Войти
Дата Место проведения
18.09.1897 «3 Гренадир Гуардз» Англия 7:4 «Уэст Хартс» Уотфорд
18.09.1897 «Карлайл Сити» Карлайл 0:4 «Аккрингтон Стэнли» Аккрингтон
18.09.1897 «Чешем» Чешем 2:1 «Аксбридж» Аксбридж
18.09.1897 «Крук Таун» Крук 6:2 «Сихем Альбион» Сихем
18.09.1897 «Дартфорд» Дартфорд 5:2 «Мид-Кент» Кент
18.09.1897 «Хебберн Аргайл» Хебберн 2:0 «Уэст-Хартлпул НИР» Хартлпул
18.09.1897 «Хексем Эксельсиор» Хексем 3:5 «Шэнкхаус» Шэнкхаус
18.09.1897 «Метрополитан Рейлвэй» Англия 2:1 «Дувр» Дувр
18.09.1897 «Норвич ЧИЯМС» Свардестон 1:3 «Мейденхед» Мейденхед
18.09.1897 «Куинз Парк Рейнджерс» Лондон 3:0 «Виндзор энд Итон Темперанс» Виндзор
18.09.1897 «Слау» Слау 1:6 «Крауч Энд Вэмпайрес» Лондон
18.09.1897 «Тэмз Айронуоркс» Лондон 3:0 «Редхилл» Редхилл
18.09.1897 «Троден Форест» Троден 4:3 «Саут Шор» Блэкпул
18.09.1897 «Уормли» Уормли 7:1 «Стейпл-Хилл Ориент» Бристоль
18.09.1897 «Хёрс Рамблерз» Большой Манчестер +:- «Освуолдтвисл Роверс» Освуолдтвисл
30.10.1897 «3 Гренадир Гуардз» Англия 1:4 «Крауч Энд Вэмпайрес» Лондон
30.10.1897 «Аберистуит Таун» Аберистуит 1:0 «Глоссоп Норт Энд» Глоссоп
30.10.1897 «Булвелл Юнайтед» Булвелл 3:0 «Лафборо» Лафборо
30.10.1897 «Бёрслем Порт Вэйл» Бёрслем 2:1 «Смолл Хит» Бирмингем
30.10.1897 «Бёртон Свифтс» Бёртон-апон-Трент 0:2 «Стаурбридж» Стаурбридж
30.10.1897 «Клэптон» Форест-Гейт 1:0 «Куинз Парк Рейнджерс» Лондон
30.10.1897 «Каус» Каус 1:1 «Роайл Артиллери» Портсмут
04.11.1897 «Роайл Артиллери» Портсмут 2:2 «Каус» Каус
08.11.1897 «Каус» Каус 1:0 «Роайл Артиллери» Портсмут
30.10.1897 «Кру Александра» Кру 4:1 «Рексем» Рексем
30.10.1897 «Дарвен» Дарвен 3:2 «Блэкпул» Блэкпул
30.10.1897 «Бристоль Иствилл Роверс» Бристоль 2:0 «Истли ЛСУР» Истли
30.10.1897 «Иствуд Таун» Иствуд 2:3 «Белпер Таун» Белпер
30.10.1897 «Гейнсборо Тринити» Гейнсборо 5:0 «Паркгейт Юнайтед» Паркгейт
30.10.1897 «Гресли Роверс» Чёрч-Гресли 2:2 «Коулвилл Таун» Коулвилл
05.11.1897 «Коулвилл Таун» Коулвилл 2:1 «Гресли Роверс» Чёрч-Гресли
30.10.1897 «Хинкли Таун» Хинкли 0:2 «Рашден» Рашден
30.10.1897 «Хорвич» Хорвич 2:3 «Чорли» Чорли
30.10.1897 «Хакнолл Сент-Джонс» Хакнолл 5:0 «Ротуэлл Таун» Ротуэлл
30.10.1897 «Илкестон Таун» Илкестон 6:1 «Ленгли-Милл Рейнджерс» Ленгли-Милл
30.10.1897 «Кеттеринг» Кеттеринг 0:1 «Веллингборо Таун-2004» Веллингборо
30.10.1897 «Киддерминстер Харриерс» Киддерминстер 1:0 «Веллингтон» Веллингтон
30.10.1897 «Линкольн Сити» Линкольн 5:0 «Аттерклиф» Шеффилд
30.10.1897 «Лонг-Итон Рейнджерс» Лонг-Итон 3:2 «Честерфилд Таун» Честерфилд
30.10.1897 «Мексборо» Мексборо 2:1 «Барнсли» Барнсли
30.10.1897 «Мидлсбро» Мидлсбро 3:1 «Бишоп-Окленд» Бишоп-Окленд
30.10.1897 «Миллуолл Атлетик» Лондон 5:1 «Шеппи Юнайтед» Ширнесс
06.11.1897 «Шеппи Юнайтед» Ширнесс 5:0 «Миллуолл Атлетик» Лондон
30.10.1897 «Нью Бромптон» Джиллингем 6:2 «Грейс Юнайтед» Грейс
30.10.1897 «Рединг» Рединг 0:0 «Суиндон Таун» Суиндон
03.11.1897 «Суиндон Таун» Суиндон 3:2 «Рединг» Рединг
30.10.1897 «Шеффилд» Дронфилд 0:4 «Донкастер Роверс» Донкастер
30.10.1897 «Саутгемптон» Саутгемптон 2:0 «Бристоль Саут Энд» Бристоль
30.10.1897 «Стокпорт Каунти» Стокпорт 2:1 «Рок-Ферри» Чешир
30.10.1897 «Стоктон» Стоктон-он-Тис 4:0 «Дарлингтон» Дарлингтон
30.10.1897 «Сванскомб» Сванскомб 0:5 «Чатем» Чатем
30.10.1897 «Тоттенхэм Хотспур» Лондон 7:0 «2 Колдстрим Гуардз» Англия
30.10.1897 «Тау-Ло» Тау-Ло 0:4 «Хебберн Аргайл» Хебберн
30.10.1897 «Уиган Каунти» Уиган 3:1 «Нельсон» Нельсон
30.10.1897 «Уиллингтон Атлетик» Уиллингтон-Куэй 0:6 «Ньюкасл Юнайтед» Ньюкасл-апон-Тайн
30.10.1897 «Вулвич Арсенал» Лондон 9:0 «Сент-Олбанс» Сент-Олбанс
30.10.1897 «Уоркингтон» Уоркингтон 1:1 «Блэкберн Парк Роуд» Блэкберн
03.11.1897 «Блэкберн Парк Роуд» Блэкберн 2:2 «Уоркингтон» Уоркингтон
08.11.1897 «Блэкберн Парк Роуд» Блэкберн 3:0 «Уоркингтон» Уоркингтон
30.10.1897 «Роквардайн-Вуд» Роквардайн-Вуд 3:5 «Бёртон Уондерерз» Бёртон-апон-Трент
30.10.1897 «Лутон Таун» Лутон +:- «Марлоу» Марлоу
30.10.1897 «Нью-Брайтон Тауэр» Нью-Брайтон +:- «Фэрфилд» Англия
20.11.1897 «Белпер Таун» Белпер 1:2 «Илкестон Таун» Илкестон
20.11.1897 «Кру Александра» Кру 1:1 «Нью-Брайтон Тауэр» Нью-Брайтон
24.11.1897 «Нью-Брайтон Тауэр» Нью-Брайтон 4:1 «Кру Александра» Кру
20.11.1897 «Крауч Энд Вэмпайрес» Лондон 0:1 «Клэптон» Форест-Гейт
20.11.1897 «Дарвен» Дарвен 2:2 «Чорли» Чорли
24.11.1897 «Чорли» Чорли 0:0 «Дарвен» Дарвен
29.11.1897 «Дарвен» Дарвен 2:1 «Чорли» Чорли
20.11.1897 «Бристоль Иствилл Роверс» Бристоль 6:2 «Каус» Каус
20.11.1897 «Гейнсборо Тринити» Гейнсборо 5:1 «Линкольн Сити» Линкольн
20.11.1897 «Хакнолл Сент-Джонс» Хакнолл 2:1 «Булвелл Юнайтед» Булвелл
20.11.1897 «Лонг-Итон Рейнджерс» Лонг-Итон 2:0 «Коулвилл Таун» Коулвилл
20.11.1897 «Мексборо» Мексборо 0:0 «Донкастер Роверс» Донкастер
25.11.1897 «Донкастер Роверс» Донкастер 1:1 «Мексборо» Мексборо
02.12.1897 «Донкастер Роверс» Донкастер 1:1 «Мексборо» Мексборо
06.12.1897 «Донкастер Роверс» Донкастер 1:2 «Мексборо» Мексборо
20.11.1897 «Мидлсбро» Мидлсбро 2:0 «Хебберн Аргайл» Хебберн
20.11.1897 «Нью Бромптон» Джиллингем 1:0 «Чатем» Чатем
20.11.1897 «Стокпорт Каунти» Стокпорт 5:0 «Аберистуит Таун» Аберистуит
20.11.1897 «Стоктон» Стоктон-он-Тис 1:4 «Ньюкасл Юнайтед» Ньюкасл-апон-Тайн
20.11.1897 «Стаурбридж» Стаурбридж 0:2 «Бёртон Уондерерз» Бёртон-апон-Трент
20.11.1897 «Суиндон Таун» Суиндон 1:3 «Саутгемптон» Саутгемптон
20.11.1897 «Тоттенхэм Хотспур» Лондон 3:4 «Лутон Таун» Лутон
20.11.1897 «Веллингборо Таун-2004» Веллингборо 1:2 «Рашден» Рашден
20.11.1897 «Уиган Каунти» Уиган 2:1 «Блэкберн Парк Роуд» Блэкберн
20.11.1897 «Вулвич Арсенал» Лондон 3:0 «Шеппи Юнайтед» Ширнесс
20.11.1897 «Бёрслем Порт Вэйл» Бёрслем +:- «Киддерминстер Харриерс» Киддерминстер
Первый квалификационный раунд
25.09.1897 «Эйлсбери Юнайтед» Эйлсбери 1:4 «Уотфорд Сент-Мэрис» Уотфорд
25.09.1897 «Бистон Хамбер» Англия 1:4 «Булвелл Юнайтед» Булвелл
25.09.1897 «Бертли» Бертли 0:1 «Рендел» Англия
25.09.1897 «Блэкберн Парк Роуд» Блэкберн 2:1 «Холлиуэлл Роверс» Холлиуэлл
25.09.1897 «Брентфорд» Брентфорд 6:1 «1 Колдстримс Гуардз» Англия
25.09.1897 «Бристоль Саут Энд» Бристоль 9:1 «Клифтон» Клифтон
25.09.1897 «Бакстон» Бакстон 0:1 «Шипбридж Уоркс» Честерфилд
25.09.1897 «Чешем Дженералз» Чешем 3:0 «Уиком Уондерерс» Хай-Уиком
25.09.1897 «Чирк» Чирк 2:0 «Бакли» Бакли
25.09.1897 «Каус» Каус 2:1 «Роман Глэсс» Сент-Джордж
25.09.1897 «Крук Таун» Крук 5:0 «Сихем Харбур» Сихем
25.09.1897 «Крауч Энд Вэмпайрес» Лондон 3:1 «Чешем» Чешем
25.09.1897 «Друидз» Руабон 4:0 «Бангор» Бангор
25.09.1897 «Файндон Ревеллерз» Файндон 0:0 «Ньюстед Байрон» Ньюстед
29.09.1897 «Ньюстед Байрон» Ньюстед +:- «Файндон Ревеллерз» Файндон
25.09.1897 «Флитвуд Рейнджерс» Флитвуд 0:1 «Уиган Каунти» Уиган
25.09.1897 «Фолкстоун» Фолкстоун 1:3 «Истборн Свифтс» Истборн
25.09.1897 «Гарстон Купер Уоркс» Англия 6:0 «Биркенхед ЛНВР» Беркенхед
25.09.1897 «Гейтсхед НИР» Гейтсхед 1:3 «Хебберн Аргайл» Хебберн
25.09.1897 «Грейвзенд Юнайтед» Грейвзенд 3:1 «Дартфорд» Дартфорд
25.09.1897 «Хэмпстед» Хэмпстед 0:4 «2 Колдстрим Гуардз» Англия
25.09.1897 «Херефорд» Херефорд 1:2 «Киддерминстер Харриерс» Киддерминстер
25.09.1897 «Хорвич» Хорвич 3:1 «Аккрингтон Стэнли» Аккрингтон
25.09.1897 «Хёрс Рамблерз» Большой Манчестер 8:1 «Мидлтон» Англия
25.09.1897 «Килнхёрст» Килнхёрст 3:1 «Брэдфорд» Брэдфорд
25.09.1897 «Кимберли» Кимберли 0:4 «Ньюарк» Англия
25.09.1897 «Лидгейт Эксайлз» Лидгейт 5:0 «Шэнкхаус» Шэнкхаус
25.09.1897 «Лидс» Лидс 1:2 «Мексборо» Мексборо
25.09.1897 «Лейтон» Лейтон 1:2 «Грейс Юнайтед» Грейс
25.09.1897 «Метрополитан Рейлвэй» Англия 2:3 «Сент-Олбанс» Сент-Олбанс
25.09.1897 «Мидлвич Рейнджерс» Мидлвич 0:6 «Нью-Брайтон Тауэр» Нью-Брайтон
25.09.1897 «Мосс-Бэй Эксченч» Уоркингтон 3:5 «Рочдейл» Рочдейл
25.09.1897 «Ньюбери» Ньюбери 1:3 «Бедминстер» Бристоль
25.09.1897 «Нортфлит» Нортфлит 1:3 «Нью Бромптон» Джиллингем
25.09.1897 «Олд Сент-Стивенс» Лондон 2:4 «3 Гренадир Гуардз» Англия
25.09.1897 «Озуэстри Юнайтед» Озуэстри 3:1 «Нортвич Виктория» Нортвич
25.09.1897 «Оксфорд Сити» Марстон 1:3 «Фримантл» Саутгемптон
25.09.1897 «Оустон-Парк Рейнджерс» Оустон 2:6 «Истли ЛСУР» Истли
25.09.1897 «Паркгейт Юнайтед» Паркгейт 1:1 «Ханслет» Лидс
29.09.1897 «Ханслет» Лидс 1:2 «Паркгейт Юнайтед» Паркгейт
25.09.1897 «Куинз Парк Рейнджерс» Лондон 2:1 «Волвертон ЛНВР» Волвертон
25.09.1897 «Рок-Ферри» Чешир 3:0 «Лландидно Свифтс» Лландидно
25.09.1897 «Ромфорд» Ромфорд 2:2 «Сванскомб» Сванскомб
29.09.1897 «Сванскомб» Сванскомб 4:0 «Ромфорд» Ромфорд
25.09.1897 «Саут Бэнк» Мидлсбро 2:3 «Мидлсбро» Мидлсбро
25.09.1897 //notitle// 0:2 «Блэк Даймондз» Англия
25.09.1897 «Сент-Питерс Альбион» Англия 0:2 «Джарроу» Джарроу
25.09.1897 «Стейлибридж Роверс» Стейлибридж 3:0 «Троден Форест» Троден
25.09.1897 «Стэнли» Стэнли 0:0 «Мейденхед» Мейденхед
02.10.1897 «Мейденхед» Мейденхед 2:0 «Стэнли» Стэнли
25.09.1897 «Стокпорт Каунти» Стокпорт 2:1 «Честер» Честер
25.09.1897 «Стаурбридж» Стаурбридж 9:0 «Ньюпорт» Ньюпорт
25.09.1897 «Тэмз Айронуоркс» Лондон 2:1 «Ройал Энджинирз Трэйнинг Батальон» Англия
25.09.1897 «Тау-Ло» Тау-Ло 1:0 «Дарлингтон Сент-Августинс» Дарлингтон
25.09.1897 «Троубридж Таун» Троубридж 7:0 «Бедминстер Сент-Пол» Бристоль Бристоль
25.09.1897 «Аптон Парк» Лондон 0:1 «Эшфорд Таун» Эшфорд
25.09.1897 «Уормли» Уормли 0:0 «Бристоль Иствилл Роверс» Бристоль
29.09.1897 «Бристоль Иствилл Роверс» Бристоль 6:2 «Уормли» Уормли
25.09.1897 «Вашингтон Сент-Элфинс» Уоррингтон 0:3 «Рексем» Рексем
25.09.1897 «Уот-апон-Дирн» Уот-апон-Дирн 3:0 «Уорксоп Таун» Уорксоп
25.09.1897 «Веллингтон» Веллингтон 6:2 «Берик Рейнджерс» Берик-апон-Туид
25.09.1897 «Уиллингтон Атлетик» Уиллингтон-Куэй 0:0 «Блит» Блит
02.10.1897 «Блит» Блит 0:3 «Уиллингтон Атлетик» Уиллингтон-Куэй
25.09.1897 «Роквардайн-Вуд» Роквардайн-Вуд 1:0 «Сингерс» Ковентри
25.09.1897 «Ленгли-Милл Рейнджерс» Ленгли-Милл +:- «Хинор Таун» Хинор
25.09.1897 «Рединг Аматёрз» Рединг +:- «Уэймут» Уэймут
25.09.1897 «Уоркингтон» Уоркингтон +:- «Клитеро Сентрал» Клитеро
Второй квалификационный раунд
16.10.1897 «Эшфорд Таун» Эшфорд 2:3 «Грейс Юнайтед» Грейс
16.10.1897 «Аттерклиф» Шеффилд 1:0 «Уомбвелл Таун» Уомбвелл
16.10.1897 «Блэк Даймондз» Англия 1:1 «Блэкберн Парк Роуд» Блэкберн
21.10.1897 «Блэкберн Парк Роуд» Блэкберн 3:2 «Блэк Даймондз» Англия
16.10.1897 «Брентфорд» Брентфорд 1:1 «3 Гренадир Гуардз» Англия
20.10.1897 «3 Гренадир Гуардз» Англия 4:1 «Брентфорд» Брентфорд
16.10.1897 «Булвелл Юнайтед» Булвелл 3:1 «Ньюарк» Англия
16.10.1897 «Чирк» Чирк 2:2 «Рексем» Рексем
20.10.1897 «Рексем» Рексем 2:0 «Чирк» Чирк
16.10.1897 «Коулвилл Альбион» Коулвилл 0:1 «Лонг-Итон Рейнджерс» Лонг-Итон
16.10.1897 «Коулвилл Таун» Коулвилл 1:0 «Риддингз» Риддингз
16.10.1897 «Каус» Каус 6:0 «Фримантл» Саутгемптон
16.10.1897 «Крук Таун» Крук 2:3 «Тау-Ло» Тау-Ло
16.10.1897 «Крауч Энд Вэмпайрес» Лондон 6:2 «Мейденхед» Мейденхед
16.10.1897 «Друидз» Руабон 2:3 «Рок-Ферри» Чешир
16.10.1897 «Бристоль Иствилл Роверс» Бристоль 3:2 «Бедминстер» Бристоль
16.10.1897 «Иствуд Таун» Иствуд 4:0 «Шипбридж Уоркс» Честерфилд
16.10.1897 «Галифакс» Галифакс 1:2 «Шеффилд» Дронфилд
16.10.1897 «Хинкли Таун» Хинкли 2:1 «Ньюстед Байрон» Ньюстед
16.10.1897 «Хакнолл Сент-Джонс» Хакнолл 4:0 «Шепшед» Шепшед
16.10.1897 «Джарроу» Джарроу 0:2 «Хебберн Аргайл» Хебберн
16.10.1897 «Килнхёрст» Килнхёрст 1:2 «Мексборо» Мексборо
16.10.1897 «Ленгли-Милл Рейнджерс» Ленгли-Милл 5:1 «Степлфорд Таун» Степлфорд
16.10.1897 «Лидгейт Эксайлз» Лидгейт 0:0 «Уиллингтон Атлетик» Уиллингтон-Куэй
20.10.1897 «Уиллингтон Атлетик» Уиллингтон-Куэй 2:1 «Лидгейт Эксайлз» Лидгейт
16.10.1897 «Мансфилд» Мансфилд 0:2 «Ротуэлл Таун» Ротуэлл
16.10.1897 «Нью-Брайтон Тауэр» Нью-Брайтон 6:0 «Гарстон Купер Уоркс» Англия
16.10.1897 «Нью Бромптон» Джиллингем 2:0 «Истборн Свифтс» Истборн
16.10.1897 «Паркгейт Юнайтед» Паркгейт 4:1 «Уот-апон-Дирн» Уот-апон-Дирн
25.10.1897 «Паркгейт Юнайтед» Паркгейт 1:0 «Уот-апон-Дирн» Уот-апон-Дирн
16.10.1897 «Куинз Парк Рейнджерс» Лондон 4:0 «Чешем Дженералз» Чешем
16.10.1897 «Рединг Аматёрз» Рединг 1:4 «Истли ЛСУР» Истли
16.10.1897 «Рендел» Англия 0:1 «Мидлсбро» Мидлсбро
16.10.1897 «Рочдейл» Рочдейл 1:1 «Хорвич» Хорвич
20.10.1897 «Хорвич» Хорвич 6:2 «Рочдейл» Рочдейл
16.10.1897 «Сент-Олбанс» Сент-Олбанс 2:0 «Тэмз Айронуоркс» Лондон
16.10.1897 «Стокпорт Каунти» Стокпорт 2:1 «Озуэстри Юнайтед» Озуэстри
16.10.1897 «Сванскомб» Сванскомб 1:0 «Грейвзенд Юнайтед» Грейвзенд
16.10.1897 «Троубридж Таун» Троубридж 2:5 «Бристоль Саут Энд» Бристоль
16.10.1897 «Уотфорд Сент-Мэрис» Уотфорд 1:2 «2 Колдстрим Гуардз» Англия
16.10.1897 «Уиган Каунти» Уиган 4:3 «Хёрс Рамблерз» Большой Манчестер
16.10.1897 «Уоркингтон» Уоркингтон +:- «Стейлибридж Роверс» Стейлибридж
16.10.1897 «Киддерминстер Харриерс» Киддерминстер +:- б/и
16.10.1897 «Стаурбридж» Стаурбридж +:- б/и
16.10.1897 «Веллингтон» Веллингтон +:- б/и
16.10.1897 «Роквардайн-Вуд» Роквардайн-Вуд +:- б/и
Первый раунд
29.01.1898 «Лутон Таун» Лутон 0:1 «Болтон Уондерерс» Болтон
29.01.1898 «Ноттс Каунти» Ноттингем 0:1 «Вулверхемптон Уондерерс» Вулверхемптон
29.01.1898 «Лонг-Итон Рейнджерс» Лонг-Итон 0:1 «Гейнсборо Тринити» Гейнсборо
29.01.1898 «Сандерленд» Сандерленд 0:1 «Уэнсдей Шеффилд» Шеффилд
29.01.1898 «Дерби Каунти» Дерби 1:0 «Астон Вилла» Бирмингем
29.01.1898 «Эвертон» Ливерпуль 1:0 «Блэкберн Роверс» Блэкберн
29.01.1898 «Манчестер Сити» Манчестер 1:0 «Уиган Каунти» Уиган
29.01.1898 «Ньютон Хит» Манчестер 1:0 «Уолсолл» Уолсолл
29.01.1898 «Шеффилд Юнайтед» Шеффилд 1:1 «Барслем Порт Вейл» Барслем
29.01.1898 «Престон Норт Энд» Престон 1:2 «Ньюкасл Юнайтед» Ньюкасл-апон-Тайн
29.01.1898 «Бери» Бери 1:2 «Сток» Сток-апон-Трент
29.01.1898 «Вест Бромвич Альбион» Уэст-Бромидж 2:0 «Нью-Брайтон Тауэр» Нью-Брайтон
29.01.1898 «Ливерпуль» Ливерпуль 2:0 «Хакнелл» Сент-Джонс
29.01.1898 «Саутгемптон» Саутгемптон 2:1 «Лестер Фосс» Лестер
29.01.1898 «Бернли» Бернли 3:1 «Вулвич Арсенал» Лондон
29.01.1898 «Ноттингем Форест» Ноттингем 4:0 «Гримсби Таун» Клиторпс
02.02.1898 «Барслем Порт Вейл» Барслем 2:1 «Шеффилд Юнайтед» Шеффилд
Второй раунд
12.02.1898 «Ньютон Хит» Манчестер 0:0 «Ливерпуль» Ливерпуль Манчестер, Стадион «Бэнк Стрит»
12.02.1898 «Сток» Сток-апон-Трент 0:0 «Эвертон» Ливерпуль
12.02.1898 «Вулверхемптон Уондерерс» Вулверхемптон 0:1 «Дерби Каунти» Дерби
12.02.1898 «Болтон Уондерерс» Болтон 1:0 «Манчестер Сити» Манчестер
12.02.1898 «Саутгемптон» Саутгемптон 1:0 «Ньюкасл Юнайтед» Ньюкасл-апон-Тайн
12.02.1898 «Вест Бромвич Альбион» Уэст-Бромидж 1:0 «Уэнсдей Шеффилд» Шеффилд
12.02.1898 «Бернли» Бернли 3:0 «Барслем Порт Вейл» Барслем
12.02.1898 «Ноттингем Форест» Ноттингем 4:0 «Гейнсборо Тринити» Гейнсборо
16.02.1898 «Ливерпуль» Ливерпуль 2:1 «Ньютон Хит» Манчестер Ливерпуль, Стадион «Энфилд Роуд»
17.02.1898 «Эвертон» Ливерпуль 5:1 «Сток» Сток-апон-Трент
Третий раунд
26.02.1898 «Болтон Уондерерс» Болтон 0:0 «Саутгемптон» Саутгемптон
26.02.1898 «Дерби Каунти» Дерби 1:1 «Ливерпуль» Ливерпуль
26.02.1898 «Бернли» Бернли 1:3 «Эвертон» Ливерпуль
26.02.1898 «Вест Бромвич Альбион» Уэст-Бромидж 2:3 «Ноттингем Форест» Ноттингем
02.03.1898 «Ливерпуль» Ливерпуль 1:5 «Дерби Каунти» Дерби
02.03.1898 «Саутгемптон» Саутгемптон 4:0 «Болтон Уондерерс» Болтон
1/2 финала
19.03.1898 «Ноттингем Форест» Ноттингем 1:1 «Саутгемптон» Саутгемптон Шеффилд, Стадион «Брэмолл Лэйн»
19.03.1898 «Дерби Каунти» Дерби 3:1 «Эвертон» Ливерпуль Вулверхемптон, Стадион «Молинью»
24.03.1898 «Ноттингем Форест» Ноттингем 2:0 «Саутгемптон» Саутгемптон Лондон, Стадион «Кристал Пэлас Парк»
Финал
16.04.1898 «Ноттингем Форест» Ноттингем 3:1 «Дерби Каунти» Дерби Лондон, Стадион «Кристал Пэлас Парк»