0:1 «Каус» Каус
31.10.1896 «Шипбридж Уоркс» Честерфилд 1:0 «Риддингз» Риддингз
31.10.1896 «Шеффилд» Дронфилд 2:1 «Лидс» Лидс
31.10.1896 «Степлфорд Таун» Степлфорд 1:5 «Гресли Роверс» Чёрч-Гресли
31.10.1896 «Стаурбридж» Стаурбридж 4:2 «Сингерс» Ковентри
31.10.1896 «Уот-апон-Дирн» Уот-апон-Дирн 2:0 «Килнхёрст» Килнхёрст
31.10.1896 «Веллингтон» Веллингтон 2:2 «Веллингтон Сент-Джорджес» Англия
02.11.1896 «Веллингтон Сент-Джорджес» Англия 2:2 «Веллингтон» Веллингтон
14.11.1896 «Веллингтон» Веллингтон 1:2 «Веллингтон Сент-Джорджес» Англия
31.10.1896 «Дрезден Юнайтед» Сток-он-Трент +:- «Киддерминстер Харриерс» Киддерминстер
21.11.1896 «Блит» Блит 5:0 «Солтберн Свифтс» Солтберн-бай-зе-Си
21.11.1896 «Бакли» Бакли 2:0 «Транмир Роверс» Биркенхед
21.11.1896 «Чешем» Чешем 1:2 «Мейденхед» Мейденхед
21.11.1896 «Клитероэ Сентрал» Клитероэ 0:2 «Чорли» Чорли
21.11.1896 «Крессент» Лондон 1:4 «Норвич ЧИЯМС» Свардестон
21.11.1896 «Дартфорд» Дартфорд 1:4 «Нортфлит» Нортфлит
21.11.1896 «Друидз» Руабон 3:2 «Стокпорт Каунти» Стокпорт
21.11.1896 «Флитвуд Рейнджерс» Флитвуд 1:3 «Уэст Манчестер» Манчестер
21.11.1896 «Гейтсхед НИР» Гейтсхед 2:2 «Лидгейт Парк» Лидгейт
25.11.1896 «Лидгейт Парк» Лидгейт 3:2 «Гейтсхед НИР» Гейтсхед
21.11.1896 «Грейвзенд Юнайтед» Грейвзенд 1:4 «Нью Бромптон» Джиллингем
21.11.1896 «Хебберн Аргайл» Хебберн 4:0 «Саут Бэнк» Мидлсбро
21.11.1896 «Лейтон» Лейтон 2:2 «Сванскомб» Сванскомб
25.11.1896 «Сванскомб» Сванскомб 0:1 «Лейтон» Лейтон
21.11.1896 «Ливерпуль Саут-Энд» Ливерпуль 2:4 «Рок-Ферри» Чешир
21.11.1896 «Марлоу» Марлоу 3:0 «Илфорд» Лондон
21.11.1896 «Мидлтон» Англия 3:0 «Ньютаун» Англия
21.11.1896 «Саут Шор» Блэкпул 0:2 «Олдем Каунти» Олдем
21.11.1896 «Стейлибридж Роверс» Стейлибридж 3:1 //notitle//
21.11.1896 «Стоктон» Стоктон-он-Тис 6:0 «Уиллингтон Атлетик» Уиллингтон-Куэй р-н
21.11.1896 «Уотфорд Сент-Мэрис» Уотфорд 1:1 «Фёст Скотс Гвардз» Мидлсекс
25.11.1896 «Фёст Скотс Гвардз» Мидлсекс 1:1 «Уотфорд Сент-Мэрис» Уотфорд
05.12.1896 «Уотфорд Сент-Мэрис» Уотфорд 2:3 «Фёст Скотс Гвардз» Мидлсекс
21.11.1896 «Уэст-Норвуд» Лондон 0:4 «Шеппи Юнайтед» Ширнесс
Первый раунд
30.01.1897 «Гримсби Таун» Клиторпс 0:0 «Болтон Уондерерс» Болтон
30.01.1897 «Нортон энд Стоктон Эйншнтс» Стоктон-он-Тис 0:0 «Бери» Бери
30.01.1897 «Лутон Таун» Лутон 0:1 «Вест Бромвич Альбион» Уэст-Бромидж
30.01.1897 «Уэнсдей Шеффилд» Шеффилд 0:1 «Ноттингем Форест» Ноттингем
30.01.1897 «Сандерленд» Сандерленд 1:0 «Бернли» Бернли
30.01.1897 «Саутгемптон» Саутгемптон 1:1 «Хинор Таун» Хинор
30.01.1897 «Миллуолл» Лондон 1:2 «Вулверхемптон Уондерерс» Вулверхемптон
30.01.1897 «Смол Хит» Бирмингем 1:2 «Ноттс Каунти» Ноттингем
30.01.1897 «Блэкберн Роверс» Блэкберн 2:1 «Шеффилд Юнайтед» Шеффилд
30.01.1897 «Ливерпуль» Ливерпуль 4:3 «Бёртон Свифтс» Бёртон-апон-Трент
30.01.1897 «Астон Вилла» Бирмингем 5:0 «Ньюкасл Юнайтед» Ньюкасл-апон-Тайн
30.01.1897 «Ньютон Хит» Манчестер 5:1 «Кеттеринг» Кеттеринг
30.01.1897 «Эвертон» Ливерпуль 5:2 «Бёртон Уондерерз» Бёртон-апон-Трент
30.01.1897 «Сток» Сток-апон-Трент 5:2 «Глоссоп Норт Энд» Глоссоп
30.01.1897 «Престон Норт Энд» Престон 6:0 «Манчестер Сити» Манчестер
30.01.1897 «Дерби Каунти» Дерби 8:1 «Барнсли» Барнсли
02.02.1897 «Бери» Бери 12:1 «Нортон энд Стоктон Эйншнтс» Стоктон-он-Тис
03.02.1897 «Хинор Таун» Хинор 0:1 «Саутгемптон» Саутгемптон
08.02.1897 «Болтон Уондерерс» Болтон 3:3 «Гримсби Таун» Клиторпс
11.02.1897 «Болтон Уондерерс» Болтон 3:2 «Гримсби Таун» Клиторпс
Второй раунд
13.02.1897 «Саутгемптон» Саутгемптон 1:1 «Ньютон Хит» Манчестер
13.02.1897 «Вест Бромвич Альбион» Уэст-Бромидж 1:2 «Ливерпуль» Ливерпуль
13.02.1897 «Сандерленд» Сандерленд 1:3 «Ноттингем Форест» Ноттингем
13.02.1897 «Блэкберн Роверс» Блэкберн 2:1 «Вулверхемптон Уондерерс» Вулверхемптон
13.02.1897 «Астон Вилла» Бирмингем 2:1 «Ноттс Каунти» Ноттингем
13.02.1897 «Престон Норт Энд» Престон 2:1 «Сток» Сток-апон-Трент
13.02.1897 «Эвертон» Ливерпуль 3:0 «Бери» Бери
13.02.1897 «Дерби Каунти» Дерби 4:1 «Болтон Уондерерс» Болтон
17.02.1897 «Ньютон Хит» Манчестер 3:1 «Саутгемптон» Саутгемптон
Третий раунд
27.02.1897 «Престон Норт Энд» Престон 1:1 «Астон Вилла» Бирмингем
27.02.1897 «Ливерпуль» Ливерпуль 1:1 «Ноттингем Форест» Ноттингем
27.02.1897 «Эвертон» Ливерпуль 2:0 «Блэкберн Роверс» Блэкберн
27.02.1897 «Дерби Каунти» Дерби 2:0 «Ньютон Хит» Манчестер
03.03.1897 «Астон Вилла» Бирмингем 0:0 «Престон Норт Энд» Престон
03.03.1897 «Ноттингем Форест» Ноттингем 0:1 «Ливерпуль» Ливерпуль
08.03.1897 «Астон Вилла» Бирмингем 3:2 «Престон Норт Энд» Престон
1/2 финала
20.03.1897 «Астон Вилла» Бирмингем 3:0 «Ливерпуль» Ливерпуль Шеффилд, Стадион «Брэмолл Лэйн»
20.03.1897 «Эвертон» Ливерпуль 3:2 «Дерби Каунти» Дерби Сток-он-Трент, Стадион «Виктория Граунд»
Финал
10.04.1897 «Астон Вилла» Бирмингем 3:2 «Эвертон» Ливерпуль Лондон, Стадион «Кристал Пэлас Парк»