Войти
Дата Место проведения
Первый раунд
10.08.2004 «Брихин Сити» Брихин 5:2 «Кауденбит» Кауденбит
10.08.2004 «Фолкерк» Фолкерк 4:1 «Монтроз» Монтроз
10.08.2004 «Берик Рейнджерс» Берик-апон-Туид 3:2 «Элгин Сити» Элгин
10.08.2004 «Питерхед» Питерхед 3:2 «Ист Стерлингшир» Фолкерк
10.08.2004 «Эйрдри Юнайтед» Эйрдри 3:0 «Ист Файф» Метил
10.08.2004 «Сент-Миррен» Пейсли 2:5 «Форфар Атлетик» Форфар
10.08.2004 «Сент-Джонстон» Перт 2:3 «Аллоа Атлетик» Аллоа
10.08.2004 «Странрар» Странрар 2:1 «Рэйт Роверс» Керколди
10.08.2004 «Стенхаусмюир» Стенхаусмюир 2:1 «Арброт» Арброт
10.08.2004 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон 1:3 «Росс Каунти» Дингуолл
11.08.2004 «Стерлинг Альбион» Стерлинг 3:2 «Куинз Парк» Глазго
17.08.2004 «Гамильтон Академикал» Гамильтон 4:1 «Эр Юнайтед» Эр
17.08.2004 «Куин оф зе Саут» Дамфрис 1:2 «Альбион Роверс» Котбридж
17.08.2004 «Гринок Мортон» Гринок 1:0 «Гретна» Гретна
Второй раунд
24.08.2004 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург 4:0 «Аллоа Атлетик» Аллоа
24.08.2004 «Данди» Данди 4:0 «Форфар Атлетик» Форфар
24.08.2004 «Килмарнок» Килмарнок 3:0 «Гамильтон Академикал» Гамильтон
24.08.2004 «Абердин» Абердин 3:0 «Берик Рейнджерс» Берик-апон-Туид
24.08.2004 «Стенхаусмюир» Стенхаусмюир 2:5 «Партик Тисл» Глазго
24.08.2004 «Питерхед» Питерхед 1:6 «Фолкерк» Фолкерк
24.08.2004 «Альбион Роверс» Котбридж 1:1 «Брихин Сити» Брихин
24.08.2004 «Гринок Мортон» Гринок 0:3 «Мотеруэлл» Мотеруэлл
24.08.2004 «Эйрдри Юнайтед» Эйрдри 0:1 «Клайд» Камбернолд
24.08.2004 «Росс Каунти» Дингуолл 0:1 «Инвернесс Колидониэн Тисл» Инвернесс
25.08.2004 «Стерлинг Альбион» Стерлинг 0:2 «Ливингстон» Ливингстон
25.08.2004 «Данди Юнайтед» Данди 3:1 «Странрар» Странрар
Третий раунд
21.09.2004 «Данди Юнайтед» Данди 4:0 «Клайд» Камбернолд
21.09.2004 «Ливингстон» Ливингстон 2:1 «Данди» Данди
21.09.2004 «Селтик» Глазго 8:1 «Фолкерк» Фолкерк
22.09.2004 «Абердин» Абердин 0:2 «Рейнджерс» Глазго
22.09.2004 «Инвернесс Колидониэн Тисл» Инвернесс 1:3 «Мотеруэлл» Мотеруэлл
22.09.2004 «Альбион Роверс» Котбридж 1:3 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург
22.09.2004 «Хартс оф Мидлоушн» Эдинбург 2:1 «Килмарнок» Килмарнок Эдинбург, Стадион «Тайнкасл»
22.09.2004 «Данфермлайн Атлетик» Данфермлайн 3:1 «Партик Тисл» Глазго
1/4 финала
09.11.2004 «Данди Юнайтед» Данди 2:1 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург
09.11.2004 «Ливингстон» Ливингстон 0:5 «Мотеруэлл» Мотеруэлл
10.11.2004 «Рейнджерс» Глазго 2:1 «Селтик» Глазго
10.11.2004 «Данфермлайн Атлетик» Данфермлайн 1:3 «Хартс оф Мидлоушн» Эдинбург Данфермлайн, Cтадион «Ист Энд Парк»
1/2 финала
01.02.2005 «Хартс оф Мидлоушн» Эдинбург 2:3 «Мотеруэлл» Мотеруэлл Эдинбург, Стадион «Истер Роуд»
02.02.2005 «Рейнджерс» Глазго 7:1 «Данди Юнайтед» Данди Глазго, Стадион «Хэмпден Парк»
Финал
20.03.2005 «Рейнджерс» Глазго 5:1 «Мотеруэлл» Мотеруэлл Глазго, Стадион «Хэмпден Парк»