Войти
Дата Место проведения
1953 «Спартак» Москва 3:0 «Локомотив» Москва Сочи
1953 «Спартак» Москва 1:0 ВВС Москва Сочи
1953 «Шахтёр Мосбасс» Бобрик-Гора 3:2 «Спартак» Москва Сталиногорск
1953 «Бока Хуниорс» Буэнос-Айрес 0:0 «Васку-да-Гама» Рио-де-Жанейро
1953 «Тальерес» Кордова 2:2 «Универсидад де Чили» Сантьяго-де-Чили
1953 «Бельграно» Кордова 1:1 «Универсидад де Чили» Сантьяго-де-Чили
1953 «Сан-Лоренсо де Альмагро» Буэнос-Айрес 6:0 «Универсидад де Чили» Сантьяго-де-Чили
1953 «Бока Хуниорс» Буэнос-Айрес 1:1 «Фламенго» Рио-де-Жанейро
1953 «Сан-Лоренсо де Альмагро» Буэнос-Айрес 2:2 «Фламенго» Рио-де-Жанейро
1953 Гонконг 4:1 Макао Гонконг
01.1953 АИК Стокгольм 0:1 «Линцер АСК» Линц Сайгон
01.1953 Индия 0:4 «Линцер АСК» Линц Калькутта
01.1953 Камбоджа 2:4 «Линцер АСК» Линц Пномпень
01.1953 Южный Вьетнам 1:8 «Линцер АСК» Линц Сайгон
01.01.1953 «Эредиано» Эредия 1:1 «Бока Хуниорс» Буэнос-Айрес Сан-Хосе, Национальный стадион
01.01.1953 «Америка» Ресифи 1:3 «Чакарита Хуниорс» Вилья-Майпу Ресифи
04.01.1953 «Пуэбла» Пуэбла-де-Сарагоса 2:5 «Аустрия» Вена Мехико, Олимпийский стадион «Сьюдад-де-лос-Депортес»
04.01.1953 Гватемала 2:2 «Бока Хуниорс» Буэнос-Айрес Гватемала
04.01.1953 Параиба 2:4 «Чакарита Хуниорс» Вилья-Майпу Жуан-Песоа, Стадион «Кабо Бранко»
04.01.1953 Гватемала 2:2 «Бока Хуниорс» Буэнос-Айрес Гватемала
06.01.1953 «Реал» Мадрид 5:1 «Гётеборг» Гётеборг Мадрид
06.01.1953 «Спорт» Ресифи 0:1 «Чакарита Хуниорс» Вилья-Майпу Ресифи, Стадион «Аделмар да Кошта Карвалью»
07.01.1953 ФАС Санта-Ана 0:2 «Расинг Клуб» Авельянеда Сан-Сальвадор
08.01.1953 «Барселона» Гуаякиль 1:3 «Уракан» Буэнос-Айрес Гуаякиль
09.01.1953 Гватемала 1:4 «Бока Хуниорс» Буэнос-Айрес Гватемала
10.01.1953 «Мохун Баган» Калькутта 0:0 «Линцер АСК» Линц Калькутта
11.01.1953 Коста-Рика 1:1 «Расинг Клуб» Авельянеда Сан-Хосе
11.01.1953 «Депортиво Сакатепек» Сакатепек-де-Идальго 2:2 «Аустрия» Вена Мехико, Олимпийский стадион «Сьюдад-де-лос-Депортес»
11.01.1953 Гватемала 2:1 «Бока Хуниорс» Буэнос-Айрес Гватемала
11.01.1953 «Пайсанду» Белен 1:1 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти Белен
14.01.1953 «Туна Лузо Комерсиаль» Белен 0:1 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти Белен
15.01.1953 «Некакса» Мехико 0:1 «Аустрия» Вена Мехико, Олимпийский стадион «Сьюдад-де-лос-Депортес»
15.01.1953 «Тупинамбас» Жуис-ди-Фора 1:2 «Чакарита Хуниорс» Вилья-Майпу Жуис-ди-Фора
18.01.1953 Коста-Рика 1:2 «Бока Хуниорс» Буэнос-Айрес Алахуэла
18.01.1953 Эквадор 3:9 «Расинг Клуб» Авельянеда Кито
18.01.1953 «Депортиво Тампико» Тампико 3:6 «Аустрия» Вена Мехико, Олимпийский стадион «Сьюдад-де-лос-Депортес»
18.01.1953 Южный Вьетнам XI 2:3 «Линцер АСК» Линц Сайгон
18.01.1953 «Крузейро» Белу-Оризонти 1:2 «Чакарита Хуниорс» Вилья-Майпу Белу-Оризонти
18.01.1953 «Боливар» Ла-Пас 0:4 «Ланус» Ланус Ла-Пас
18.01.1953 «Клуб Ремо» Белен 0:2 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти Белен
19.01.1953 «Халл Сити» Кингстон-апон-Халл 1:4 «Данди» Данди Кингстон-апон-Халл
20.01.1953 «Клуб Ремо» Белен 2:2 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти Белен
22.01.1953 «Атлас» Гвадалахара 2:0 «Аустрия» Вена Мехико, Олимпийский стадион «Сьюдад-де-лос-Депортес»
22.01.1953 «Америка Минейро» Белу-Оризонти 1:1 «Чакарита Хуниорс» Вилья-Майпу Белу-Оризонти
22.01.1953 «Пайсанду» Белен 1:1 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти Белен
24.01.1953 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти 0:1 «Чакарита Хуниорс» Вилья-Майпу Белу-Оризонти
25.01.1953 «Динамо» Киев 1:0 «Динамо» Минск Киев
25.01.1953 Южный Вьетнам 1:4 «Линцер АСК» Линц Сайгон
25.01.1953 «Атланте» Мехико 4:1 «Аустрия» Вена Мехико, Олимпийский стадион «Сьюдад-де-лос-Депортес»
25.01.1953 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти 0:1 «Чакарита Хуниорс - 2» Буэнос-Айрес Белу-Оризонти, Стадион «Раймундо Сампао»
26.01.1953 «Пери-Пери» Капин-Бранку 4:2 «Сете де Сетембро» Белу-Оризонти Капин-Бранку
27.01.1953 «Стронгест» Ла-Пас 2:2 «Ланус» Ланус Ла-Пас
28.01.1953 «Аудакс Клуб Спортиво Итальяно» Ла-Флорида 1:2 «Индепендьенте» Авельянеда Сантьяго-де-Чили
29.01.1953 Боливия 3:4 «Ланус» Ланус Ла-Пас
29.01.1953 «Депортиво Гвадалахара» Гвадалахара 0:0 «Аустрия» Вена Мехико, Олимпийский стадион «Сьюдад-де-лос-Депортес»
31.01.1953 «Мидлсбро» Мидлсбро 6:3 «Абердин» Абердин Мидлсбро
31.01.1953 «Лидс Юнайтед» Лидс 1:0 «Ливерпуль» Ливерпуль Лидс, Стадион «Элланд Роуд»
31.01.1953 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти 3:5 «Бангу» Рио-де-Жанейро Белу-Оризонти
02.1953 «Сан-Лоренсо де Альмагро» Буэнос-Айрес 1:1 «Фёст Виена-1894» Вена
01.02.1953 Боливия 2:3 «Ланус» Ланус Ла-Пас
01.02.1953 «Леон» Леон-де-лос-Альдама 0:0 «Аустрия» Вена Мехико, Олимпийский стадион «Сьюдад-де-лос-Депортес»
01.02.1953 Макао 1:8 «Линцер АСК» Линц Макао
01.02.1953 «Эвертон» Винья-дель-Мар 5:0 «Индепендьенте» Авельянеда Винья-дель-Мар, Стадион «Эль-Танке»
04.02.1953 «Олвейз Реди» Ла-Пас 5:2 «Ланус» Ланус Ла-Пас
04.02.1953 «Гремио» Порту-Алегри 2:2 «Чакарита Хуниорс» Вилья-Майпу Порту-Алегри
05.02.1953 «Оро» Гвадалахара 1:2 «Аустрия» Вена Гвадалахара, Стадион «Фелипе Мартинес Сандоваль»
05.02.1953 «Палмейрас» Сан-Паулу 4:2 «Расинг Клуб» Авельянеда Сан-Паулу
05.02.1953 Чили 0:1 «Хайдук» Сплит Сантьяго-де-Чили
06.02.1953 Сингапур 4:5 «Линцер АСК» Линц Манила
06.02.1953 «Интернасьонал» Порту-Алегри 1:1 «Чакарита Хуниорс» Вилья-Майпу Порту-Алегри
08.02.1953 «Сан-Паулу» Сан-Паулу 0:2 «Расинг Клуб» Авельянеда Сан-Паулу, Муниципальный стадион «Пауло Машаду де Карвалью»
08.02.1953 «Бока Хуниорс» Кали 4:3 «Индепендьенте» Авельянеда Кали
08.02.1953 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти 1:2 «Фламенго» Рио-де-Жанейро Белу-Оризонти
12.02.1953 «Бока Хуниорс» Буэнос-Айрес 1:1 «Хайдук» Сплит
12.02.1953 «Коринтианс» Сан-Паулу 1:0 «Расинг Клуб» Авельянеда Сан-Паулу
15.02.1953 «Динамо» Киев 4:0 «Шахтёр» Сталино Киев
16.02.1953 «Глостер Сити» Челтнем 0:6 «Ист-Файф» Метил Глостер
16.02.1953 «Депортиво Кали» Кали 2:0 «Индепендьенте» Авельянеда Кали
17.02.1953 «Вустер» Вустер 2:7 «Ист-Файф» Метил Вустер
21.02.1953 Чили 4:1 «Хайдук» Сплит Сантьяго-де-Чили
22.02.1953 «Стронгест» Ла-Пас 1:0 «Велес Сарсфилд» Буэнос-Айрес Ла-Пас
22.02.1953 «Эвертон» Винья-дель-Мар 3:1 «Хайдук» Сплит Винья-дель-Мар
22.02.1953 «Депортиво Кали» Кали 0:4 «Индепендьенте» Авельянеда Кали
22.02.1953 «Параэнсе» Пара-ди-Минас ?:? «Сете де Сетембро» Белу-Оризонти Пара-ди-Минас
24.02.1953 «Лойола» Каракас 1:4 «Лос Мильонариос» Богота Каракас
25.02.1953 «Ньюкасл Юнайтед» Ньюкасл-апон-Тайн 2:0 «Селтик» Глазго Ньюкасл-апон-Тайн, Стадион «Сент-Джеймс Парк»
03.1953 «Спартак» Москва 3:1 «Динамо» Минск Сочи
01.03.1953 «Бельграно» Кордова 0:2 «Хайдук» Сплит Кордова
01.03.1953 «Олвейз Реди» Ла-Пас 3:3 «Велес Сарсфилд» Буэнос-Айрес Ла-Пас
02.03.1953 Шотландия XI 2:1 Великобритания (сб. ВС) Глазго, Стадион «Хэмпден Парк»
03.03.1953 «Уракан» Буэнос-Айрес 0:1 «Хайдук» Сплит
04.03.1953 «Сандерленд» Сандерленд 1:3 «Ист-Файф» Метил Сандерленд
05.03.1953 «Перейра» Перейра 0:4 «Индепендьенте» Авельянеда Перейра
07.03.1953 Нидерланды 1:2 Дания (?) Роттердам
08.03.1953 «Стронгест» Ла-Пас 2:2 «Велес Сарсфилд» Буэнос-Айрес Ла-Пас
08.03.1953 «Индепендьенте Санта-Фе» Богота 3:2 «Индепендьенте» Авельянеда Богота
10.03.1953 «Бристоль Сити» Бристоль 0:2 «Ист-Файф» Метил Бристоль
11.03.1953 Шотландия 2:2 Англия Эдинбург, Стадион «Истер Роуд»
11.03.1953 «Суиндон Таун» Суиндон 2:3 «Ист-Файф» Метил Суиндон
14.03.1953 «Лос Мильонариос» Богота 2:1 «Индепендьенте» Авельянеда Богота
15.03.1953 «Коринту» Коринту 4:2 «Сете де Сетембро» Белу-Оризонти Коринту
16.03.1953 «Лос Мильонариос» Богота 3:0 «Флуминенсе» Рио-де-Жанейро Богота
17.03.1953 Северная Ирландия (сб. лиги) 0:2 Англия (сб. лиги) Дублин, Стадион «Далимаунт Парк»
20.03.1953 «Архентино Мендоса» Сан-Хосе 2:1 «Сантьяго Морнинг» Сантьяго-де-Чили Мендоса
21.03.1953 «Спартак» Москва 1:2 «Локомотив» Харьков Сочи
22.03.1953 Швейцария 2:2 Люксембург Биль, Стадион «Гурцелен»
22.03.1953 «Архентино Мендоса» Сан-Хосе 1:0 «Сантьяго Морнинг» Сантьяго-де-Чили Мендоса
22.03.1953 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти 4:3 «Бангу» Рио-де-Жанейро Белу-Оризонти
23.03.1953 «Портсмут» Портсмут 3:3 «Данди» Данди Портсмут
24.03.1953 Одесса 4:1 «Динамо» Киев
24.03.1953 «Карлайл Юнайтед» Карлайл 2:2 «Ист-Файф» Метил Карлайл
24.03.1953 Мендоса 0:5 Аргентина Мендоса, Стадион КА «Химнасия и Эсгрима»
25.03.1953 «Ньюкасл Юнайтед» Ньюкасл-апон-Тайн 5:1 «Эйрдрионианс» Эйрдри Ньюкасл-апон-Тайн
25.03.1953 Шотландия (сб. лиги) 1:0 Англия (сб. лиги) Глазго, Стадион «Айброкс Парк»
25.03.1953 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти 0:3 «Сан-Паулу» Сан-Паулу Белу-Оризонти
29.03.1953 Люксембург 2:3 Южная Голландия Люксембург
29.03.1953 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти 0:1 «Сан-Паулу» Сан-Паулу Белу-Оризонти
31.03.1953 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти 0:2 «Вилла-Нова» Нова-Лима Белу-Оризонти
31.03.1953 «Валериодозе» Итабира 0:1 «Сете де Сетембро» Белу-Оризонти Итабира
04.1953 «Торпедо» Горький 2:2 «Торпедо» Сталинград Сочи
04.1953 «Динамо» Минск 3:3 «Торпедо» Сталинград Сочи
02.04.1953 «Эспаньол» Барселона 2:2 «Штутгартер Киккерс» Штутгарт
05.04.1953 «Спартак» Москва 1:0 «Торпедо» Сталинград Сочи
05.04.1953 «Эспорте» Жуис-ди-Фора 4:2 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти Жуис-ди-Фора
05.04.1953 «Спорт» Жуис-ди-Фора 4:2 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти Жуис-ди-Фора
06.04.1953 «Штутгартер Киккерс» Штутгарт 2:3 «Хайдук» Сплит
07.04.1953 «Тупинамбас» Жуис-ди-Фора 1:1 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти Жуис-ди-Фора
09.04.1953 «Ноттс Каунти» Ноттингем 2:5 «Ист-Файф» Метил Ноттингем
12.04.1953 «Динамо» Киев 0:1 «Динамо» Ленинград Киев
14.04.1953 «Динамо» Ереван 2:2 «Спартак» Москва Ереван, Стадион «Динамо»
14.04.1953 «Плимут Аргайл» Плимут ?:? «Фёрд Ланарк Атлетик» Глазго Плимут
15.04.1953 «Ньюкасл Юнайтед» Ньюкасл-апон-Тайн 4:1 «Ист-Файф» Метил Ньюкасл-апон-Тайн
15.04.1953 «Ноттингем Форест» Ноттингем 6:0 «Клайд» Глазго Ноттингем
15.04.1953 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург 2:3 «Аустрия» Вена Брюссель, Стадион «Расинг Клуб»
19.04.1953 Малайская Федерация (сб. ВС) 4:2 Республика Корея Сингапур
20.04.1953 «Бери» Бери 2:2 «Клайд» Глазго Бери
20.04.1953 «Вест Хэм Юнайтед» Лондон 3:3 «Сент-Миррен» Пейсли Лондон
20.04.1953 «Ипсвич Таун» Ипсвич 2:1 «Стерлинг Альбион» Стерлинг Ипсвич
25.04.1953 «Эр Юнайтед» Эр 3:1 «Селтик» Глазго
26.04.1953 Силезия 2:3 Польша Хожув, Стадион «Рух»
26.04.1953 «Сете де Сетембро» Белу-Оризонти 2:3 «Вилла ду Кармо» Барбасена Белу-Оризонти
27.04.1953 «Берик Рейнджерс» Берик-апон-Туид 1:1 «Ньюкасл Юнайтед» Ньюкасл-апон-Тайн Берик-апон-Туид
29.04.1953 Арагон 1:4 Испания Сарагоса
30.04.1953 Шотландия XI 5:0 «Сандерленд» Сандерленд Глазго, Стадион «Каткин Парк»
01.05.1953 «Спартак» Суботица 4:2 «Штутгартер Киккерс» Штутгарт
04.05.1953 «Фулхэм» Лондон 1:1 «Челси» Лондон Лондон, Стадион «Крэйвен Коттедж»
04.05.1953 «Кеттеринг Таун» Кеттеринг 4:2 «Сент-Миррен» Пейсли Кеттеринг
05.05.1953 Дания XI 0:4 Англия (сб. лиги) Копенгаген, Стадион «Идрэтспаркен»
06.05.1953 Испания 2:0 Люксембург Валенсия, Стадион «Месталья»
07.05.1953 ГДР 3:0 Польша Лейпциг
07.05.1953 «Халл Сити» Кингстон-апон-Халл 1:1 «Ист-Файф» Метил Кингстон-апон-Халл
08.05.1953 Богемия 1:1 «Челси» Лондон Дублин, Стадион «Далимаунт Парк»
12.05.1953 «Харт оф Мидлотиан» Эдинбург 1:3 «Партик Тисл» Глазго Эдинбург, Стадион «Тайнкасл»
13.05.1953 «Динамо» Сталинград 1:0 «Динамо» Саратов Сталинград, Стадион «Динамо»
14.05.1953 «Комуникасьонес» Гватемала 3:5 «Саприсса» Сан-Хосе
15.05.1953 «Харт оф Мидлотиан» Эдинбург 2:0 «Тоттенхэм Хотспур» Лондон Эдинбург, Стадион «Тайнкасл»
16.05.1953 Сан-Рафаэль 1:1 «Бока Хуниорс» Буэнос-Айрес Сан-Рафаэль, Стадион ФК «Спортиво Педаль»
17.05.1953 Сан-Рафаэль 1:3 «Бока Хуниорс» Буэнос-Айрес Сан-Рафаэль
19.05.1953 АИК Стокгольм 1:4 «Харт оф Мидлотиан» Эдинбург Стокгольм, Стадион «Росунда»
20.05.1953 «Саприсса» Сан-Хосе 3:3 «Спорт Бойз» Кальяо
20.05.1953 «Реал» Мадрид 3:1 «Фортуна-Ситтардия» Ситтард Мадрид
20.05.1953 Онтарио 0:2 Северная Ирландия Торонто
21.05.1953 «Юргорден» Стокгольм 5:1 «Харт оф Мидлотиан» Эдинбург Стокгольм, Олимпийский стадион
23.05.1953 Филиппины 1:9 «Киккерс Оффенбах-1901» Оффенбах-ам-Майн Манила
23.05.1953 «Престон Норт Энд» Престон 2:2 «Аустрия» Вена Люксембург, Городской стадион
23.05.1953 «Штутгартер Киккерс» Штутгарт 5:5 «Шварц-Вайсс» Эссен
24.05.1953 «Рапид» Вена 6:1 «Арсенал» Лондон Брюгге, Олимпийский стадион
24.05.1953 «Ливерпуль» Ливерпуль 4:3 «1. ФК Нюрнберг» Нюрнберг Нью-Йорк, Стадион «Триборо»
25.05.1953 «Шальке-04» Гельзенкирхен 3:3 «Аустрия» Вена Гельзенкирхен, Cтадион «Глюкауф-Кампфбан»
26.05.1953 «Турбо Салвадже» Манила 1:3 «Квонг Ва» Гонконг Манила
28.05.1953 «Киккерс Оффенбах-1901» Оффенбах-ам-Майн 1:0 «Квонг Ва» Гонконг Манила
31.05.1953 «Саприсса» Сан-Хосе 1:2 «Спорт Бойз» Кальяо
31.05.1953 «Киккерс Оффенбах-1901» Оффенбах-ам-Майн 7:0 «Квонг Ва» Гонконг Манила
02.06.1953 Филиппины 2:4 «Квонг Ва» Гонконг Манила
04.06.1953 «Баия» Салвадор 2:1 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти Салвадор
09.06.1953 «Сент-Луис Старз» Сент-Луис 1:5 «Ливерпуль» Ливерпуль Сент-Луис
12.06.1953 «Ньюарк Портьюгиз» Ньюарк 0:7 «Янг Бойз» Берн Гаррисон
12.06.1953 ПСБ Богор 5:1 Филиппины Джакарта
14.06.1953 Болгария 2:1 ГДР София
14.06.1953 Япония 0:9 «Киккерс Оффенбах-1901» Оффенбах-ам-Майн Токио
14.06.1953 «Толука» Толука-де-Лердо 3:2 «Ла Либертад» Сан-Хосе Толука-де-Лердо, Стадион «Парке Патрия»
14.06.1953 «Ливерпуль» Ливерпуль 1:1 «Янг Бойз» Берн Нью-Йорк, Стадион «Янки»
16.06.1953 «Персиб» Бандунг 6:1 Филиппины Бандунг
17.06.1953 «Аустрия» Вена 2:0 «Жувентус» Сан-Паулу Вена, Стадион «Пратер»
19.06.1953 «Мохун Баган» Калькутта 0:2 «Киккерс Оффенбах-1901» Оффенбах-ам-Майн Калькутта
19.06.1953 «Монреаль Италия» Монреаль 1:6 «Янг Бойз» Берн Монреаль
20.06.1953 «Ист Бенгал Клаб» Калькутта 0:1 «Киккерс Оффенбах-1901» Оффенбах-ам-Майн Калькутта
20.06.1953 Сингапур 3:1 Филиппины Сингапур
21.06.1953 «Ирапуато» Ирапуато 2:3 «Ла Либертад» Сан-Хосе Ирапуато, Стадион «Революсьон»
21.06.1953 «Атланте» Мехико 2:2 «Бангу» Рио-де-Жанейро Мехико, Олимпийский стадион «Сьюдад-де-лос-Депортес»
25.06.1953 Мексика 0:4 «Бангу» Рио-де-Жанейро Мехико, Олимпийский стадион «Сьюдад-де-лос-Депортес»
25.06.1953 «Сантос» Сантос 6:3 «Спортинг» Лиссабон Сантос
28.06.1953 «Пуэбла» Пуэбла-де-Сарагоса 1:5 «Бангу» Рио-де-Жанейро Мехико, Олимпийский стадион «Сьюдад-де-лос-Депортес»
28.06.1953 «Нойендорф» Кобленц 3:1 «Айнтрахт» Франкфурт-на-Майне
28.06.1953 «Штутгартер Киккерс» Штутгарт 4:2 «Фортуна-1895» Дюссельдорф
28.06.1953 «Сан-Себастьян» Леон-де-лос-Альдама 2:1 «Ла Либертад» Сан-Хосе Леон-де-лос-Альдама, Cтадион «Ла Мартиника»
28.06.1953 «Кантагалу» Кантагалу 1:5 «Ботафого» Рио-де-Жанейро Кантагалу
28.06.1953 «Сосиал» Оливейра 3:3 «Сете де Сетембро» Белу-Оризонти Оливейра
29.06.1953 «Сула» Ла-Лима 0:2 «Саприсса» Сан-Хосе
07.1953 «Штутгартер Киккерс» Штутгарт 2:0 «Фёст Виена-1894» Вена
07.1953 «Штутгартер Киккерс» Штутгарт 5:2 МВВ Маастрихт
01.07.1953 Норвегия 2:2 Швейцария Осло
02.07.1953 «Депортиво Сакатепек» Сакатепек-де-Идальго 1:1 «Бангу» Рио-де-Жанейро Мехико, Олимпийский стадион «Сьюдад-де-лос-Депортес»
05.07.1953 «Депортиво Тампико» Тампико 5:3 «Бангу» Рио-де-Жанейро Мехико, Олимпийский стадион «Сьюдад-де-лос-Депортес»
05.07.1953 «Ла-Пьедад» Ла-Пьедад 1:1 «Ла Либертад» Сан-Хосе Ла-Пьедад, Стадион «Парке Депортиво Ла-Пьедад»
05.07.1953 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти 2:2 «Америка Минейро» Белу-Оризонти
08.07.1953 «Леон» Леон-де-лос-Альдама 0:4 «Бангу» Рио-де-Жанейро Мехико, Олимпийский стадион «Сьюдад-де-лос-Депортес»
09.07.1953 «Толука» Толука-де-Лердо 2:1 «Ла Либертад» Сан-Хосе Толука-де-Лердо, Стадион «Парке Патрия»
09.07.1953 Мендоса 4:0 «Росарио Сентраль» Росарио Мендоса, Стадион «Хуан Баутиста Гаргантини»
09.07.1953 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти 2:2 «Крузейро» Белу-Оризонти Белу-Оризонти
12.07.1953 Мексика 1:2 «Бангу» Рио-де-Жанейро Мехико, Олимпийский стадион «Сьюдад-де-лос-Депортес»
12.07.1953 «Сидеруржика» Сабара 3:0 «Валериодозе» Итабира Сабара
12.07.1953 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти 1:0 «Вилла-Нова» Нова-Лима
16.07.1953 «Фламенго» Рио-де-Жанейро 0:1 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти Колатина
19.07.1953 «Фабрил» Лаврас 0:1 «Сете де Сетембро» Белу-Оризонти Лаврас
20.07.1953 «Спартак» Москва 2:0 Чехословакия Москва, Центральный стадион «Динамо»
22.07.1953 «Динамо» Москва 4:2 «Юргорден» Стокгольм
25.07.1953 Австралия 1:4 Гонконг (сб. лиги) Сидней, Cтадион «Сидней Шоуграунд»
25.07.1953 «Спартак» Москва 1:1 «Юргорден» Стокгольм Москва, Центральный стадион «Динамо»
26.07.1953 «Динамо» Москва 1:2 Чехословакия
26.07.1953 «Депортиво Гвадалахара» Гвадалахара 3:1 «Реал» Хихон Мехико, Олимпийский стадион «Сьюдад-де-лос-Депортес»
26.07.1953 «Кремсер» Кремс-ан-дер-Донау 2:6 «Аустрия» Вена Кремс-ан-дер-Донау
29.07.1953 «Атлас» Гвадалахара 0:2 «Реал» Хихон Мехико, Олимпийский стадион «Сьюдад-де-лос-Депортес»
30.07.1953 «Команда Софийского Гарнизона» София 0:0 «Вашаш» Будапешт София, Национальный стадион «Васил Левски»
01.08.1953 Австралия XI 5:2 Гонконг (сб. лиги) Ньюкасл, Cтадион «Ньюкасл Шоуграундз»
01.08.1953 «Мюнхен-1860» Мюнхен 2:5 «Аустрия» Вена Мюнхен
01.08.1953 «Штутгартер Киккерс» Штутгарт 4:2 «Мангейм» Мангейм Тюбинген
02.08.1953 «Атлетико Марте» Сан-Сальвадор 4:4 «Саприсса» Сан-Хосе
02.08.1953 Мексика 1:1 «Реал» Хихон Мехико, Олимпийский стадион «Сьюдад-де-лос-Депортес»
02.08.1953 «Теннис-Боруссия» Западный Берлин 3:2 «Аустрия» Вена Берлин
02.08.1953 «Бавария» Хоф 2:2 «Айнтрахт» Франкфурт-на-Майне
02.08.1953 «Ульм-1846» Ульм 3:1 «Штутгартер Киккерс» Штутгарт Тюбинген
04.08.1953 Нидерландские Антильские острова 1:1 «Барселона» Барселона
04.08.1953 ФАС Санта-Ана 2:3 «Саприсса» Сан-Хосе
04.08.1953 «Шпандау-06» Берлин 0:2 «Аустрия» Вена Берлин
06.08.1953 «Автоприбор» Владимир 3:3 «Динамо» Новосибирск Калининград, Стадион «Динамо»
07.08.1953 «Расинг Клёб де Пари» Коломб 2:7 «Аустрия» Вена Руан
08.08.1953 Австралия 1:7 Гонконг (сб. лиги) Брисбен, Стадион «Крикет Граунд»
08.08.1953 «Руан» Руан 1:4 «Аустрия» Вена Руан
09.08.1953 Каталония 0:6 Испания Барселона, Стадион «Галилеу»
09.08.1953 «Комуникасьонес» Гватемала 0:1 «Саприсса» Сан-Хосе
10.08.1953 «Ле Гавр Атлетик» Гавр 2:4 «Аустрия» Вена Гавр
10.08.1953 «Селтик» Глазго 10:1 Богемия
14.08.1953 ГДР 5:2 «Ист Бенгал Клаб» Калькутта Бухарест
14.08.1953 ГДР 5:2 «Ист Бенгал Клаб» Калькутта Бухарест
15.08.1953 Австралия 3:3 Гонконг (сб. лиги) Сидней, Стадион «Крикет Граунд»
15.08.1953 «Штутгартер Киккерс» Штутгарт 2:2 «АРА Ла Гантуа» Гент
15.08.1953 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти 1:2 «Спорт» Жуис-ди-Фора Белу-Оризонти
15.08.1953 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти 1:2 «Эспорте» Жуис-ди-Фора
16.08.1953 «Ульм-1846» Ульм 2:1 «Айнтрахт» Франкфурт-на-Майне
16.08.1953 «Чунг Хуа» Джакарта 0:4 «Саут Чайна» Гонконг Джакарта
20.08.1953 «Гонвед» Будапешт 3:2 «Спартак» Москва Будапешт, «Непштадион»
21.08.1953 «Торпедо» Москва 3:3 «Ист Бенгал Клаб» Калькутта
22.08.1953 «Динамо» Москва 4:0 Албания
22.08.1953 ПСИС Семаранг 1:1 «Саут Чайна» Гонконг Семаранг
25.08.1953 «Динамо» Тбилиси 9:1 «Ист Бенгал Клаб» Калькутта
26.08.1953 «Зенит» Ленинград 3:0 Албания Ленинград, Стадион им. С.М. Кирова
29.08.1953 Австралия 2:3 Гонконг (сб. лиги) Мельбурн, Стадион «Олимпик Парк»
29.08.1953 «Персиб» Бандунг 2:4 «Саут Чайна» Гонконг Бандунг
30.08.1953 «Спартак» Москва 3:0 Албания Москва, Центральный стадион «Динамо»
30.08.1953 Норвегия 3:1 Финляндия Тронхейм
31.08.1953 «Бристоль Роверс» Бристоль 4:1 Тринидад и Тобаго Бристоль
09.1953 «Спартак» Калинин 1:3 «Спартак» Москва Калинин, Стадион «Динамо»
01.09.1953 «Динамо» Москва 6:0 «Ист Бенгал Клаб» Калькутта
05.09.1953 «Лоувелз Атлетик» Ньюпорт 2:1 Тринидад и Тобаго Ньюпорт
05.09.1953 Австралия 5:0 Гонконг (сб. лиги) Аделаида, Стадион «Проспект Овал»
05.09.1953 «Персебая» Сурабая 2:3 «Саут Чайна» Гонконг Сурабая
06.09.1953 «Динамо» Киев 13:1 «Ист Бенгал Клаб» Калькутта Киев, Республиканский стадион им. Н.С. Хрущёва
06.09.1953 «Тонг Хоа» Сурабая 0:0 «Саут Чайна» Гонконг Сурабая
06.09.1953 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти 6:2 «Атлетико» Теофилу-Отони
09.09.1953 «Аустрия» Вена 9:2 «1. ФК Кайзерслаутерн» Кайзерслаутерн Вена, Стадион «Пратер»
09.09.1953 УМС Джакарта 1:2 «Саут Чайна» Гонконг Джакарта
10.09.1953 «Барнстапл Таун» Барнстапл 2:1 Тринидад и Тобаго Барнстапл
10.09.1953 «Персиджа» Джакарта 1:1 «Саут Чайна» Гонконг Джакарта
12.09.1953 «Илфрекум Таун» Илфрекум 1:2 Тринидад и Тобаго //notitle//
13.09.1953 Дания 3:1 Норвегия Копенгаген
13.09.1953 Силезия 3:3 Польша Бытом, Стадион «Полония»
15.09.1953 Сингапур 1:3 «Саут Чайна» Гонконг Сингапур
16.09.1953 «Эксетер Сити» Эксетер 1:1 Тринидад и Тобаго Эксетер
16.09.1953 Сингапур 0:1 «Саут Чайна» Гонконг Сингапур
17.09.1953 «Динамо» Москва 3:1 Румыния
19.09.1953 «Торки Юнайтед» Торки 0:4 Тринидад и Тобаго Торки
21.09.1953 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург 0:1 «Тоттенхэм Хотспур» Лондон Эдинбург
22.09.1953 «Динамо» Тбилиси 1:2 Румыния
23.09.1953 «Плимут Аргайл» Плимут 3:0 Тринидад и Тобаго Плимут
23.09.1953 «Реал» Мадрид 2:4 «Нанси» Нанси Мадрид
23.09.1953 Северная Ирландия (сб. лиги) 0:5 Англия (сб. лиги) Белфаст, Стадион «Виндзор Парк»
26.09.1953 «Зенит» Ленинград 2:2 Румыния Ленинград, Стадион им. С.М. Кирова
28.09.1953 «Абердин» Абердин 4:4 «Сток Сити» Сток-он-Трент Абердин
28.09.1953 «Портсмут» Портсмут 2:2 «Харт оф Мидлотиан» Эдинбург Портсмут, Стадион «Фрэттон Парк»
28.09.1953 «Кристал Пэлас» Лондон 1:1 «Челси» Лондон Лондон, Стадион «Селхерст Парк»
30.09.1953 «Вулверхемптон Уондерерс» Вулверхемптон 3:1 колония ЮАС Вулверхемптон
30.09.1953 «Спартак» Москва 1:2 Румыния Москва, Центральный стадион «Динамо»
02.10.1953 «Динамо» Москва 3:1 «Авангард» Челябинск
05.10.1953 «Данди Юнайтед» Данди 2:5 «Блэкпул» Блэкпул Данди
07.10.1953 «Ньюкасл Юнайтед» Ньюкасл-апон-Тайн 2:2 «Харт оф Мидлотиан» Эдинбург Ньюкасл-апон-Тайн, Стадион «Сент-Джеймс Парк»
08.10.1953 «Спартак» Москва 1:3 «Зенит» Ленинград Москва, Стадион «Сталинец»
09.10.1953 «Динамо» Армавир 0:4 «Динамо» Киев
10.10.1953 Англия (любительская) 2:2 Тринидад и Тобаго Лондон
11.10.1953 «Шварц-Вайсс» Эссен 1:3 «Айнтрахт» Франкфурт-на-Майне
11.10.1953 «Атлетико Минейро» Белу-Оризонти 4:1 «Маморе» Патус-ди-Минас
13.10.1953 «Спартак» Москва 4:0 «Рапид» Вена Москва, Центральный стадион «Динамо»
13.10.1953 «Карлайл Юнайтед» Карлайл 6:2 «Эйрдрионианс» Эйрдри Карлайл
14.10.1953 «Манчестер Сити» Манчестер 6:3 «Харт оф Мидлотиан» Эдинбург Манчестер, Стадион «Мейн Роуд»
14.10.1953 «Вулверхемптон Уондерерс» Вулверхемптон 2:0 «Селтик» Глазго
15.10.1953 «Динамо» Москва 1:2 «Рапид» Вена
18.10.1953 Норвегия 0:4 Швеция Осло
18.10.1953 «Спартак» Москва 5:0 «Будапешти Дожа» Будапешт Москва, Центральный стадион «Динамо»
18.10.1953 «Металлург» Одесса 1:1 «Динамо» Киев
19.10.1953 «Вест Хэм Юнайтед» Лондон 7:0 «Харт оф Мидлотиан» Эдинбург Лондон, Стадион «Болейн Граунд» («Аптон Парк»)
20.10.1953 «Фолкерк» Фолкерк 3:2 «Ньюкасл Юнайтед» Ньюкасл-апон-Тайн Фолкерк
21.10.1953 Англия 4:4 Европа Уэмбли, Стадион «Уэмбли»
21.10.1953 «Спартак» Загорск 0:8 «Спартак» Москва Загорск, Стадион «Спартак»
22.10.1953 «Динамо» Тбилиси 2:3 «Будапешти Дожа» Будапешт
22.10.1953 «Торпедо» Москва 3:1 Финляндия
25.10.1953 «Зенит» Ленинград 3:1 Финляндия Ленинград, Стадион им. С.М. Кирова
26.10.1953 «Динамо» Москва 1:1 «Будапешти Дожа» Будапешт
27.10.1953 «Карлайл Юнайтед» Карлайл 3:1 «Куин оф зе Саут» Дамфрис Карлайл
28.10.1953 «Манчестер Сити» Манчестер 1:1 «Селтик» Глазго Манчестер, Стадион «Мейн Роуд»
28.10.1953 «Расинг Клёб де Пари» Коломб 2:4 «Арсенал» Лондон
28.10.1953 «Тоттенхэм Хотспур» Лондон 3:2 «Аустрия» Вена Лондон, Стадион «Уайт Харт Лейн»
29.10.1953 «Форвёртс дер КВП» Берлин 4:2 «Торпедо» Москва
11.1953 «Комуникасьонес» Гватемала 0:6 «Лос Мильонариос» Богота Гватемала
11.1953 «Мунисипаль» Гватемала 0:6 «Лос Мильонариос» Богота Гватемала
11.1953 Аруба 0:5 «Лос Мильонариос» Богота Виллемстад
11.1953 Кюрасао 0:4 «Лос Мильонариос» Богота
01.11.1953 Сталиногрудское воеводство 2:3 «Спартак» Москва Хожув, Стадион «Уния»
01.11.1953 «Турбине» Эрфурт 1:2 «Торпедо» Москва
01.11.1953 Хельсинки 0:2 «Зенит» Ленинград Хельсинки, Олимпийский стадион
02.11.1953 «Глостер Сити» Челтнем ?:? «Ист-Файф» Метил Глостер
02.11.1953 «Карлайл Юнайтед» Карлайл 1:4 «Рэйт Роверс» Керколди Карлайл
03.11.1953 «Бристоль Сити» Бристоль 4:3 «Ист-Файф» Метил Бристоль
03.11.1953 Пакистан 1:0 Индия Рангун, Стадион «Богйок Аун Сан»
04.11.1953 Краков 1:2 «Спартак» Москва Краков, Стадион «Гвардия»
04.11.1953 «Активист» Бриске 0:5 «Торпедо» Москва
04.11.1953 Тампере 1:6 «Зенит» Ленинград Ленинград, Стадион им. С.М. Кирова
05.11.1953 Бирма 7:9 Цейлон Рангун, Стадион «Богйок Аун Сан»
08.11.1953 «Уния» Хожув 2:4 «Спартак» Москва Варшава, Стадион «Войска Польскего»
08.11.1953 Словакия 1:1 «Динамо» Москва
08.11.1953 Вааса 0:4 «Зенит» Ленинград Вааса
08.11.1953 «Реал» Мадрид 0:0 «Крузейро» Белу-Оризонти Мадрид
09.11.1953 «Халл Сити» Кингстон-апон-Халл 5:2 «Сент-Миррен» Пейсли Кингстон-апон-Халл
09.11.1953 «Донкастер Роверс» Донкастер 1:3 «Харт оф Мидлотиан» Эдинбург Донкастер, Стадион «Белл Вю»
09.11.1953 «Миллуолл» Лондон 2:2 «Челси» Лондон Лондон, Стадион «Ден»
10.11.1953 «Динамо» Бухарест 2:1 «Динамо» Тбилиси
11.11.1953 «Саприсса» Сан-Хосе 1:4 «Лос Мильонариос» Богота Сан-Хосе
15.11.1953 «Фламура Рози» Арад 2:2 «Динамо» Тбилиси
15.11.1953 Чехословакия 1:1 «Динамо» Москва
15.11.1953 «Спарта» Сарпсборг 1:2 «Зенит» Ленинград Сарпсборг
15.11.1953 Южная Голландия 0:3 Люксембург
15.11.1953 Гонконг 1:8 «Юргорден» Стокгольм Гонконг, Стадион «ХКФК Граунд»
16.11.1953 «Лидс Юнайтед» Лидс 2:0 «Данди» Данди Лидс
18.11.1953 «Штиинца» Клуж 1:1 «Динамо» Тбилиси
18.11.1953 Великобритания (сб. ВС) 2:3 Шотландия XI Ливерпуль, Стадион «Гудисон Парк»
19.11.1953 Копенгаген (сб. клубов) 1:2 «Динамо» Москва
19.11.1953 «Реал» Мадрид 3:2 «Стад де Реймс» Реймс Мадрид
20.11.1953 «Динамо» София 1:3 «Спартак» Москва София, Национальный стадион «Васил Левски»
20.11.1953 «Андес Тальерес» Годой-Крус 4:3 «Тальерес» Кордова Мендоса, Стадион КА «Химнасия и Эсгрима»
20.11.1953 «Персиджа» Джакарта 1:4 «Тайгер» Сингапур Джакарта
21.11.1953 Люксембург 3:2 Южная Голландия Люксембург
22.11.1953 Орхус 0:3 «Динамо» Москва
22.11.1953 КЧА Бухарест 1:0 «Динамо» Тбилиси
22.11.1953 «Викинг» Ставангер 0:5 «Зенит» Ленинград
22.11.1953 «Аукас» Кито 1:5 «Дегерфорс» Дегерфорс Кито, Олимпийский стадион «Атауальпа»
22.11.1953 «Андес Тальерес» Годой-Крус 3:1 «Тальерес» Кордова Мендоса, Стадион КА «Химнасия и Эсгрима»
22.11.1953 Япония 1:5 «Юргорден» Стокгольм Осака
23.11.1953 Пловдив 1:6 «Спартак» Москва Пловдив, Стадион «Локомотив-Спартак»
23.11.1953 «Сандерленд» Сандерленд 2:2 «Ист-Файф» Метил Сандерленд
26.11.1953 Сталин 2:3 «Спартак» Москва Сталин, Стадион «Колодрум»
26.11.1953 Оденсе (сб. клубов) 0:6 «Динамо» Москва
29.11.1953 «Команда Софийского Гарнизона» София 1:0 «Спартак» Москва София, Национальный стадион «Васил Левски»
29.11.1953 «Бока Хуниорс» Кали 4:1 «Дегерфорс» Дегерфорс Кито, Олимпийский стадион «Атауальпа»
29.11.1953 Япония 1:9 «Юргорден» Стокгольм Токио, Стадион «Мейжи Шрине»
29.11.1953 «Демократа» Сети-Лагоас 0:2 «Крузейро» Белу-Оризонти Сети-Лагоас
12.1953 «Альянса» Лима 1:4 «Лос Мильонариос» Богота Лима
12.1953 «Университарио» Лима 1:3 «Лос Мильонариос» Богота Лима
12.1953 «Барселона» Гуаякиль 0:0 «Лос Мильонариос» Богота Гуаякиль
01.12.1953 Сингапур п:в ПСМС Медан
01.12.1953 «Бристоль Сити» Бристоль 2:5 «Челси» Лондон Бристоль, Стадион «Эштон Гейт»
02.12.1953 «Дерби Каунти» Дерби 1:3 «Партик Тисл» Глазго Дерби
02.12.1953 «Барселона» Гуаякиль 1:0 «Дегерфорс» Дегерфорс Гуаякиль, Стадион «Джордж Капвелл»
05.12.1953 «Ривер Плейт» Буэнос-Айрес 3:0 «Боливар» Ла-Пас Буэнос-Айрес
06.12.1953 Ханой 1:7 «Юргорден» Стокгольм Ханой
07.12.1953 «Сан-Лоренсо де Альмагро» Буэнос-Айрес 3:3 «Боливар» Ла-Пас Буэнос-Айрес
08.12.1953 «Рейнджерс» Глазго 1:2 «Арсенал» Лондон Глазго
08.12.1953 «Реал» Мадрид 0:6 «Индепендьенте» Авельянеда Мадрид, Стадион «Чамартин»
08.12.1953 «Индепендьенте Санта-Фе» Богота 1:1 «Дегерфорс» Дегерфорс Богота, Стадион «Немесио Камачо Эль Кампин»
08.12.1953 «Саприсса» Сан-Хосе 1:1 «Депортес Киндио» Армения
08.12.1953 Баия 4:1 «Ботафого» Рио-де-Жанейро Салвадор
08.12.1953 «Индепенденте» Убераба 3:1 «Сидеруржика» Сабара Убераба
09.12.1953 «Ньюэлл’с Олд Бойс» Росарио 6:1 «Боливар» Ла-Пас Росарио
09.12.1953 Камбоджа 0:6 «Юргорден» Стокгольм Пномпень, Стадион «Велодром Ламберт»
10.12.1953 Париж 3:6 «Бока Хуниорс» Буэнос-Айрес Париж, Стадион «Парк де Пренс»
12.12.1953 «Оро» Гвадалахара 2:3 «Индепендьенте Санта-Фе» Богота Гвадалахара, Стадион «Фелипе Мартинес Сандоваль»
12.12.1953 АИК Стокгольм 0:2 «Юргорден» Стокгольм Сайгон
13.12.1953 «Депортиво Кали» Кали 3:1 «Дегерфорс» Дегерфорс Медельин, Стадион «Атанасио Хирардот»
13.12.1953 «Некакса» Мехико 0:4 «Гремио» Порту-Алегри Мехико, Олимпийский стадион «Сьюдад-де-лос-Депортес»
13.12.1953 Сайгон 1:2 «Юргорден» Стокгольм Сайгон
15.12.1953 «Валенсия» Валенсия 0:3 «Индепендьенте» Авельянеда Валенсия, Стадион «Месталья»
16.12.1953 «Аустрия» Вена 1:3 «Бока Хуниорс» Буэнос-Айрес Льеж, Стадион «Тийуа»
16.12.1953 «Унион» Санта-Фе 1:0 «Боливар» Ла-Пас Санта-Фе
16.12.1953 Южный Вьетнам 2:3 «Юргорден» Стокгольм Сайгон
16.12.1953 «Депортиво Марте» Куэрнавака 1:2 «Гремио» Порту-Алегри Мехико, Олимпийский стадион «Сьюдад-де-лос-Депортес»
16.12.1953 «Химнасия и Эсгрима» Мендоса 2:1 «Химнасия и Эсгрима Эва Перон» Эва-Перон Мендоса
17.12.1953 «Атлас» Гвадалахара 1:3 «Индепендьенте Санта-Фе» Богота Гвадалахара, Стадион «Фелипе Мартинес Сандоваль»
17.12.1953 «Севилья» Севилья 1:1 «Индепендьенте» Авельянеда Севилья, Стадион «Нервион»
17.12.1953 «Руан» Руан 1:3 «Аустрия» Вена Руан
17.12.1953 «Унион Магдалена» Санта-Марта 4:0 «Дегерфорс» Дегерфорс Санта-Марта, Стадион «Эдуардо Сантос»
18.12.1953 «Ботафого» Рио-де-Жанейро 6:1 «Асас» Лагоа-Санта Рио-де-Жанейро
20.12.1953 «Санкт-Паули» Гамбург 2:2 «Бока Хуниорс» Буэнос-Айрес Гамбург
20.12.1953 «Леон» Леон-де-лос-Альдама 4:2 «Индепендьенте Санта-Фе» Богота Леон-де-лос-Альдама, Cтадион «Ла Мартиника»
20.12.1953 Мексика 3:3 «Гремио» Порту-Алегри Мехико, Олимпийский стадион «Сьюдад-де-лос-Депортес»
22.12.1953 Нидерланды 2:3 «Валенсия» Валенсия
22.12.1953 «Тийёр-Сен-Никола» Сен-Никола 2:4 «Аустрия» Вена Льеж
23.12.1953 «Атлетико» Мадрид 3:5 «Индепендьенте» Авельянеда Мадрид, Стадион «Метрополитано де Мадрид»
23.12.1953 «Америка» Мехико 1:3 «Гремио» Порту-Алегри Мехико, Олимпийский стадион «Сьюдад-де-лос-Депортес»
25.12.1953 «Барселона» Барселона 3:2 «Аустрия» Вена Барселона
27.12.1953 «Депортиво Гвадалахара» Гвадалахара 0:0 «Индепендьенте Санта-Фе» Богота Гвадалахара, Стадион «Фелипе Мартинес Сандоваль»
27.12.1953 «Саприсса» Сан-Хосе 0:1 «Аудакс Клуб Спортиво Итальяно» Ла-Флорида
27.12.1953 «Толука» Толука-де-Лердо 2:2 «Гремио» Порту-Алегри Мехико, Олимпийский стадион «Сьюдад-де-лос-Депортес»
29.12.1953 Турция 0:1 «Аустрия» Вена Стамбул
30.12.1953 «Атланте» Мехико 1:0 «Гремио» Порту-Алегри Мехико, Олимпийский стадион «Сьюдад-де-лос-Депортес»