Войти

Партнеры:

Чемпионат СССР 1962. Класс «Б»

Итоговая таблица

    И В Н П М О
1 «Шинник» Ярославль p «Шинник» Ярославль 32 21 8 3 76 - 20 50
2 «Спартак» Ленинград p «Спартак» Ленинград 32 21 5 6 56 - 20 47
3 «Текстильщик» Иваново p «Текстильщик» Иваново 32 16 10 6 54 - 29 42
4 «Знамя Труда» Орехово-Зуево p «Знамя Труда» Орехово-Зуево 32 16 9 7 51 - 33 41
5 «Вымпел» Калининград p «Вымпел» Калининград 32 17 7 8 50 - 32 41
6 «Ракета» Горький p «Ракета» Горький 32 13 12 7 42 - 23 38
7 «Текстильщик» Кострома p «Текстильщик» Кострома 32 12 8 12 37 - 37 32
8 «Химик» Новомосковск p «Химик» Новомосковск 32 10 11 11 40 - 31 31
9 СКА Ленинград p СКА Ленинград 32 11 8 13 38 - 46 30
10 «Шахтёр» Тула p «Шахтёр» Тула 32 11 8 13 32 - 45 30
11 «Волга» Калинин p «Волга» Калинин 32 9 12 11 25 - 38 30
12 «Металлург» Череповец p «Металлург» Череповец 32 8 11 13 30 - 46 27
13 «Динамо» Брянск p «Динамо» Брянск 32 7 10 15 32 - 43 24
14 «Волна» Дзержинск p «Волна» Дзержинск 32 8 8 16 18 - 38 24
15 «Тралфлотовец» Мурманск p «Тралфлотовец» Мурманск 32 6 10 16 25 - 52 22
16 «Спутник» Калуга p «Спутник» Калуга 32 4 12 16 26 - 45 20
17 «Онежец» Петрозаводск p «Онежец» Петрозаводск 32 5 5 22 21 - 75 15

Матчи

Дата Место проведения
24.04.1962 «Спартак» Ленинград 4:0 СКА Ленинград Краснодар
29.04.1962 «Динамо» Брянск 0:0 СКА Ленинград Брянск
06.05.1962 «Спутник» Калуга 0:1 СКА Ленинград Калуга
17.05.1962 СКА Ленинград 1:1 «Шахтёр» Тула Ленинград
23.05.1962 СКА Ленинград 1:1 «Вымпел» Калининград Ленинград
30.05.1962 СКА Ленинград 1:0 «Знамя Труда» Орехово-Зуево Ленинград
07.06.1962 «Химик» Новомосковск 2:0 СКА Ленинград Новомосковск
13.06.1962 «Ракета» Горький 1:1 СКА Ленинград Горький
18.06.1962 «Волна» Дзержинск 2:1 СКА Ленинград Дзержинск
23.06.1962 «Текстильщик» Кострома 1:1 СКА Ленинград Кострома
28.06.1962 СКА Ленинград 3:3 «Текстильщик» Иваново Ленинград
04.07.1962 «Волга» Калинин 3:1 СКА Ленинград Калинин
09.07.1962 «Шинник» Ярославль 3:0 СКА Ленинград Ярославль
14.07.1962 «Тралфлотовец» Мурманск 0:3 СКА Ленинград Мурманск
19.07.1962 «Онежец» Петрозаводск 0:1 СКА Ленинград Петрозаводск, Стадион «Труд»
30.07.1962 СКА Ленинград 5:1 «Металлург» Череповец Ленинград
08.1962 «Знамя Труда» Орехово-Зуево 5:2 СКА Ленинград Орехово-Зуево
08.1962 СКА Ленинград 1:1 «Спутник» Калуга Ленинград
08.1962 СКА Ленинград 1:3 «Спартак» Ленинград Ленинград
08.1962 СКА Ленинград 2:0 «Динамо» Брянск Ленинград
08.1962 СКА Ленинград 2:0 «Волна» Дзержинск Ленинград
08.08.1962 «Шахтёр» Тула 1:0 СКА Ленинград Тула, Центральный стадион
14.08.1962 «Вымпел» Калининград 1:0 СКА Ленинград Калининград
25.08.1962 СКА Ленинград 0:2 «Химик» Новомосковск Ленинград
06.09.1962 «Металлург» Череповец 3:1 СКА Ленинград Череповец
12.09.1962 СКА Ленинград 0:0 «Ракета» Горький Ленинград
20.09.1962 СКА Ленинград 3:0 «Текстильщик» Кострома Ленинград
27.09.1962 «Текстильщик» Иваново 5:1 СКА Ленинград Иваново
03.10.1962 СКА Ленинград 1:0 «Волга» Калинин Ленинград
10.10.1962 СКА Ленинград 0:2 «Шинник» Ярославль Ленинград
17.10.1962 СКА Ленинград 2:0 «Тралфлотовец» Мурманск Ленинград
23.10.1962 СКА Ленинград 2:1 «Онежец» Петрозаводск Ленинград

1-й тур

30.04.1962 «Спартак» Ленинград 1:0 «Химик» Новомосковск Ленинград
02.05.1962 «Динамо» Брянск 0:1 «Онежец» Петрозаводск Брянск
02.05.1962 «Текстильщик» Иваново 3:0 «Волна» Дзержинск Иваново
02.05.1962 «Вымпел» Калининград 0:1 «Шинник» Ярославль Калининград
02.05.1962 «Волга» Калинин 0:1 «Ракета» Горький Калинин
02.05.1962 «Шахтёр» Тула 2:1 «Текстильщик» Кострома Тула, Центральный стадион
02.05.1962 «Металлург» Череповец 0:2 «Знамя Труда» Орехово-Зуево Череповец
02.05.1962 «Спутник» Калуга 0:0 «Тралфлотовец» Мурманск Калуга

2-й тур

06.05.1962 «Динамо» Брянск 0:0 «Тралфлотовец» Мурманск Брянск
06.05.1962 «Текстильщик» Иваново 1:1 «Ракета» Горький Иваново
06.05.1962 «Вымпел» Калининград 2:1 «Текстильщик» Кострома Калининград
06.05.1962 «Волга» Калинин 1:0 «Волна» Дзержинск Калинин
06.05.1962 «Шахтёр» Тула 3:2 «Шинник» Ярославль Тула, Центральный стадион
06.05.1962 «Металлург» Череповец 1:2 «Химик» Новомосковск Череповец
06.05.1962 «Спартак» Ленинград 5:2 «Знамя Труда» Орехово-Зуево Ленинград
09.05.1962 «Спутник» Калуга 5:0 «Онежец» Петрозаводск Калуга

3-й тур

13.05.1962 «Текстильщик» Кострома 2:0 «Спутник» Калуга Кострома
13.05.1962 «Знамя Труда» Орехово-Зуево 3:0 «Вымпел» Калининград Орехово-Зуево
13.05.1962 «Волга» Калинин 2:0 «Спартак» Ленинград Калинин
13.05.1962 «Шахтёр» Тула 1:1 «Химик» Новомосковск Тула, Центральный стадион
13.05.1962 «Металлург» Череповец 0:2 «Текстильщик» Иваново Череповец
13.05.1962 «Шинник» Ярославль 2:0 «Динамо» Брянск Ярославль
13.05.1962 «Ракета» Горький 7:0 «Онежец» Петрозаводск Горький
13.05.1962 «Волна» Дзержинск 0:1 «Тралфлотовец» Мурманск Дзержинск, Городской стадион

4-й тур

20.05.1962 «Текстильщик» Иваново 0:1 «Спартак» Ленинград Иваново
20.05.1962 «Текстильщик» Кострома 0:1 «Динамо» Брянск Кострома
20.05.1962 «Химик» Новомосковск 0:4 «Вымпел» Калининград Новомосковск
20.05.1962 «Знамя Труда» Орехово-Зуево 0:2 «Шахтёр» Тула Орехово-Зуево, Стадион «Труд» Ореховского хлобчатобумажного комбината
20.05.1962 «Волга» Калинин 0:0 «Металлург» Череповец Калинин
20.05.1962 «Шинник» Ярославль 4:0 «Спутник» Калуга Ярославль
20.05.1962 «Ракета» Горький 2:0 «Тралфлотовец» Мурманск Горький
20.05.1962 «Волна» Дзержинск 1:0 «Онежец» Петрозаводск Дзержинск, Городской стадион

5-й тур

27.05.1962 «Динамо» Брянск 1:1 «Химик» Новомосковск Брянск
27.05.1962 «Вымпел» Калининград 0:0 «Волга» Калинин Калининград
27.05.1962 «Тралфлотовец» Мурманск 0:3 «Текстильщик» Кострома Мурманск
27.05.1962 «Шахтёр» Тула 0:1 «Текстильщик» Иваново Тула, Центральный стадион
27.05.1962 «Металлург» Череповец 4:1 «Волна» Дзержинск Череповец
27.05.1962 «Онежец» Петрозаводск 0:2 «Шинник» Ярославль Петрозаводск
27.05.1962 «Спартак» Ленинград 0:0 «Ракета» Горький Ленинград
27.05.1962 «Спутник» Калуга 0:0 «Знамя Труда» Орехово-Зуево Калуга

6-й тур

31.05.1962 «Шахтёр» Тула 2:1 «Волга» Калинин Тула, Центральный стадион
03.06.1962 «Динамо» Брянск 0:2 «Знамя Труда» Орехово-Зуево Брянск
03.06.1962 «Вымпел» Калининград 2:5 «Текстильщик» Иваново Калининград
03.06.1962 «Тралфлотовец» Мурманск 0:3 «Шинник» Ярославль Мурманск
03.06.1962 «Металлург» Череповец 2:0 «Ракета» Горький Череповец
03.06.1962 «Онежец» Петрозаводск 0:2 «Текстильщик» Кострома Петрозаводск
03.06.1962 «Спартак» Ленинград 1:0 «Волна» Дзержинск Ленинград
03.06.1962 «Спутник» Калуга 1:1 «Химик» Новомосковск Калуга

7-й тур

10.06.1962 «Текстильщик» Иваново 1:0 «Динамо» Брянск Иваново
10.06.1962 «Химик» Новомосковск 4:0 «Тралфлотовец» Мурманск Новомосковск
10.06.1962 «Знамя Труда» Орехово-Зуево 1:1 «Онежец» Петрозаводск Орехово-Зуево
10.06.1962 «Волга» Калинин 0:0 «Спутник» Калуга Калинин
10.06.1962 «Металлург» Череповец 0:0 «Вымпел» Калининград Череповец
10.06.1962 «Шинник» Ярославль 3:1 «Волна» Дзержинск Ярославль
10.06.1962 «Ракета» Горький 1:1 «Текстильщик» Кострома Горький
10.06.1962 «Спартак» Ленинград 3:0 «Шахтёр» Тула Ленинград

8-й тур

14.06.1962 «Знамя Труда» Орехово-Зуево 1:1 «Тралфлотовец» Мурманск Орехово-Зуево
16.06.1962 «Химик» Новомосковск 4:0 «Онежец» Петрозаводск Новомосковск
16.06.1962 «Волга» Калинин 1:0 «Динамо» Брянск Калинин
16.06.1962 «Металлург» Череповец 1:1 «Шахтёр» Тула Череповец
16.06.1962 «Ракета» Горький 0:1 «Шинник» Ярославль Горький
16.06.1962 «Спартак» Ленинград 4:0 «Вымпел» Калининград Ленинград
16.06.1962 «Волна» Дзержинск 2:0 «Текстильщик» Кострома Дзержинск
17.06.1962 «Текстильщик» Иваново 1:1 «Спутник» Калуга Иваново

9-й тур

21.06.1962 «Динамо» Брянск 1:1 «Металлург» Череповец Брянск
21.06.1962 «Вымпел» Калининград 0:1 «Волна» Дзержинск Калининград
21.06.1962 «Текстильщик» Кострома 2:1 «Химик» Новомосковск Кострома
21.06.1962 «Тралфлотовец» Мурманск 0:2 «Текстильщик» Иваново Мурманск
21.06.1962 «Шахтёр» Тула 1:2 «Ракета» Горький Тула, Центральный стадион
21.06.1962 «Шинник» Ярославль 1:2 «Знамя Труда» Орехово-Зуево Ярославль
21.06.1962 «Онежец» Петрозаводск 0:1 «Волга» Калинин Петрозаводск
21.06.1962 «Спутник» Калуга 0:2 «Спартак» Ленинград Калуга

10-й тур

25.06.1962 «Онежец» Петрозаводск 0:2 «Текстильщик» Иваново Петрозаводск
26.06.1962 «Динамо» Брянск 0:1 «Спартак» Ленинград Брянск
26.06.1962 «Вымпел» Калининград 0:1 «Ракета» Горький Калининград
26.06.1962 «Тралфлотовец» Мурманск 1:2 «Волга» Калинин Мурманск
26.06.1962 «Знамя Труда» Орехово-Зуево 3:1 «Текстильщик» Кострома Орехово-Зуево
26.06.1962 «Шахтёр» Тула 1:0 «Волна» Дзержинск Тула, Центральный стадион
26.06.1962 «Шинник» Ярославль 3:0 «Химик» Новомосковск Ярославль
26.06.1962 «Спутник» Калуга 0:2 «Металлург» Череповец Калуга

11-й тур

01.07.1962 «Текстильщик» Иваново 3:2 «Волга» Калинин Иваново
01.07.1962 «Вымпел» Калининград 3:0 «Шахтёр» Тула Калининград
01.07.1962 «Текстильщик» Кострома 0:2 «Шинник» Ярославль Кострома
01.07.1962 «Тралфлотовец» Мурманск 5:0 «Онежец» Петрозаводск Мурманск
01.07.1962 «Химик» Новомосковск 0:0 «Знамя Труда» Орехово-Зуево Новомосковск
01.07.1962 «Ракета» Горький 0:0 «Волна» Дзержинск Горький
01.07.1962 «Спартак» Ленинград 1:1 «Металлург» Череповец Ленинград
01.07.1962 «Спутник» Калуга 3:2 «Динамо» Брянск Калуга

12-й тур

06.07.1962 «Текстильщик» Иваново 0:3 «Текстильщик» Кострома Иваново
06.07.1962 «Вымпел» Калининград 4:2 «Динамо» Брянск Калининград
06.07.1962 «Тралфлотовец» Мурманск 1:4 «Спартак» Ленинград Мурманск
06.07.1962 «Волга» Калинин 1:1 «Шинник» Ярославль Калинин
06.07.1962 «Шахтёр» Тула 2:1 «Спутник» Калуга Тула, Центральный стадион
06.07.1962 «Металлург» Череповец 5:2 «Онежец» Петрозаводск Череповец
06.07.1962 «Ракета» Горький 3:0 «Химик» Новомосковск Горький
06.07.1962 «Волна» Дзержинск 1:3 «Знамя Труда» Орехово-Зуево Дзержинск

13-й тур

11.07.1962 «Вымпел» Калининград 0:0 «Спутник» Калуга Калининград
11.07.1962 «Тралфлотовец» Мурманск 0:0 «Металлург» Череповец Мурманск
11.07.1962 «Волга» Калинин 1:1 «Текстильщик» Кострома Калинин
11.07.1962 «Шахтёр» Тула 0:2 «Динамо» Брянск Тула, Центральный стадион
11.07.1962 «Ракета» Горький 1:2 «Знамя Труда» Орехово-Зуево Горький
11.07.1962 «Спартак» Ленинград 1:0 «Онежец» Петрозаводск Ленинград
11.07.1962 «Волна» Дзержинск 1:0 «Химик» Новомосковск Дзержинск
12.07.1962 «Текстильщик» Иваново 2:4 «Шинник» Ярославль Иваново

14-й тур

17.07.1962 «Динамо» Брянск 0:1 «Волна» Дзержинск Брянск
17.07.1962 «Текстильщик» Кострома 2:1 «Спартак» Ленинград Кострома
17.07.1962 «Тралфлотовец» Мурманск 2:1 «Шахтёр» Тула Мурманск
17.07.1962 «Химик» Новомосковск 0:0 «Текстильщик» Иваново Новомосковск
17.07.1962 «Знамя Труда» Орехово-Зуево 1:0 «Волга» Калинин Орехово-Зуево
17.07.1962 «Шинник» Ярославль 4:0 «Металлург» Череповец Ярославль
17.07.1962 «Онежец» Петрозаводск 1:2 «Вымпел» Калининград Петрозаводск
17.07.1962 «Спутник» Калуга 1:1 «Ракета» Горький Калуга

15-й тур

22.07.1962 «Текстильщик» Кострома 1:0 «Металлург» Череповец Кострома
22.07.1962 «Тралфлотовец» Мурманск 0:2 «Вымпел» Калининград Мурманск
22.07.1962 «Химик» Новомосковск 7:0 «Волга» Калинин Новомосковск
22.07.1962 «Знамя Труда» Орехово-Зуево 2:2 «Текстильщик» Иваново Орехово-Зуево
22.07.1962 «Онежец» Петрозаводск 1:1 «Шахтёр» Тула Петрозаводск
22.07.1962 «Ракета» Горький 5:2 «Динамо» Брянск Горький
22.07.1962 «Спутник» Калуга 2:0 «Волна» Дзержинск Калуга
14.08.1962 «Шинник» Ярославль 0:0 «Спартак» Ленинград Ярославль

16-й тур

27.07.1962 «Текстильщик» Иваново 2:0 «Тралфлотовец» Мурманск Иваново
27.07.1962 «Химик» Новомосковск 3:0 «Текстильщик» Кострома Новомосковск
27.07.1962 «Знамя Труда» Орехово-Зуево 2:2 «Шинник» Ярославль Орехово-Зуево
27.07.1962 «Волга» Калинин 0:0 «Онежец» Петрозаводск Калинин
27.07.1962 «Металлург» Череповец 0:0 «Динамо» Брянск Череповец
27.07.1962 «Ракета» Горький 2:0 «Шахтёр» Тула Горький, Стадион «Труд»
27.07.1962 «Спартак» Ленинград 2:0 «Спутник» Калуга Ленинград
27.07.1962 «Волна» Дзержинск 0:0 «Вымпел» Калининград Дзержинск

17-й тур

01.08.1962 «Текстильщик» Иваново 2:0 «Онежец» Петрозаводск Иваново
01.08.1962 «Волга» Калинин 3:1 «Тралфлотовец» Мурманск Калинин
01.08.1962 «Ракета» Горький 1:3 «Вымпел» Калининград Горький
01.08.1962 «Спартак» Ленинград 1:0 «Динамо» Брянск Ленинград
01.08.1962 «Волна» Дзержинск 2:0 «Шахтёр» Тула Дзержинск, Городской стадион
02.08.1962 «Металлург» Череповец 2:1 «Спутник» Калуга Череповец
06.09.1962 «Химик» Новомосковск 1:1 «Шинник» Ярославль Новомосковск
12.09.1962 «Текстильщик» Кострома 1:2 «Знамя Труда» Орехово-Зуево Кострома

18-й тур

05.08.1962 «Динамо» Брянск 2:2 «Волга» Калинин Брянск
05.08.1962 «Вымпел» Калининград 2:0 «Металлург» Череповец Калининград
05.08.1962 «Текстильщик» Кострома 0:0 «Ракета» Горький Кострома
05.08.1962 «Тралфлотовец» Мурманск 0:0 «Химик» Новомосковск Мурманск
05.08.1962 «Шахтёр» Тула 1:0 «Спартак» Ленинград Тула, Центральный стадион
05.08.1962 «Спутник» Калуга 0:2 «Текстильщик» Иваново Калуга
05.08.1962 «Волна» Дзержинск 0:4 «Шинник» Ярославль Дзержинск
20.09.1962 «Онежец» Петрозаводск 0:2 «Знамя Труда» Орехово-Зуево Петрозаводск

19-й тур

11.08.1962 «Динамо» Брянск 3:1 «Текстильщик» Иваново Брянск
11.08.1962 «Вымпел» Калининград 2:1 «Спартак» Ленинград Калининград
11.08.1962 «Текстильщик» Кострома 2:1 «Волна» Дзержинск Кострома
11.08.1962 «Шахтёр» Тула 1:2 «Металлург» Череповец Тула, Центральный стадион
11.08.1962 «Шинник» Ярославль 0:1 «Ракета» Горький Ярославль
11.08.1962 «Онежец» Петрозаводск 1:1 «Химик» Новомосковск Петрозаводск
11.08.1962 «Спутник» Калуга 3:0 «Волга» Калинин Калуга
04.09.1962 «Тралфлотовец» Мурманск 2:1 «Знамя Труда» Орехово-Зуево Мурманск

20-й тур

17.08.1962 «Текстильщик» Иваново 0:0 «Шахтёр» Тула Иваново, Стадион «Текстильщик»
17.08.1962 «Текстильщик» Кострома 1:1 «Тралфлотовец» Мурманск Кострома
17.08.1962 «Химик» Новомосковск 1:0 «Спутник» Калуга Новомосковск
17.08.1962 «Знамя Труда» Орехово-Зуево 3:1 «Динамо» Брянск Орехово-Зуево
17.08.1962 «Волга» Калинин 1:2 «Вымпел» Калининград Калинин
17.08.1962 «Шинник» Ярославль 3:1 «Онежец» Петрозаводск Ярославль
17.08.1962 «Ракета» Горький 0:1 «Спартак» Ленинград Горький
17.08.1962 «Волна» Дзержинск 1:1 «Металлург» Череповец Дзержинск

21-й тур

22.08.1962 «Текстильщик» Иваново 1:2 «Вымпел» Калининград Иваново
22.08.1962 «Текстильщик» Кострома 6:1 «Онежец» Петрозаводск Кострома
22.08.1962 «Химик» Новомосковск 1:3 «Динамо» Брянск Новомосковск
22.08.1962 «Знамя Труда» Орехово-Зуево 2:0 «Спутник» Калуга Орехово-Зуево
22.08.1962 «Волга» Калинин 0:0 «Шахтёр» Тула Калинин, Стадион «Химик»
22.08.1962 «Шинник» Ярославль 3:1 «Тралфлотовец» Мурманск Ярославль
22.08.1962 «Ракета» Горький 1:0 «Металлург» Череповец Горький
22.08.1962 «Волна» Дзержинск 0:0 «Спартак» Ленинград Дзержинск

22-й тур

28.08.1962 «Динамо» Брянск 2:2 «Спутник» Калуга Брянск
28.08.1962 «Знамя Труда» Орехово-Зуево 3:0 «Химик» Новомосковск Орехово-Зуево
28.08.1962 «Волга» Калинин 0:2 «Текстильщик» Иваново Калинин
28.08.1962 «Шахтёр» Тула 1:2 «Вымпел» Калининград Тула, Центральный стадион
28.08.1962 «Металлург» Череповец 0:4 «Спартак» Ленинград Череповец
28.08.1962 «Шинник» Ярославль 7:0 «Текстильщик» Кострома Ярославль
28.08.1962 «Онежец» Петрозаводск 1:0 «Тралфлотовец» Мурманск Петрозаводск
28.08.1962 «Волна» Дзержинск 1:2 «Ракета» Горький Дзержинск, Городской стадион

23-й тур

02.09.1962 «Динамо» Брянск 1:1 «Шинник» Ярославль Брянск
02.09.1962 «Вымпел» Калининград 0:1 «Знамя Труда» Орехово-Зуево Калининград
02.09.1962 «Тралфлотовец» Мурманск 0:0 «Ракета» Горький Мурманск
02.09.1962 «Химик» Новомосковск 1:2 «Шахтёр» Тула Новомосковск, Стадион «Шахтёр»
02.09.1962 «Металлург» Череповец 0:1 «Волга» Калинин Череповец
02.09.1962 «Онежец» Петрозаводск 2:0 «Волна» Дзержинск Петрозаводск
02.09.1962 «Спутник» Калуга 0:0 «Текстильщик» Кострома Калуга
06.09.1962 «Спартак» Ленинград 2:1 «Текстильщик» Иваново Ленинград

24-й тур

09.09.1962 «Динамо» Брянск 0:2 «Текстильщик» Кострома Брянск
09.09.1962 «Текстильщик» Иваново 4:0 «Металлург» Череповец Иваново
09.09.1962 «Вымпел» Калининград 0:0 «Химик» Новомосковск Калининград
09.09.1962 «Тралфлотовец» Мурманск 0:0 «Волна» Дзержинск Мурманск
09.09.1962 «Онежец» Петрозаводск 1:6 «Ракета» Горький Петрозаводск
09.09.1962 «Спартак» Ленинград 5:0 «Волга» Калинин Ленинград
09.09.1962 «Спутник» Калуга 0:4 «Шинник» Ярославль Калуга
16.09.1962 «Шахтёр» Тула 2:1 «Знамя Труда» Орехово-Зуево Тула, Центральный стадион

25-й тур

09.09.1962 «Текстильщик» Кострома 2:0 «Шахтёр» Тула Кострома, Стадион «Спартак»
16.09.1962 «Тралфлотовец» Мурманск 3:2 «Спутник» Калуга Мурманск
16.09.1962 «Химик» Новомосковск 0:1 «Спартак» Ленинград Новомосковск
16.09.1962 «Знамя Труда» Орехово-Зуево 0:2 «Металлург» Череповец Орехово-Зуево
16.09.1962 «Шинник» Ярославль 3:1 «Вымпел» Калининград Ярославль
16.09.1962 «Онежец» Петрозаводск 1:2 «Динамо» Брянск Петрозаводск
16.09.1962 «Ракета» Горький 0:0 «Текстильщик» Иваново Горький
16.09.1962 «Волна» Дзержинск 1:1 «Волга» Калинин Дзержинск

26-й тур

23.09.1962 «Текстильщик» Кострома 0:1 «Вымпел» Калининград Кострома
23.09.1962 «Тралфлотовец» Мурманск 1:1 «Динамо» Брянск Мурманск
23.09.1962 «Химик» Новомосковск 5:0 «Металлург» Череповец Новомосковск
23.09.1962 «Знамя Труда» Орехово-Зуево 2:2 «Спартак» Ленинград Орехово-Зуево
23.09.1962 «Шинник» Ярославль 5:0 «Шахтёр» Тула Ярославль, Стадион «Шинник» (ЯШЗ)
23.09.1962 «Онежец» Петрозаводск 2:0 «Спутник» Калуга Петрозаводск
23.09.1962 «Ракета» Горький 0:1 «Волга» Калинин Горький
23.09.1962 «Волна» Дзержинск 0:0 «Текстильщик» Иваново Дзержинск

27-й тур

30.09.1962 «Текстильщик» Иваново 2:0 «Химик» Новомосковск Иваново
30.09.1962 «Вымпел» Калининград 9:2 «Онежец» Петрозаводск Калининград
30.09.1962 «Волга» Калинин 0:0 «Знамя Труда» Орехово-Зуево Калинин
30.09.1962 «Шахтёр» Тула 2:2 «Тралфлотовец» Мурманск Тула, Центральный стадион
30.09.1962 «Металлург» Череповец 1:1 «Шинник» Ярославль Череповец
30.09.1962 «Ракета» Горький 2:0 «Спутник» Калуга Горький
30.09.1962 «Спартак» Ленинград 1:0 «Текстильщик» Кострома Ленинград
30.09.1962 «Волна» Дзержинск 1:0 «Динамо» Брянск Дзержинск

28-й тур

07.10.1962 «Динамо» Брянск 4:1 «Ракета» Горький Брянск
07.10.1962 «Текстильщик» Иваново 3:1 «Знамя Труда» Орехово-Зуево Иваново
07.10.1962 «Вымпел» Калининград 3:0 «Тралфлотовец» Мурманск Калининград
07.10.1962 «Волга» Калинин 0:0 «Химик» Новомосковск Калинин
07.10.1962 «Шахтёр» Тула 1:0 «Онежец» Петрозаводск Тула, Центральный стадион
07.10.1962 «Металлург» Череповец 0:0 «Текстильщик» Кострома Череповец
07.10.1962 «Спартак» Ленинград 0:2 «Шинник» Ярославль Ленинград
07.10.1962 «Волна» Дзержинск 0:0 «Спутник» Калуга Дзержинск

29-й тур

14.10.1962 «Динамо» Брянск 0:0 «Вымпел» Калининград Брянск
14.10.1962 «Текстильщик» Кострома 0:0 «Текстильщик» Иваново Кострома
14.10.1962 «Химик» Новомосковск 0:0 «Ракета» Горький Новомосковск
14.10.1962 «Знамя Труда» Орехово-Зуево 2:0 «Волна» Дзержинск Орехово-Зуево
14.10.1962 «Шинник» Ярославль 1:1 «Волга» Калинин Ярославль
14.10.1962 «Онежец» Петрозаводск 1:1 «Металлург» Череповец Петрозаводск
14.10.1962 «Спартак» Ленинград 4:2 «Тралфлотовец» Мурманск Ленинград
14.10.1962 «Спутник» Калуга 2:2 «Шахтёр» Тула Калуга, Стадион «Машзавод»

30-й тур

20.10.1962 «Динамо» Брянск 2:1 «Шахтёр» Тула Брянск, Стадион «Динамо»
20.10.1962 «Текстильщик» Кострома 2:0 «Волга» Калинин Кострома
20.10.1962 «Химик» Новомосковск 2:0 «Волна» Дзержинск Новомосковск
20.10.1962 «Знамя Труда» Орехово-Зуево 0:0 «Ракета» Горький Орехово-Зуево
20.10.1962 «Металлург» Череповец 0:1 «Тралфлотовец» Мурманск Череповец
20.10.1962 «Шинник» Ярославль 1:1 «Текстильщик» Иваново Ярославль
20.10.1962 «Онежец» Петрозаводск 1:0 «Спартак» Ленинград Петрозаводск
20.10.1962 «Спутник» Калуга 1:2 «Вымпел» Калининград Калуга

Итоговая таблица

    И В Н П М О
1 «Труд» Воронеж p «Труд» Воронеж 30 19 8 3 58 - 23 46
2 «Трудовые резервы» Курск p «Трудовые резервы» Курск 30 16 11 3 45 - 19 43
3 К-да г. Серпухова Серпухов p К-да г. Серпухова Серпухов 30 17 9 4 42 - 19 43
4 «Труд» Ногинск p «Труд» Ногинск 30 16 6 8 35 - 29 38
5 «Труд» Саратов p «Труд» Саратов 30 13 8 9 58 - 41 34
6 «Балтика» Калининград p «Балтика» Калининград 30 10 13 7 31 - 25 33
7 «Торпедо» Горький p «Торпедо» Горький 30 8 16 6 34 - 30 32
8 «Спартак» Рязань p «Спартак» Рязань 30 11 8 11 39 - 38 30
9 «Заря» Пенза p «Заря» Пенза 30 10 8 12 31 - 35 28
10 «Торпедо» Липецк p «Торпедо» Липецк 30 8 11 11 40 - 37 27
11 «Трактор» Владимир p «Трактор» Владимир 30 8 9 13 26 - 34 25
12 «Торпедо» Павлово p «Торпедо» Павлово 30 7 10 13 44 - 58 24
13 «Спартак» Тамбов p «Спартак» Тамбов 30 8 5 17 31 - 52 21
14 «Спартак» Смоленск p «Спартак» Смоленск 30 7 6 17 38 - 54 20
15 «Локомотив» Орёл p «Локомотив» Орёл 30 6 7 17 25 - 54 19
16 «Спартак» Саранск p «Спартак» Саранск 30 4 9 17 29 - 58 17

Матчи

Дата Место проведения

1-й тур

02.05.1962 «Трактор» Владимир 0:1 «Спартак» Смоленск Владимир
02.05.1962 «Труд» Воронеж 2:0 «Спартак» Тамбов Воронеж
02.05.1962 «Трудовые резервы» Курск 2:0 К-да г. Серпухова Серпухов Курск
02.05.1962 «Торпедо» Липецк 1:1 «Спартак» Саранск Липецк
02.05.1962 «Труд» Ногинск 2:0 «Балтика» Калининград Ногинск
02.05.1962 «Локомотив» Орёл 1:1 «Спартак» Рязань Орёл, Центральный стадион им. В. И. Ленина
02.05.1962 «Торпедо» Павлово 2:0 «Заря» Пенза Павлово
02.05.1962 «Торпедо» Горький 0:2 «Труд» Саратов Горький

2-й тур

06.05.1962 «Трактор» Владимир 0:3 «Балтика» Калининград Владимир
06.05.1962 «Труд» Воронеж 3:0 «Спартак» Саранск Воронеж
06.05.1962 «Трудовые резервы» Курск 1:0 «Спартак» Рязань Курск
06.05.1962 «Торпедо» Липецк 2:0 «Спартак» Тамбов Липецк
06.05.1962 «Труд» Ногинск 2:1 «Спартак» Смоленск Ногинск
06.05.1962 «Локомотив» Орёл 0:1 К-да г. Серпухова Серпухов Орёл, Центральный стадион им. В. И. Ленина
06.05.1962 «Торпедо» Павлово 1:6 «Труд» Саратов Павлово
06.05.1962 «Торпедо» Горький 0:0 «Заря» Пенза Горький

3-й тур

13.05.1962 «Балтика» Калининград 3:0 «Торпедо» Павлово Калининград
13.05.1962 «Трудовые резервы» Курск 1:1 «Труд» Воронеж Курск
13.05.1962 «Локомотив» Орёл 0:0 «Торпедо» Липецк Орёл, Центральный стадион им. В. И. Ленина
13.05.1962 «Спартак» Рязань 1:2 «Трактор» Владимир Рязань
13.05.1962 «Спартак» Саранск 1:1 «Труд» Саратов Саранск
13.05.1962 К-да г. Серпухова Серпухов 0:1 «Труд» Ногинск Серпухов
13.05.1962 «Спартак» Смоленск 1:1 «Торпедо» Горький Смоленск
13.05.1962 «Спартак» Тамбов 0:3 «Заря» Пенза Тамбов

4-й тур

20.05.1962 «Труд» Воронеж 7:0 «Локомотив» Орёл Воронеж, Стадион «Труд»
20.05.1962 «Балтика» Калининград 0:0 «Торпедо» Горький Калининград
20.05.1962 «Торпедо» Липецк 0:0 «Трудовые резервы» Курск Липецк
20.05.1962 «Спартак» Рязань 1:0 «Труд» Ногинск Рязань
20.05.1962 «Спартак» Саранск 0:0 «Заря» Пенза Саранск
20.05.1962 К-да г. Серпухова Серпухов 1:1 «Трактор» Владимир Серпухов
20.05.1962 «Спартак» Смоленск 2:2 «Торпедо» Павлово Смоленск
20.05.1962 «Спартак» Тамбов 0:1 «Труд» Саратов Тамбов

5-й тур

27.05.1962 «Трактор» Владимир 2:4 «Труд» Воронеж Владимир
27.05.1962 «Трудовые резервы» Курск 2:1 «Спартак» Саранск Курск
27.05.1962 «Труд» Ногинск 3:1 «Торпедо» Липецк Ногинск
27.05.1962 «Локомотив» Орёл 2:1 «Спартак» Тамбов Орёл, Центральный стадион им. В. И. Ленина
27.05.1962 «Торпедо» Павлово 3:2 «Спартак» Рязань Павлово
27.05.1962 «Заря» Пенза 1:1 «Балтика» Калининград Пенза
27.05.1962 «Труд» Саратов 7:0 «Спартак» Смоленск Саратов
27.05.1962 «Торпедо» Горький 0:0 К-да г. Серпухова Серпухов Горький

6-й тур

03.06.1962 «Труд» Ногинск 0:4 «Труд» Воронеж Ногинск
03.06.1962 «Торпедо» Павлово 1:1 К-да г. Серпухова Серпухов Павлово
03.06.1962 «Заря» Пенза 0:2 «Спартак» Смоленск Пенза
03.06.1962 «Труд» Саратов 2:3 «Балтика» Калининград Саратов
03.06.1962 «Спартак» Тамбов 0:2 «Трудовые резервы» Курск Тамбов
03.06.1962 «Торпедо» Горький 1:1 «Спартак» Рязань Горький
06.06.1962 «Трактор» Владимир 0:0 «Торпедо» Липецк Владимир
06.06.1962 «Спартак» Саранск 4:0 «Локомотив» Орёл Саранск, Стадион «Спартак»

7-й тур

10.06.1962 «Труд» Воронеж 1:0 «Торпедо» Павлово Воронеж
10.06.1962 «Балтика» Калининград 1:0 «Спартак» Тамбов Калининград
10.06.1962 «Трудовые резервы» Курск 4:2 «Трактор» Владимир Курск
10.06.1962 «Торпедо» Липецк 1:1 «Торпедо» Горький Липецк
10.06.1962 «Локомотив» Орёл 0:2 «Труд» Ногинск Орёл, Центральный стадион им. В. И. Ленина
10.06.1962 «Спартак» Рязань 2:0 «Труд» Саратов Рязань
10.06.1962 «Спартак» Саранск 2:6 «Спартак» Смоленск Саранск
10.06.1962 К-да г. Серпухова Серпухов 0:1 «Заря» Пенза Серпухов

8-й тур

16.06.1962 «Труд» Воронеж 2:0 «Торпедо» Горький Воронеж
16.06.1962 «Трудовые резервы» Курск 4:0 «Труд» Ногинск Курск
16.06.1962 «Торпедо» Липецк 1:0 «Торпедо» Павлово Липецк
16.06.1962 «Локомотив» Орёл 0:2 «Трактор» Владимир Орёл, Центральный стадион им. В. И. Ленина
16.06.1962 «Спартак» Рязань 3:0 «Заря» Пенза Рязань
16.06.1962 «Спартак» Саранск 1:1 «Балтика» Калининград Саранск
16.06.1962 К-да г. Серпухова Серпухов 2:2 «Труд» Саратов Серпухов
16.06.1962 «Спартак» Смоленск 6:1 «Спартак» Тамбов Смоленск

9-й тур

21.06.1962 «Трактор» Владимир 2:1 «Спартак» Саранск Владимир
21.06.1962 «Балтика» Калининград 1:2 «Спартак» Рязань Калининград
21.06.1962 «Торпедо» Павлово 1:1 «Трудовые резервы» Курск Павлово
21.06.1962 «Заря» Пенза 2:1 «Торпедо» Липецк Пенза
21.06.1962 «Труд» Саратов 1:1 «Труд» Воронеж Саратов
21.06.1962 «Спартак» Смоленск 0:2 К-да г. Серпухова Серпухов Смоленск
21.06.1962 «Спартак» Тамбов 1:2 «Труд» Ногинск Тамбов
21.06.1962 «Торпедо» Горький 2:1 «Локомотив» Орёл Горький, Стадион «Чайка»

10-й тур

26.06.1962 «Балтика» Калининград 0:1 К-да г. Серпухова Серпухов Калининград
26.06.1962 «Труд» Ногинск 2:1 «Спартак» Саранск Ногинск
26.06.1962 «Торпедо» Павлово 3:2 «Локомотив» Орёл Павлово
26.06.1962 «Заря» Пенза 1:4 «Труд» Воронеж Пенза
26.06.1962 «Труд» Саратов 2:1 «Торпедо» Липецк Саратов
26.06.1962 «Спартак» Смоленск 0:2 «Спартак» Рязань Смоленск
26.06.1962 «Спартак» Тамбов 2:1 «Трактор» Владимир Тамбов
26.06.1962 «Торпедо» Горький 0:0 «Трудовые резервы» Курск Горький

11-й тур

01.07.1962 «Труд» Ногинск 0:0 «Трактор» Владимир Ногинск
01.07.1962 «Локомотив» Орёл 0:0 «Трудовые резервы» Курск Орёл, Центральный стадион им. В. И. Ленина
01.07.1962 «Торпедо» Павлово 3:2 «Торпедо» Горький Павлово
01.07.1962 «Заря» Пенза 2:0 «Труд» Саратов Пенза
01.07.1962 «Спартак» Саранск 0:1 «Спартак» Тамбов Саранск
01.07.1962 К-да г. Серпухова Серпухов 3:0 «Спартак» Рязань Серпухов
01.07.1962 «Спартак» Смоленск 1:1 «Балтика» Калининград Смоленск
03.07.1962 «Торпедо» Липецк 0:3 «Труд» Воронеж Липецк

12-й тур

06.07.1962 «Трактор» Владимир 3:0 «Торпедо» Павлово Владимир
06.07.1962 «Труд» Воронеж 1:0 «Спартак» Смоленск Воронеж
06.07.1962 «Трудовые резервы» Курск 2:2 «Труд» Саратов Курск
06.07.1962 «Торпедо» Липецк 1:0 «Балтика» Калининград Липецк
06.07.1962 «Локомотив» Орёл 0:2 «Заря» Пенза Орёл, Центральный стадион им. В. И. Ленина
06.07.1962 «Спартак» Рязань 3:0 «Спартак» Саранск Рязань
06.07.1962 «Спартак» Тамбов 0:3 К-да г. Серпухова Серпухов Тамбов
08.07.1962 «Труд» Ногинск 0:0 «Торпедо» Горький Ногинск

13-й тур

11.07.1962 «Труд» Воронеж 1:1 «Балтика» Калининград Воронеж
11.07.1962 «Трудовые резервы» Курск 3:0 «Заря» Пенза Курск
11.07.1962 «Торпедо» Липецк 7:1 «Спартак» Смоленск Липецк
11.07.1962 «Труд» Ногинск 2:1 «Торпедо» Павлово Ногинск
11.07.1962 «Локомотив» Орёл 1:1 «Труд» Саратов Орёл, Центральный стадион им. В. И. Ленина
11.07.1962 «Спартак» Саранск 0:3 К-да г. Серпухова Серпухов Саранск
11.07.1962 «Спартак» Тамбов 3:0 «Спартак» Рязань Тамбов
12.07.1962 «Торпедо» Горький 2:0 «Трактор» Владимир Горький, Стадион «Чайка»

14-й тур

17.07.1962 «Балтика» Калининград 3:1 «Локомотив» Орёл Калининград, Стадион «Балтика»
17.07.1962 «Торпедо» Павлово 1:2 «Спартак» Саранск Павлово
17.07.1962 «Заря» Пенза 1:0 «Труд» Ногинск Пенза
17.07.1962 «Спартак» Рязань 0:3 «Труд» Воронеж Рязань
17.07.1962 «Труд» Саратов 0:0 «Трактор» Владимир Саратов
17.07.1962 К-да г. Серпухова Серпухов 1:0 «Торпедо» Липецк Серпухов
17.07.1962 «Спартак» Смоленск 1:1 «Трудовые резервы» Курск Смоленск
17.07.1962 «Торпедо» Горький 2:1 «Спартак» Тамбов Горький

15-й тур

22.07.1962 «Балтика» Калининград 0:0 «Трудовые резервы» Курск Калининград
22.07.1962 «Заря» Пенза 3:0 «Трактор» Владимир Пенза
22.07.1962 «Спартак» Рязань 1:0 «Торпедо» Липецк Рязань
22.07.1962 «Спартак» Саранск 2:2 «Торпедо» Горький Саранск
22.07.1962 «Труд» Саратов 3:0 «Труд» Ногинск Саратов
22.07.1962 К-да г. Серпухова Серпухов 0:0 «Труд» Воронеж Серпухов
22.07.1962 «Спартак» Смоленск 1:2 «Локомотив» Орёл Смоленск, Стадион «Спартак»
22.07.1962 «Спартак» Тамбов 1:1 «Торпедо» Павлово Тамбов

16-й тур

27.07.1962 «Труд» Воронеж 4:1 «Труд» Саратов Воронеж
27.07.1962 «Трудовые резервы» Курск 4:2 «Торпедо» Павлово Курск
27.07.1962 «Труд» Ногинск 4:0 «Спартак» Тамбов Ногинск
27.07.1962 «Локомотив» Орёл 1:2 «Торпедо» Горький Орёл, Центральный стадион им. В. И. Ленина
27.07.1962 «Спартак» Рязань 2:0 «Спартак» Смоленск Рязань
27.07.1962 «Спартак» Саранск 1:1 «Трактор» Владимир Саранск
27.07.1962 К-да г. Серпухова Серпухов 0:0 «Балтика» Калининград Серпухов
05.09.1962 «Торпедо» Липецк 0:1 «Заря» Пенза Липецк

17-й тур

01.08.1962 «Трактор» Владимир 0:0 «Спартак» Тамбов Владимир
01.08.1962 «Труд» Воронеж 2:1 «Заря» Пенза Воронеж
01.08.1962 «Трудовые резервы» Курск 0:0 «Торпедо» Горький Курск
01.08.1962 «Торпедо» Липецк 2:5 «Труд» Саратов Липецк
01.08.1962 «Локомотив» Орёл 2:2 «Торпедо» Павлово Орёл, Центральный стадион им. В. И. Ленина
01.08.1962 «Спартак» Рязань 1:1 «Балтика» Калининград Рязань
01.08.1962 «Спартак» Саранск 2:1 «Труд» Ногинск Саранск
01.08.1962 К-да г. Серпухова Серпухов 1:0 «Спартак» Смоленск Серпухов

18-й тур

05.08.1962 «Трактор» Владимир 1:0 «Трудовые резервы» Курск Владимир
05.08.1962 «Труд» Ногинск 2:1 «Локомотив» Орёл Ногинск
05.08.1962 «Торпедо» Павлово 1:2 «Труд» Воронеж Павлово
05.08.1962 «Заря» Пенза 1:2 К-да г. Серпухова Серпухов Пенза
05.08.1962 «Труд» Саратов 1:0 «Спартак» Рязань Саратов
05.08.1962 «Спартак» Смоленск 2:0 «Спартак» Саранск Смоленск
05.08.1962 «Спартак» Тамбов 0:0 «Балтика» Калининград Тамбов
05.08.1962 «Торпедо» Горький 2:2 «Торпедо» Липецк Горький

19-й тур

09.08.1962 «Торпедо» Горький 2:1 «Труд» Воронеж Горький
10.08.1962 «Труд» Ногинск 0:2 «Трудовые резервы» Курск Ногинск
11.08.1962 «Трактор» Владимир 0:2 «Локомотив» Орёл Владимир
11.08.1962 «Балтика» Калининград 2:1 «Спартак» Саранск Калининград
11.08.1962 «Торпедо» Павлово 0:1 «Торпедо» Липецк Павлово
11.08.1962 «Заря» Пенза 1:1 «Спартак» Рязань Пенза
11.08.1962 «Труд» Саратов 3:4 К-да г. Серпухова Серпухов Саратов
11.08.1962 «Спартак» Тамбов 2:1 «Спартак» Смоленск Тамбов

20-й тур

17.08.1962 «Труд» Воронеж 1:0 «Трактор» Владимир Воронеж
17.08.1962 «Балтика» Калининград 1:0 «Заря» Пенза Калининград
17.08.1962 «Трудовые резервы» Курск 3:0 «Спартак» Тамбов Курск
17.08.1962 «Торпедо» Липецк 1:2 «Труд» Ногинск Липецк
17.08.1962 «Локомотив» Орёл 0:0 «Спартак» Саранск Орёл, Центральный стадион им. В. И. Ленина
17.08.1962 «Спартак» Рязань 3:2 «Торпедо» Павлово Рязань
17.08.1962 К-да г. Серпухова Серпухов 0:2 «Торпедо» Горький Серпухов
17.08.1962 «Спартак» Смоленск 1:2 «Труд» Саратов Смоленск

21-й тур

22.08.1962 «Труд» Воронеж 1:1 «Труд» Ногинск Воронеж
22.08.1962 «Балтика» Калининград 4:1 «Труд» Саратов Калининград
22.08.1962 «Торпедо» Липецк 3:1 «Трактор» Владимир Липецк
22.08.1962 «Спартак» Рязань 2:2 «Торпедо» Горький Рязань
22.08.1962 «Спартак» Саранск 1:2 «Трудовые резервы» Курск Саранск
22.08.1962 К-да г. Серпухова Серпухов 3:2 «Торпедо» Павлово Серпухов
22.08.1962 «Спартак» Смоленск 0:2 «Заря» Пенза Смоленск
22.08.1962 «Спартак» Тамбов 1:0 «Локомотив» Орёл Тамбов

22-й тур

26.08.1962 «Труд» Воронеж 1:1 «Торпедо» Липецк Воронеж
28.08.1962 «Трактор» Владимир 0:1 «Труд» Ногинск Владимир
28.08.1962 «Балтика» Калининград 0:0 «Спартак» Смоленск Калининград
28.08.1962 «Трудовые резервы» Курск 1:0 «Локомотив» Орёл Курск, Стадион «Трудовые резервы»
28.08.1962 «Спартак» Рязань 1:3 К-да г. Серпухова Серпухов Рязань
28.08.1962 «Труд» Саратов 1:1 «Заря» Пенза Саратов
28.08.1962 «Спартак» Тамбов 6:1 «Спартак» Саранск Тамбов
28.08.1962 «Торпедо» Горький 1:1 «Торпедо» Павлово Горький

23-й тур

02.09.1962 «Трактор» Владимир 0:0 «Спартак» Рязань Владимир
02.09.1962 «Труд» Воронеж 2:1 «Трудовые резервы» Курск Воронеж
02.09.1962 «Торпедо» Липецк 6:1 «Локомотив» Орёл Липецк
02.09.1962 «Труд» Ногинск 0:0 К-да г. Серпухова Серпухов Ногинск
02.09.1962 «Торпедо» Павлово 5:3 «Спартак» Смоленск Павлово
02.09.1962 «Заря» Пенза 0:1 «Спартак» Тамбов Пенза
02.09.1962 «Труд» Саратов 1:0 «Спартак» Саранск Саратов
02.09.1962 «Торпедо» Горький 3:0 «Балтика» Калининград Горький

24-й тур

05.09.1962 «Торпедо» Горький 3:0 «Спартак» Смоленск Горький
09.09.1962 «Трактор» Владимир 0:0 К-да г. Серпухова Серпухов Владимир
09.09.1962 «Трудовые резервы» Курск 1:0 «Торпедо» Липецк Курск
09.09.1962 «Труд» Ногинск 2:0 «Спартак» Рязань Ногинск
09.09.1962 «Локомотив» Орёл 1:1 «Труд» Воронеж Орёл, Центральный стадион им. В. И. Ленина
09.09.1962 «Торпедо» Павлово 1:1 «Балтика» Калининград Павлово
09.09.1962 «Заря» Пенза 0:2 «Спартак» Саранск Пенза
09.09.1962 «Труд» Саратов 1:1 «Спартак» Тамбов Саратов

25-й тур

16.09.1962 «Балтика» Калининград 0:0 «Труд» Ногинск Калининград
16.09.1962 «Заря» Пенза 1:1 «Торпедо» Горький Пенза
16.09.1962 «Спартак» Рязань 1:1 «Трудовые резервы» Курск Рязань
16.09.1962 «Спартак» Саранск 0:1 «Труд» Воронеж Саранск
16.09.1962 «Труд» Саратов 4:1 «Торпедо» Павлово Саратов
16.09.1962 К-да г. Серпухова Серпухов 2:1 «Локомотив» Орёл Серпухов
16.09.1962 «Спартак» Смоленск 2:1 «Трактор» Владимир Смоленск
16.09.1962 «Спартак» Тамбов 4:4 «Торпедо» Липецк Тамбов

26-й тур

23.09.1962 «Балтика» Калининград 2:1 «Трактор» Владимир Калининград, Стадион «Балтика»
23.09.1962 «Заря» Пенза 0:0 «Торпедо» Павлово Пенза
23.09.1962 «Спартак» Рязань 0:1 «Локомотив» Орёл Рязань
23.09.1962 «Спартак» Саранск 0:2 «Торпедо» Липецк Саранск
23.09.1962 «Труд» Саратов 3:1 «Торпедо» Горький Саратов
23.09.1962 К-да г. Серпухова Серпухов 1:0 «Трудовые резервы» Курск Серпухов
23.09.1962 «Спартак» Смоленск 0:1 «Труд» Ногинск Смоленск
23.09.1962 «Спартак» Тамбов 0:1 «Труд» Воронеж Тамбов

27-й тур

30.09.1962 «Трактор» Владимир 1:0 «Труд» Саратов Владимир
30.09.1962 «Труд» Воронеж 3:1 «Спартак» Рязань Воронеж
30.09.1962 «Трудовые резервы» Курск 1:0 «Спартак» Смоленск Курск, Стадион «Трудовые резервы»
30.09.1962 «Торпедо» Липецк 0:2 К-да г. Серпухова Серпухов Липецк
30.09.1962 «Труд» Ногинск 2:1 «Заря» Пенза Ногинск
30.09.1962 «Локомотив» Орёл 1:0 «Балтика» Калининград Орёл, Центральный стадион им. В. И. Ленина
30.09.1962 «Спартак» Саранск 2:2 «Торпедо» Павлово Саранск
30.09.1962 «Спартак» Тамбов 2:1 «Торпедо» Горький Тамбов

28-й тур

07.10.1962 «Трактор» Владимир 3:0 «Заря» Пенза Владимир
07.10.1962 «Труд» Воронеж 0:0 К-да г. Серпухова Серпухов Воронеж
07.10.1962 «Трудовые резервы» Курск 2:0 «Балтика» Калининград Курск
07.10.1962 «Торпедо» Липецк 1:1 «Спартак» Рязань Липецк
07.10.1962 «Труд» Ногинск 2:1 «Труд» Саратов Ногинск
07.10.1962 «Локомотив» Орёл 2:0 «Спартак» Смоленск Орёл, Центральный стадион им. В. И. Ленина
07.10.1962 «Торпедо» Павлово 4:2 «Спартак» Тамбов Павлово
07.10.1962 «Торпедо» Горький 1:1 «Спартак» Саранск Горький

29-й тур

14.10.1962 «Балтика» Калининград 1:0 «Труд» Воронеж Калининград
14.10.1962 «Торпедо» Павлово 0:0 «Трактор» Владимир Павлово
14.10.1962 «Заря» Пенза 4:1 «Локомотив» Орёл Пенза
14.10.1962 «Спартак» Саранск 2:6 «Спартак» Рязань Саранск
14.10.1962 «Труд» Саратов 1:2 «Трудовые резервы» Курск Саратов
14.10.1962 К-да г. Серпухова Серпухов 3:1 «Спартак» Тамбов Серпухов
14.10.1962 «Спартак» Смоленск 0:0 «Торпедо» Липецк Смоленск, Стадион «Спартак»
14.10.1962 «Торпедо» Горький 0:0 «Труд» Ногинск Горький

30-й тур

17.10.1962 «Спартак» Смоленск 6:1 «Труд» Воронеж Смоленск, Стадион «Спартак»
20.10.1962 «Трактор» Владимир 2:0 «Торпедо» Горький Владимир
20.10.1962 «Балтика» Калининград 1:1 «Торпедо» Липецк Калининград
20.10.1962 «Торпедо» Павлово 2:1 «Труд» Ногинск Павлово
20.10.1962 «Заря» Пенза 2:2 «Трудовые резервы» Курск Пенза
20.10.1962 «Спартак» Рязань 1:0 «Спартак» Тамбов Рязань
20.10.1962 «Труд» Саратов 3:1 «Локомотив» Орёл Саратов
20.10.1962 К-да г. Серпухова Серпухов 3:0 «Спартак» Саранск Серпухов

Итоговая таблица

    И В Н П М О
1 «Спартак» Краснодар p «Спартак» Краснодар 28 17 7 4 59 - 25 41
2 «Трактор» Волгоград p «Трактор» Волгоград 28 15 9 4 43 - 15 39
3 «Ростсельмаш» Ростов-на-Дону p «Ростсельмаш» Ростов-на-Дону 28 17 4 7 66 - 31 38
4 «Динамо» Ставрополь p «Динамо» Ставрополь 28 15 6 7 40 - 26 36
5 «Шахтёр» Шахты p «Шахтёр» Шахты 28 13 7 8 39 - 27 33
6 «Торпедо» Таганрог p «Торпедо» Таганрог 28 11 9 8 38 - 25 31
7 «Терек» Грозный p «Терек» Грозный 28 11 8 9 27 - 35 30
8 «Спартак» Орджоникидзе p «Спартак» Орджоникидзе 28 10 6 12 38 - 36 26
9 «Энергия» Волжский p «Энергия» Волжский 28 10 5 13 31 - 39 25
10 «Динамо» Махачкала p «Динамо» Махачкала 28 8 8 12 21 - 39 24
11 «Спартак» Нальчик p «Спартак» Нальчик 28 8 7 13 30 - 39 23
12 «Торпедо» Армавир p «Торпедо» Армавир 28 9 5 14 30 - 42 23
13 «Цемент» Новороссийск p «Цемент» Новороссийск 28 7 9 12 27 - 41 23
14 «Трудовые Резервы» Кисловодск p «Трудовые Резервы» Кисловодск 28 8 4 16 21 - 47 20
15 «Волгарь» Астрахань p «Волгарь» Астрахань 28 1 6 21 16 - 59 8

Матчи

Дата Место проведения

1-й тур

02.05.1962 «Торпедо» Армавир 0:0 «Ростсельмаш» Ростов-на-Дону Октемберян
02.05.1962 «Волгарь» Астрахань 1:1 «Шахтёр» Шахты Астрахань
02.05.1962 «Трактор» Волгоград 1:0 «Торпедо» Таганрог Волгоград
02.05.1962 «Терек» Грозный 1:0 «Спартак» Орджоникидзе Грозный
02.05.1962 «Спартак» Краснодар 7:0 «Трудовые Резервы» Кисловодск Краснодар
02.05.1962 «Динамо» Махачкала 0:1 «Энергия» Волжский Махачкала
02.05.1962 «Цемент» Новороссийск 4:2 «Динамо» Ставрополь Новороссийск

2-й тур

06.05.1962 «Волгарь» Астрахань 0:1 «Энергия» Волжский Астрахань
06.05.1962 «Трактор» Волгоград 0:0 «Шахтёр» Шахты Волгоград
06.05.1962 «Спартак» Краснодар 2:0 «Динамо» Ставрополь Краснодар
06.05.1962 «Динамо» Махачкала 0:3 «Торпедо» Таганрог Махачкала
06.05.1962 «Спартак» Нальчик 3:0 «Спартак» Орджоникидзе Нальчик, Стадион «Спартак»
06.05.1962 «Цемент» Новороссийск 1:0 «Торпедо» Армавир Новороссийск
06.05.1962 «Ростсельмаш» Ростов-на-Дону 4:0 «Трудовые Резервы» Кисловодск Ростов-на-Дону

3-й тур

09.05.1962 «Торпедо» Армавир 1:2 «Спартак» Краснодар Октемберян
09.05.1962 «Волгарь» Астрахань 1:2 «Торпедо» Таганрог Астрахань
09.05.1962 «Трактор» Волгоград 1:2 «Энергия» Волжский Волгоград
09.05.1962 «Трудовые Резервы» Кисловодск 1:1 «Цемент» Новороссийск Кисловодск
09.05.1962 «Динамо» Махачкала 0:1 «Шахтёр» Шахты Махачкала
09.05.1962 «Спартак» Нальчик 0:0 «Терек» Грозный Нальчик, Стадион «Спартак»
09.05.1962 «Ростсельмаш» Ростов-на-Дону 3:2 «Динамо» Ставрополь Ростов-на-Дону

4-й тур

20.05.1962 «Спартак» Орджоникидзе 3:0 «Волгарь» Астрахань Орджоникидзе
20.05.1962 «Энергия» Волжский 2:1 «Ростсельмаш» Ростов-на-Дону Волжский
20.05.1962 «Терек» Грозный 0:2 «Трактор» Волгоград Грозный
20.05.1962 «Трудовые Резервы» Кисловодск 2:3 «Динамо» Ставрополь Кисловодск
20.05.1962 «Динамо» Махачкала 2:1 «Спартак» Нальчик Махачкала, Стадион «Динамо»
20.05.1962 «Шахтёр» Шахты 4:1 «Цемент» Новороссийск Шахты
20.05.1962 «Торпедо» Таганрог 1:1 «Спартак» Краснодар Таганрог

5-й тур

27.05.1962 «Спартак» Орджоникидзе 2:0 «Трактор» Волгоград Орджоникидзе
27.05.1962 «Энергия» Волжский 1:0 «Спартак» Краснодар Волжский
27.05.1962 «Динамо» Махачкала 2:4 «Терек» Грозный Махачкала
27.05.1962 «Спартак» Нальчик 3:0 «Волгарь» Астрахань Нальчик, Стадион «Спартак»
27.05.1962 «Ростсельмаш» Ростов-на-Дону 0:2 «Шахтёр» Шахты Ростов-на-Дону
27.05.1962 «Динамо» Ставрополь 1:3 «Торпедо» Армавир Ставрополь
27.05.1962 «Торпедо» Таганрог 2:0 «Цемент» Новороссийск Таганрог

6-й тур

03.06.1962 «Торпедо» Армавир 3:1 «Трудовые Резервы» Кисловодск Октемберян
03.06.1962 «Спартак» Орджоникидзе 1:1 «Динамо» Махачкала Орджоникидзе
03.06.1962 «Энергия» Волжский 1:0 «Цемент» Новороссийск Волжский
03.06.1962 «Терек» Грозный 2:1 «Волгарь» Астрахань Грозный
03.06.1962 «Спартак» Нальчик 0:3 «Трактор» Волгоград Нальчик, Стадион «Спартак»
03.06.1962 «Шахтёр» Шахты 1:1 «Спартак» Краснодар Шахты
03.06.1962 «Торпедо» Таганрог 2:1 «Ростсельмаш» Ростов-на-Дону Таганрог

7-й тур

10.06.1962 «Трактор» Волгоград 4:0 «Волгарь» Астрахань Волгоград
10.06.1962 «Терек» Грозный 1:3 «Спартак» Краснодар Грозный
10.06.1962 «Трудовые Резервы» Кисловодск 1:0 «Торпедо» Таганрог Кисловодск
10.06.1962 «Цемент» Новороссийск 1:2 «Спартак» Нальчик Новороссийск, Стадион «Труд»
10.06.1962 «Ростсельмаш» Ростов-на-Дону 1:2 «Спартак» Орджоникидзе Ростов-на-Дону
10.06.1962 «Динамо» Ставрополь 3:0 «Энергия» Волжский Ставрополь
10.06.1962 «Шахтёр» Шахты 2:0 «Торпедо» Армавир Шахты

8-й тур

16.06.1962 «Торпедо» Армавир 0:0 «Энергия» Волжский Октемберян
16.06.1962 «Волгарь» Астрахань 0:0 «Динамо» Махачкала Астрахань
16.06.1962 «Трудовые Резервы» Кисловодск 0:0 «Шахтёр» Шахты Кисловодск
16.06.1962 «Спартак» Краснодар 3:0 «Спартак» Орджоникидзе Краснодар
16.06.1962 «Цемент» Новороссийск 0:0 «Терек» Грозный Новороссийск
16.06.1962 «Ростсельмаш» Ростов-на-Дону 2:1 «Спартак» Нальчик Ростов-на-Дону, Стадион «Ростсельмаш»
24.06.1962 «Динамо» Ставрополь 1:0 «Торпедо» Таганрог Ставрополь

9-й тур

21.06.1962 «Торпедо» Армавир 1:2 «Торпедо» Таганрог Октемберян
21.06.1962 «Трактор» Волгоград 0:1 «Динамо» Махачкала Волгоград
21.06.1962 «Трудовые Резервы» Кисловодск 2:1 «Энергия» Волжский Кисловодск, Стадион «Труд»
21.06.1962 «Спартак» Краснодар 3:1 «Спартак» Нальчик Краснодар, Стадион «Кубань»
21.06.1962 «Цемент» Новороссийск 0:3 «Спартак» Орджоникидзе Новороссийск
21.06.1962 «Ростсельмаш» Ростов-на-Дону 6:0 «Терек» Грозный Ростов-на-Дону
21.06.1962 «Динамо» Ставрополь 2:1 «Шахтёр» Шахты Ставрополь

10-й тур

27.06.1962 «Волгарь» Астрахань 0:0 «Спартак» Краснодар Астрахань
27.06.1962 «Спартак» Орджоникидзе 4:1 «Торпедо» Армавир Орджоникидзе
27.06.1962 «Энергия» Волжский 2:3 «Шахтёр» Шахты Волжский
27.06.1962 «Терек» Грозный 1:0 «Трудовые Резервы» Кисловодск Грозный
27.06.1962 «Динамо» Махачкала 2:1 «Цемент» Новороссийск Махачкала
27.06.1962 «Спартак» Нальчик 0:1 «Динамо» Ставрополь Нальчик, Стадион «Спартак»
27.06.1962 «Ростсельмаш» Ростов-на-Дону 1:1 «Трактор» Волгоград Ростов-на-Дону

11-й тур

01.07.1962 «Волгарь» Астрахань 0:2 «Ростсельмаш» Ростов-на-Дону Астрахань
01.07.1962 «Спартак» Орджоникидзе 1:0 «Трудовые Резервы» Кисловодск Орджоникидзе
01.07.1962 «Трактор» Волгоград 1:1 «Цемент» Новороссийск Волгоград
01.07.1962 «Терек» Грозный 0:0 «Динамо» Ставрополь Грозный
01.07.1962 «Динамо» Махачкала 0:0 «Спартак» Краснодар Махачкала
01.07.1962 <