Команда И В Н П М О
1 «Жальгирис» Вильнюс 32 18 7 7 45-23 43
2 «Текстильщик» Иваново 32 13 15 4 52-26 41
3 «Кубань» Краснодар 32 15 9 8 46-19 39
4 «Кяпаз» Гянджа 32 12 15 5 35-17 39
5 «Рубин» Казань 32 15 9 8 32-23 39
6 «Пардаугава» Рига 32 13 10 9 43-32 36
7 «Локомотив» Тбилиси 32 12 12 8 43-38 36
8 «Ахмат» Грозный 32 11 11 10 26-28 33
9 «Динамо» Батуми 32 12 8 12 35-36 32
10 «Спартак» Нальчик 32 12 8 12 26-33 32
11 «Ростов» Ростов-на-Дону 32 8 13 11 37-42 29
12 «Трактор» Волгоград 32 10 9 13 31-37 29
13 «Динамо» Ставрополь 32 8 11 13 24-32 27
14 «Балтика» Калининград 32 8 10 14 20-32 26
15 «Гомель» Гомель 32 7 12 13 16-29 26
16 «Ширак» Ленинакан 32 7 8 17 25-55 22
17 «Динамо» Таллин 32 4 7 21 16-50 15
Дата Место проведения
1-й тур
12.04.1966 «Спартак» Нальчик 1:0 «Балтика» Калининград Нальчик, Стадион «Спартак»
12.04.1966 «Динамо» Батуми 2:1 «Гомель» Гомель Батуми
12.04.1966 «Кяпаз» Гянджа 1:0 «Динамо» Таллин Кировабад
12.04.1966 «Динамо» Ставрополь 1:0 «Жальгирис» Вильнюс Ставрополь
12.04.1966 «Кубань» Краснодар 1:1 «Текстильщик» Иваново Краснодар
12.04.1966 «Локомотив» Тбилиси 0:0 «Трактор» Волгоград Тбилиси
12.04.1966 «Ахмат» Грозный 1:1 «Пардаугава» Рига Грозный
12.04.1966 «Ширак» Ленинакан 1:1 «Ростов» Ростов-на-Дону Ленинакан
2-й тур
17.04.1966 «Спартак» Нальчик 1:2 «Жальгирис» Вильнюс Нальчик, Стадион «Спартак»
17.04.1966 «Динамо» Батуми 0:0 «Рубин» Казань Батуми
17.04.1966 «Кяпаз» Гянджа 1:0 «Пардаугава» Рига Кировабад
17.04.1966 «Динамо» Ставрополь 3:0 «Балтика» Калининград Ставрополь, Стадион «Динамо»
17.04.1966 «Кубань» Краснодар 3:0 «Гомель» Гомель Краснодар
17.04.1966 «Локомотив» Тбилиси 2:0 «Ростов» Ростов-на-Дону Тбилиси
17.04.1966 «Ахмат» Грозный 1:0 «Динамо» Таллин Грозный
17.04.1966 «Ширак» Ленинакан 1:2 «Трактор» Волгоград Ленинакан
3-й тур
22.04.1966 «Спартак» Нальчик 1:1 «Ростсельмаш» Ростов-на-Дону Нальчик, Стадион «Спартак»
22.04.1966 «Динамо» Батуми 0:1 «Текстильщик» Иваново Батуми
22.04.1966 «Кяпаз» Гянджа 1:1 «Балтика» Калининград Кировабад, Гянджинский городской стадион
22.04.1966 «Динамо» Ставрополь 0:0 «Трактор» Волгоград Ставрополь
22.04.1966 «Кубань» Краснодар 2:0 «Рубин» Казань Краснодар, Стадион «Кубань»
22.04.1966 «Локомотив» Тбилиси 1:1 «Динамо» Таллин Тбилиси
22.04.1966 «Ахмат» Грозный 0:3 «Жальгирис» Вильнюс Грозный
22.04.1966 «Ширак» Ленинакан 1:1 «Пардаугава» Рига Ленинакан
4-й тур
27.04.1966 «Спартак» Нальчик 1:2 «Рубин» Казань Нальчик, Стадион «Спартак»
27.04.1966 «Гомель» Гомель 0:2 «Текстильщик» Иваново Гомель
27.04.1966 «Кяпаз» Гянджа 0:0 «Жальгирис» Вильнюс Кировабад
27.04.1966 «Кубань» Краснодар 2:0 «Трактор» Волгоград Краснодар
27.04.1966 «Локомотив» Тбилиси 2:2 «Пардаугава» Рига Тбилиси
27.04.1966 «Ростов» Ростов-на-Дону 1:0 «Динамо» Ставрополь Ростов-на-Дону
27.04.1966 «Ахмат» Грозный 2:0 «Балтика» Калининград Грозный, Стадион им. С. Орджоникидзе
27.04.1966 «Ширак» Ленинакан 3:0 «Динамо» Таллин Ленинакан
5-й тур
02.05.1966 «Спартак» Нальчик 0:4 «Кубань» Краснодар Нальчик, Стадион «Спартак»
02.05.1966 «Балтика» Калининград 1:1 «Ширак» Ленинакан Калининград, Стадион «Балтика»
02.05.1966 «Гомель» Гомель 0:0 «Локомотив» Тбилиси Гомель
02.05.1966 «Пардаугава» Рига 0:1 «Динамо» Ставрополь Рига
02.05.1966 «Жальгирис» Вильнюс 0:1 «Динамо» Батуми Вильнюс
02.05.1966 «Рубин» Казань 1:0 «Кяпаз» Гянджа Казань, Центральный стадион имени В. И. Ульянова-Ленина
02.05.1966 «Текстильщик» Иваново 0:0 «Ахмат» Грозный Иваново
03.05.1966 «Ростов» Ростов-на-Дону 0:1 «Трактор» Волгоград Ростов-на-Дону
6-й тур
08.05.1966 «Спартак» Гомель 0:0 «Спартак» Нальчик Гомель
08.05.1966 «Балтика» Калининград 1:1 «Локомотив» Тбилиси Калининград, Стадион «Балтика»
08.05.1966 «Пардаугава» Рига 4:1 «Динамо» Батуми Рига
08.05.1966 «Динамо» Таллин 3:0 «Динамо» Ставрополь Таллин
08.05.1966 «Жальгирис» Вильнюс 2:0 «Ширак» Ленинакан Вильнюс
08.05.1966 «Кубань» Краснодар 1:1 «Ростов» Ростов-на-Дону Краснодар
08.05.1966 «Рубин» Казань 1:1 «Ахмат» Грозный Казань, Центральный стадион имени В. И. Ульянова-Ленина
08.05.1966 «Текстильщик» Иваново 2:2 «Кяпаз» Гянджа Иваново
7-й тур
13.05.1966 «Динамо» Таллин 0:0 «Спартак» Нальчик Таллин
13.05.1966 «Балтика» Калининград 0:0 «Динамо» Батуми Калининград, Стадион «Балтика»
13.05.1966 «Гомель» Гомель 0:0 «Ширак» Ленинакан Гомель
13.05.1966 «Жальгирис» Вильнюс 2:0 «Локомотив» Тбилиси Вильнюс
13.05.1966 «Ростов» Ростов-на-Дону 0:0 «Ахмат» Грозный Ростов-на-Дону
13.05.1966 «Рубин» Казань 1:0 «Пардаугава» Рига Казань, Центральный стадион имени В. И. Ульянова-Ленина
13.05.1966 «Текстильщик» Иваново 4:1 «Динамо» Ставрополь Иваново
13.05.1966 «Трактор» Волгоград 0:0 «Кяпаз» Гянджа Волгоград
8-й тур
18.05.1966 «Спартак» Нальчик 1:0 «Ширак» Ленинакан Нальчик, Стадион «Спартак»
18.05.1966 «Балтика» Калининград 1:0 «Кубань» Краснодар Калининград, Стадион «Балтика»
18.05.1966 «Кяпаз» Гянджа 2:3 «Локомотив» Тбилиси Кировабад
18.05.1966 «Динамо» Ставрополь 0:1 «Ахмат» Грозный Ставрополь
18.05.1966 «Динамо» Таллин 3:0 «Динамо» Батуми Таллин
18.05.1966 «Жальгирис» Вильнюс 4:0 «Ростов» Ростов-на-Дону Вильнюс
18.05.1966 «Текстильщик» Иваново 1:0 «Рубин» Казань Иваново
18.05.1966 «Трактор» Волгоград 2:1 «Гомель» Гомель Волгоград
9-й тур
23.05.1966 «Терек» Грозный 2:0 «Спартак» Нальчик Грозный, Стадион им. С. Орджоникидзе
23.05.1966 «Балтика» Калининград 1:0 «Ростов» Ростов-на-Дону Калининград, Стадион «Балтика»
23.05.1966 «Динамо» Батуми 0:1 «Динамо» Ставрополь Батуми
23.05.1966 «Кяпаз» Гянджа 3:0 «Гомель» Гомель Кировабад
23.05.1966 «Динамо» Таллин 0:1 «Пардаугава» Рига Таллин
23.05.1966 «Жальгирис» Вильнюс 0:0 «Кубань» Краснодар Вильнюс
23.05.1966 «Трактор» Волгоград 2:0 «Рубин» Казань Волгоград
23.05.1966 «Ширак» Ленинакан 1:1 «Текстильщик» Иваново Ленинакан
10-й тур
29.05.1966 «Спартак» Нальчик 0:0 «Динамо» Кировабад Нальчик, Стадион «Спартак»
29.05.1966 «Пардаугава» Рига 3:0 «Ростов» Ростов-на-Дону Рига
29.05.1966 «Динамо» Ставрополь 0:0 «Гомель» Гомель Ставрополь
29.05.1966 «Локомотив» Тбилиси 0:1 «Текстильщик» Иваново Тбилиси
29.05.1966 «Трактор» Волгоград 3:0 «Ахмат» Грозный Волгоград
29.05.1966 «Ширак» Ленинакан 0:3 «Рубин» Казань Ленинакан
30.05.1966 «Жальгирис» Вильнюс 3:2 «Динамо» Таллин Вильнюс
28.05.1966 «Кубань» Краснодар 3:1 «Динамо» Батуми Краснодар
11-й тур
04.06.1966 «Спартак» Нальчик 2:1 «Текстильщик» Иваново Нальчик, Стадион «Спартак»
04.06.1966 «Пардаугава» Рига 3:0 «Балтика» Калининград Рига, Центральный стадион ДСО «Даугава»
04.06.1966 «Динамо» Батуми 5:0 «Трактор» Волгоград Батуми
04.06.1966 «Динамо» Таллин 1:1 «Ростов» Ростов-на-Дону Таллин
04.06.1966 «Кубань» Краснодар 0:0 «Динамо» Ставрополь Краснодар
04.06.1966 «Локомотив» Тбилиси 4:0 «Ширак» Ленинакан Тбилиси
04.06.1966 «Рубин» Казань 2:3 «Жальгирис» Вильнюс Казань, Центральный стадион имени В. И. Ульянова-Ленина
04.06.1966 «Ахмат» Грозный 0:2 «Гомель» Гомель Грозный
12-й тур
10.06.1966 «Динамо» Ставрополь 2:1 «Спартак» Нальчик Ставрополь, Стадион «Динамо»
10.06.1966 «Гомель» Гомель 1:0 «Балтика» Калининград Гомель
10.06.1966 «Пардаугава» Рига 4:1 «Жальгирис» Вильнюс Рига
10.06.1966 «Динамо» Батуми 2:0 «Ширак» Ленинакан Батуми
10.06.1966 «Кяпаз» Гянджа 0:1 «Кубань» Краснодар Кировабад
10.06.1966 «Локомотив» Тбилиси 2:2 «Ахмат» Грозный Тбилиси
10.06.1966 «Рубин» Казань 0:0 «Динамо» Таллин Казань, Центральный стадион имени В. И. Ульянова-Ленина
10.06.1966 «Трактор» Волгоград 2:3 «Текстильщик» Иваново Волгоград
13-й тур
15.06.1966 «Динамо» Батуми 0:2 «Спартак» Нальчик Батуми, Стадион «Динамо»
15.06.1966 «Гомель» Гомель 2:0 «Динамо» Таллин Гомель
15.06.1966 «Кубань» Краснодар 1:1 «Локомотив» Тбилиси Краснодар
15.06.1966 «Ростов» Ростов-на-Дону 0:0 «Кяпаз» Гянджа Ростов-на-Дону
15.06.1966 «Рубин» Казань 1:0 «Динамо» Ставрополь Казань, Центральный стадион имени В. И. Ульянова-Ленина
15.06.1966 «Текстильщик» Иваново 0:0 «Балтика» Калининград Иваново, Стадион «Текстильщик»
15.06.1966 «Трактор» Волгоград 2:2 «Пардаугава» Рига Волгоград
15.06.1966 «Ширак» Ленинакан 1:2 «Ахмат» Грозный Ленинакан
14-й тур
23.06.1966 «Балтика» Калининград 2:0 «Трактор» Волгоград Калининград, Стадион «Балтика»
23.06.1966 «Пардаугава» Рига 0:0 «Гомель» Гомель Рига
23.06.1966 «Динамо» Таллин 1:0 «Кубань» Краснодар Таллин
23.06.1966 «Локомотив» Тбилиси 1:0 «Динамо» Ставрополь Тбилиси
23.06.1966 «Ростов» Ростов-на-Дону 1:2 «Рубин» Казань Ростов-на-Дону
23.06.1966 «Текстильщик» Иваново 2:3 «Жальгирис» Вильнюс Иваново
23.06.1966 «Ахмат» Грозный 0:0 «Динамо» Батуми Грозный
23.06.1966 «Ширак» Ленинакан 1:2 «Кяпаз» Гянджа Ленинакан
15-й тур
28.06.1966 «Локомотив» Тбилиси 1:0 «Спартак» Нальчик Тбилиси
28.06.1966 «Балтика» Калининград 0:0 «Жальгирис» Вильнюс Калининград, Стадион «Балтика»
28.06.1966 «Гомель» Гомель 0:1 «Рубин» Казань Гомель
28.06.1966 «Пардаугава» Рига 0:2 «Кубань» Краснодар Рига
28.06.1966 «Кяпаз» Гянджа 3:1 «Динамо» Батуми Кировабад
28.06.1966 «Динамо» Ставрополь 0:0 «Ширак» Ленинакан Ставрополь
28.06.1966 «Динамо» Таллин 1:2 «Трактор» Волгоград Таллин
28.06.1966 «Текстильщик» Иваново 2:3 «Ростов» Ростов-на-Дону Иваново
16-й тур
03.07.1966 «Спартак» Нальчик 0:1 «Даугава-РВЗ» Рига Нальчик, Стадион «Спартак»
03.07.1966 «Гомель» Гомель 1:1 «Ростов» Ростов-на-Дону Гомель
03.07.1966 «Динамо» Батуми 3:2 «Локомотив» Тбилиси Батуми
03.07.1966 «Динамо» Ставрополь 0:0 «Кяпаз» Гянджа Ставрополь
03.07.1966 «Жальгирис» Вильнюс 2:1 «Трактор» Волгоград Вильнюс
03.07.1966 «Кубань» Краснодар 0:0 «Ахмат» Грозный Краснодар
04.07.1966 «Рубин» Казань 0:1 «Балтика» Калининград Казань, Центральный стадион имени В. И. Ульянова-Ленина
03.07.1966 «Текстильщик» Иваново 0:0 «Динамо» Таллин Иваново
17-й тур
08.07.1966 «Трактор» Волгоград 0:1 «Спартак» Нальчик Волгоград, Стадион «Трактор»
08.07.1966 «Жальгирис» Вильнюс 4:0 «Гомель» Гомель Вильнюс
08.07.1966 «Рубин» Казань 1:1 «Локомотив» Тбилиси Казань, Центральный стадион имени В. И. Ульянова-Ленина
08.07.1966 «Текстильщик» Иваново 2:0 «Пардаугава» Рига Иваново
08.07.1966 «Ахмат» Грозный 0:0 «Кяпаз» Гянджа Грозный
08.07.1966 «Ширак» Ленинакан 1:1 «Кубань» Краснодар Ленинакан
10.07.1966 «Балтика» Калининград 2:1 «Динамо» Таллин Калининград, Стадион «Балтика»
10.07.1966 «Ростов» Ростов-на-Дону 4:1 «Динамо» Батуми Ростов-на-Дону
18-й тур
15.07.1966 «Балтика» Калининград 0:0 «Спартак» Нальчик Калининград, Стадион «Балтика»
15.07.1966 «Гомель» Гомель 1:0 «Динамо» Батуми Гомель
15.07.1966 «Пардаугава» Рига 3:1 «Ахмат» Грозный Рига
15.07.1966 «Динамо» Таллин 0:2 «Кяпаз» Гянджа Таллин
15.07.1966 «Жальгирис» Вильнюс 3:0 «Динамо» Ставрополь Вильнюс
15.07.1966 «Ростов» Ростов-на-Дону 2:0 «Ширак» Ленинакан Ростов-на-Дону
15.07.1966 «Текстильщик» Иваново 2:0 «Кубань» Краснодар Иваново
15.07.1966 «Трактор» Волгоград 3:0 «Локомотив» Тбилиси Волгоград
19-й тур
24.07.1966 «Жальгирис» Вильнюс 1:1 «Спартак» Нальчик Вильнюс, Центральный стадион «Жальгирис»
24.07.1966 «Гомель» Гомель 0:0 «Кубань» Краснодар Гомель
24.07.1966 «Динамо» Таллин 0:1 «Ахмат» Грозный Таллин
24.07.1966 «Ростов» Ростов-на-Дону 0:2 «Локомотив» Тбилиси Ростов-на-Дону
24.07.1966 «Рубин» Казань 0:2 «Динамо» Батуми Казань, Центральный стадион имени В. И. Ульянова-Ленина
24.07.1966 «Трактор» Волгоград 3:1 «Ширак» Ленинакан Волгоград
25.07.1966 «Балтика» Калининград 1:2 «Динамо» Ставрополь Калининград, Стадион «Балтика»
07.08.1966 «Пардаугава» Рига 0:2 «Кяпаз» Гянджа Рига
20-й тур
29.07.1966 «Ростсельмаш» Ростов-на-Дону 2:2 «Спартак» Нальчик Ростов-на-Дону
29.07.1966 «Балтика» Калининград 0:0 «Кяпаз» Гянджа Калининград, Стадион «Балтика»
29.07.1966 «Пардаугава» Рига 3:2 «Ширак» Ленинакан Рига
29.07.1966 «Динамо» Таллин 1:0 «Локомотив» Тбилиси Таллин
29.07.1966 «Жальгирис» Вильнюс 2:1 «Ахмат» Грозный Вильнюс
29.07.1966 «Рубин» Казань 3:0 «Кубань» Краснодар Казань, Центральный стадион имени В. И. Ульянова-Ленина
29.07.1966 «Текстильщик» Иваново 0:0 «Динамо» Батуми Иваново
29.07.1966 «Трактор» Волгоград 2:1 «Динамо» Ставрополь Волгоград
21-й тур
03.08.1966 «Рубин» Казань 1:1 «Спартак» Нальчик Казань, Центральный стадион имени В. И. Ульянова-Ленина
03.08.1966 «Балтика» Калининград 0:1 «Ахмат» Грозный Калининград, Стадион «Балтика»
03.08.1966 «Пардаугава» Рига 6:1 «Локомотив» Тбилиси Рига
03.08.1966 «Динамо» Ставрополь 2:0 «Ростов» Ростов-на-Дону Ставрополь
03.08.1966 «Динамо» Таллин 1:2 «Ширак» Ленинакан Таллин
03.08.1966 «Жальгирис» Вильнюс 1:0 «Кяпаз» Гянджа Вильнюс
03.08.1966 «Текстильщик» Иваново 0:0 «Гомель» Гомель Иваново
03.08.1966 «Трактор» Волгоград 0:1 «Кубань» Краснодар Волгоград
22-й тур
11.08.1966 «Кубань» Краснодар 3:0 «Спартак» Нальчик Краснодар, Стадион «Кубань»
10.08.1966 «Ширак» Ленинакан 1:0 «Балтика» Калининград Ленинакан
11.08.1966 «Динамо» Батуми 1:1 «Жальгирис» Вильнюс Батуми
11.08.1966 «Кяпаз» Гянджа 0:0 «Рубин» Казань Кировабад
11.08.1966 «Динамо» Ставрополь 0:0 «Пардаугава» Рига Ставрополь
11.08.1966 «Локомотив» Тбилиси 0:0 «Гомель» Гомель Тбилиси
11.08.1966 «Ахмат» Грозный 0:0 «Текстильщик» Иваново Грозный
11.08.1966 «Трактор» Волгоград 1:1 «Ростов» Ростов-на-Дону Волгоград
23-й тур
16.08.1966 «Спартак» Нальчик 1:0 «Спартак» Гомель Нальчик, Стадион «Спартак»
16.08.1966 «Динамо» Батуми 2:0 «Пардаугава» Рига Батуми
16.08.1966 «Кяпаз» Гянджа 1:1 «Текстильщик» Иваново Кировабад
16.08.1966 «Динамо» Ставрополь 4:0 «Динамо» Таллин Ставрополь
16.08.1966 «Локомотив» Тбилиси 2:3 «Балтика» Калининград Тбилиси
16.08.1966 «Ростов» Ростов-на-Дону 0:0 «Кубань» Краснодар Ростов-на-Дону
16.08.1966 «Ахмат» Грозный 0:1 «Рубин» Казань Грозный
16.08.1966 «Ширак» Ленинакан 1:0 «Жальгирис» Вильнюс Ленинакан
24-й тур
22.08.1966 «Спартак» Нальчик 2:1 «Динамо» Таллин Нальчик, Стадион «Спартак»
22.08.1966 «Пардаугава» Рига 1:2 «Рубин» Казань Рига
22.08.1966 «Динамо» Батуми 3:3 «Балтика» Калининград Батуми, Стадион «Динамо»
22.08.1966 «Кяпаз» Гянджа 1:0 «Трактор» Волгоград Кировабад
22.08.1966 «Динамо» Ставрополь 1:1 «Текстильщик» Иваново Ставрополь
22.08.1966 «Локомотив» Тбилиси 2:1 «Жальгирис» Вильнюс Тбилиси
22.08.1966 «Ахмат» Грозный 1:3 «Ростов» Ростов-на-Дону Грозный
22.08.1966 «Ширак» Ленинакан 2:0 «Гомель» Гомель Ленинакан
25-й тур
31.08.1966 «Ширак» Ленинакан 1:0 «Спартак» Нальчик Ленинакан, Городской стадион
31.08.1966 «Гомель» Гомель 2:1 «Трактор» Волгоград Гомель
31.08.1966 «Динамо» Батуми 3:0 «Динамо» Таллин Батуми
31.08.1966 «Кубань» Краснодар 1:0 «Балтика» Калининград Краснодар, Стадион «Динамо»
31.08.1966 «Локомотив» Тбилиси 0:0 «Кяпаз» Гянджа Тбилиси
31.08.1966 «Ростов» Ростов-на-Дону 0:1 «Жальгирис» Вильнюс Ростов-на-Дону
31.08.1966 «Рубин» Казань 1:1 «Текстильщик» Иваново Казань, Центральный стадион имени В. И. Ульянова-Ленина
31.08.1966 «Ахмат» Грозный 3:1 «Динамо» Ставрополь Грозный
26-й тур
07.09.1966 «Спартак» Нальчик 1:0 «Терек» Грозный Нальчик, Стадион «Спартак»
07.09.1966 «Гомель» Гомель 0:0 «Кяпаз» Гянджа Гомель
07.09.1966 «Пардаугава» Рига 0:0 «Динамо» Таллин Рига
07.09.1966 «Динамо» Ставрополь 0:1 «Динамо» Батуми Ставрополь
07.09.1966 «Кубань» Краснодар 2:0 «Жальгирис» Вильнюс Краснодар
07.09.1966 «Ростов» Ростов-на-Дону 3:1 «Балтика» Калининград Ростов-на-Дону, Стадион «Ростсельмаш»
07.09.1966 «Рубин» Казань 0:0 «Трактор» Волгоград Казань, Центральный стадион имени В. И. Ульянова-Ленина
07.09.1966 «Текстильщик» Иваново 5:1 «Ширак» Ленинакан Иваново
27-й тур
12.09.1966 «Динамо» Кировабад 3:1 «Спартак» Нальчик Кировабад, Стадион «Динамо»
12.09.1966 «Гомель» Гомель 1:1 «Динамо» Ставрополь Гомель
12.09.1966 «Динамо» Батуми 1:0 «Кубань» Краснодар Батуми
12.09.1966 «Динамо» Таллин 0:3 «Жальгирис» Вильнюс Таллин
12.09.1966 «Ростов» Ростов-на-Дону 2:2 «Пардаугава» Рига Ростов-на-Дону
12.09.1966 «Рубин» Казань 3:0 «Ширак» Ленинакан Казань, Центральный стадион имени В. И. Ульянова-Ленина
12.09.1966 «Текстильщик» Иваново 3:3 «Локомотив» Тбилиси Иваново
12.09.1966 «Ахмат» Грозный 1:1 «Трактор» Волгоград Грозный
28-й тур
18.09.1966 «Текстильщик» Иваново 1:0 «Спартак» Нальчик Иваново, Стадион «Текстильщик»
18.09.1966 «Гомель» Гомель 0:0 «Ахмат» Грозный Гомель
18.09.1966 «Динамо» Ставрополь 0:3 «Кубань» Краснодар Ставрополь
18.09.1966 «Жальгирис» Вильнюс 1:0 «Рубин» Казань Вильнюс, Центральный стадион «Жальгирис»
25.10.1966 «Ростов» Ростов-на-Дону 5:0 «Динамо» Таллин Ростов-на-Дону
18.09.1966 «Трактор» Волгоград 0:0 «Динамо» Батуми Волгоград
18.09.1966 «Ширак» Ленинакан 0:1 «Локомотив» Тбилиси Ленинакан
27.09.1966 «Балтика» Калининград 0:1 «Пардаугава» Рига Калининград, Стадион «Балтика»
29-й тур
24.09.1966 «Спартак» Нальчик 1:0 «Динамо» Ставрополь Нальчик, Стадион «Спартак»
24.09.1966 «Балтика» Калининград 1:0 «Гомель» Гомель Калининград, Стадион «Балтика»
24.09.1966 «Динамо» Таллин 0:1 «Рубин» Казань Таллин
24.09.1966 «Кубань» Краснодар 0:1 «Кяпаз» Гянджа Краснодар
24.09.1966 «Текстильщик» Иваново 5:0 «Трактор» Волгоград Иваново
24.09.1966 «Ахмат» Грозный 0:1 «Локомотив» Тбилиси Грозный
24.09.1966 «Ширак» Ленинакан 2:0 «Динамо» Батуми Ленинакан
03.10.1966 «Жальгирис» Вильнюс 0:0 «Пардаугава» Рига Вильнюс
30-й тур
30.09.1966 «Спартак» Нальчик 1:0 «Динамо» Батуми Нальчик, Стадион «Спартак»
30.09.1966 «Балтика» Калининград 0:2 «Текстильщик» Иваново Калининград, Стадион «Балтика»
30.09.1966 «Пардаугава» Рига 1:0 «Трактор» Волгоград Рига
30.09.1966 «Кяпаз» Гянджа 4:0 «Ростов» Ростов-на-Дону Кировабад
30.09.1966 «Динамо» Ставрополь 0:1 «Рубин» Казань Ставрополь
30.09.1966 «Динамо» Таллин 0:1 «Гомель» Гомель Таллин
30.09.1966 «Ахмат» Грозный 1:0 «Ширак» Ленинакан Грозный
03.10.1966 «Локомотив» Тбилиси 3:0 «Кубань» Краснодар Тбилиси
31-й тур
06.10.1966 «Гомель» Гомель 0:1 «Пардаугава» Рига Гомель
06.10.1966 «Динамо» Батуми 1:0 «Ахмат» Грозный Батуми
06.10.1966 «Кяпаз» Гянджа 4:0 «Ширак» Ленинакан Кировабад
06.10.1966 «Динамо» Ставрополь 1:1 «Локомотив» Тбилиси Ставрополь
06.10.1966 «Жальгирис» Вильнюс 1:0 «Текстильщик» Иваново Вильнюс
06.10.1966 «Кубань» Краснодар 2:0 «Динамо» Таллин Краснодар
06.10.1966 «Рубин» Казань 0:0 «Ростов» Ростов-на-Дону Казань, Центральный стадион имени В. И. Ульянова-Ленина
06.10.1966 «Трактор» Волгоград 0:1 «Балтика» Калининград Волгоград, Стадион «Волга»
32-й тур
11.10.1966 «Спартак» Нальчик 2:1 «Локомотив» Тбилиси Нальчик, Стадион «Спартак»
11.10.1966 «Динамо» Батуми 1:1 «Кяпаз» Гянджа Батуми
11.10.1966 «Жальгирис» Вильнюс 1:0 «Балтика» Калининград Вильнюс, Центральный стадион «Жальгирис»
11.10.1966 «Кубань» Краснодар 4:0 «Пардаугава» Рига Краснодар
11.10.1966 «Ростов» Ростов-на-Дону 2:2 «Текстильщик» Иваново Ростов-на-Дону
11.10.1966 «Рубин» Казань 2:1 «Гомель» Гомель Казань, Центральный стадион имени В. И. Ульянова-Ленина
11.10.1966 «Трактор» Волгоград 2:0 «Динамо» Таллин Волгоград
11.10.1966 «Ширак» Ленинакан 1:1 «Динамо» Ставрополь Ленинакан
33-й тур
16.10.1966 «Даугава-РВЗ» Рига 2:0 «Спартак» Нальчик Рига, Центральный стадион ДСО «Даугава»
16.10.1966 «Балтика» Калининград 0:1 «Рубин» Казань Калининград, Стадион «Балтика»
16.10.1966 «Кяпаз» Гянджа 1:1 «Динамо» Ставрополь Кировабад
16.10.1966 «Динамо» Таллин 0:5 «Текстильщик» Иваново Таллин
16.10.1966 «Локомотив» Тбилиси 2:1 «Динамо» Батуми Тбилиси
16.10.1966 «Ростов» Ростов-на-Дону 2:1 «Гомель» Гомель Ростов-на-Дону
16.10.1966 «Ахмат» Грозный 2:1 «Кубань» Краснодар Грозный
16.10.1966 «Трактор» Волгоград 0:0 «Жальгирис» Вильнюс Волгоград
34-й тур
21.10.1966 «Спартак» Нальчик 2:1 «Трактор» Волгоград Нальчик, Стадион «Спартак»
23.10.1966 «Гомель» Гомель 1:0 «Жальгирис» Вильнюс Гомель
21.10.1966 «Пардаугава» Рига 1:1 «Текстильщик» Иваново Рига
21.10.1966 «Динамо» Батуми 2:1 «Ростов» Ростов-на-Дону Батуми
21.10.1966 «Кяпаз» Гянджа 0:2 «Ахмат» Грозный Кировабад
21.10.1966 «Динамо» Таллин 0:0 «Балтика» Калининград Таллин
21.10.1966 «Кубань» Краснодар 8:0 «Ширак» Ленинакан Краснодар
21.10.1966 «Локомотив» Тбилиси 3:1 «Рубин» Казань Тбилиси