Кубок Шотландии 1885/86

Дата Место проведения
Первый раунд
19.09.1885 «Аберкорн» Пейсли 2:0 «Сент-Миррен» Пейсли
26.09.1885 «Эйрдрионианс» Эйрдри 4:2 «Ройал Алберт» Ларкхолл
12.09.1885 «Альбион» Шотландия 4:4 Jamestown
19.09.1885 Jamestown 0:1 «Альбион» Шотландия
12.09.1885 «Альбион Роверс» Котбридж 6:2 «Дрампельер» Глазго
12.09.1885 «Альфа» Шотландия 6:8 Cambuslang Hibernian
12.09.1885 «Арброт» Арброт 36:0 Bon Accord
12.09.1885 «Артурли» Баррхед +:- Olympic
12.09.1885 «Эр» Эр 7:0 «Мэйбоул» Мэйбоул
12.09.1885 «Эр Роверс» Эр 0:8 Dalry
09.1885 Battlefield 0:2 «Коулерс» Глазго
12.09.1885 «Броксберн Шемрок» Броксберн 1:1 «Бонесс» Бонесс
19.09.1885 «Бонесс» Бонесс 5:1 «Броксберн Шемрок» Броксберн
12.09.1885 «Кембридж» Шотландия 3:1 Southern Athletic
26.09.1885 Southern Athletic 1:2 «Кембридж» Шотландия
12.09.1885 «Кэймелон» Кэймелон 1:3 «Фолкерк» Фолкерк
12.09.1885 «Картвэйл» Шотландия 2:1 «Мортон» Гринок
12.09.1885 «Клайд» Камбернолд 1:0 «Рейнджерс» Глазго
12.09.1885 Clydesvale 2:4 Tollcross
12.09.1885 Coupar Angus 2:8 «Данди Ауа Бойз» Данди
12.09.1885 «Кауденбит» Кауденбит +:- Aberfeldy Breadalbane
12.09.1885 Crieff 0:7 «Данфермлайн Атлетик» Данфермлайн
19.09.1885 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон 3:1 «Вэйл оф Левен Уондерерс» Шотландия
12.09.1885 «Дамбартон Рок» Дамбартон +:- Levendale
12.09.1885 «Данблейн» Данблейн +:- «Данфермлайн» Данфермлайн
12.09.1885 «Данди Харп» Данди 35:0 «Абердин Роверс» Абердин Данди , Cтадион «Ист Док Стрит» Данди
12.09.1885 «Данипейс» Данипейс 4:2 Campsie Central
12.09.1885 «Данди Ист Энд» Данди 3:3 «Стрэтмор» Данди
19.09.1885 «Стрэтмор» Данди 1:4 «Данди Ист Энд» Данди
12.09.1885 «Ист Стерлингшир» Фолкерк 6:1 Campsie
12.09.1885 Fifth KRV 4:0 «Вэйл оф Нит» Дамфрис
12.09.1885 «Форфар Атлетик» Форфар 3:1 «Ангус» Шотландия
12.09.1885 Glasgow University YMCA +:- Eastern Glasgow
12.09.1885 Granton 0:11 «Партик Тисл» Глазго
12.09.1885 Grasshoppers 2:2 «Грэмстон» Грэмстон
19.09.1885 «Грэмстон» Грэмстон 2:4 Grasshoppers
12.09.1885 «Саутерн» Гринок 1:10 «Нейлстон» Нейлстон
12.09.1885 «Гамильтон Академикал» Гамильтон +:- «Уэст-Бенхар» Уэст-Бенхар
12.09.1885 «Хартс оф Мидлоушн» Эдинбург 5:2 «Сент-Бернардс» Эдинбург Эдинбург , Стадион «Тайнкасл Парк» Эдинбург
26.09.1885 «Хартс оф Мидлоушн» Эдинбург 1:0 «Сент-Бернардс» Эдинбург Эдинбург , Стадион «Тайнкасл Парк» Эдинбург
12.09.1885 Helensburgh ?:? «Дамбартон Атлетик» Дамбартон
26.09.1885 Helensburgh 2:3 «Дамбартон Атлетик» Дамбартон
12.09.1885 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург 9:0 Edina
12.09.1885 «Херлфорд» Херлфорд 5:1 Cumnock
12.09.1885 «Джонстон» Джонстон 5:1 «Гринок Рейнджерс» Гринок
12.09.1885 «Килмарнок» Килмарнок 7:1 «Энбэнк» Энбэнк
12.09.1885 «Кингз Парк» Стерлинг 3:1 «Армадейл» Армадейл
12.09.1885 «Керкинтиллох Атлетик» Керкинтиллох 0:15 «Рентон» Рентон
26.09.1885 «Лейнмарк» Нью-Камнок 0:2 Monkcastle
09.1885 Monkcastle 2:0 «Лейнмарк» Нью-Камнок
12.09.1885 Lenzie 1:1 Bonhill
19.09.1885 Bonhill 6:0 Lenzie
12.09.1885 Mauchline 2:3 «Лугар Босвелл» Лугар
12.09.1885 Northern 4:1 «Линтхаус» Глазго
12.09.1885 Norton Park 6:2 «Гленкэрн» Шотландия
12.09.1885 «Пейсли Хайберниан» Пейсли 2:2 «Торнлибанк» Торнлибанк
19.09.1885 «Торнлибанк» Торнлибанк 2:0 «Пейсли Хайберниан» Пейсли
12.09.1885 «Поллокшилдс Атлетик» Глазго +:- «Патрик» Глазго
12.09.1885 «Порт-Глазго Атлетик» Порт-Глазго 4:1 «1 РРВ» Шотландия
12.09.1885 «Куинз Парк» Глазго 16:0 St. Peter's
12.09.1885 «Ренфру» Ренфру 1:0 «Гринок Нортен» Гринок
12.09.1885 «Шетлстон» Глазго 1:7 «Кэмбеслэнг» Глазго
12.09.1885 St. Andrew's +:- 10th LRV
12.09.1885 «Стрэтмор» Арброт 7:0 «Абердин» Абердин
12.09.1885 «Фёрд Ланаркашир Волюнтирс» Глазго 9:1 Shawlands
12.09.1885 Thistle 11:1 Westbourne
12.09.1885 «Торнхилл» Торнхилл +:- «Моффат» Моффат
12.09.1885 «Вейл оф Левен» Александрия +:- Dunbritton
12.09.1885 «Вэйл оф Тит» Шотландия 9:1 Oban FC
12.09.1885 «Уэст-Калдер» Уэст-Калдер +:- Newcastleton
12.09.1885 «Данди Уэст Энд» Данди 3:3 Broughty
19.09.1885 Broughty 3:3 «Данди Уэст Энд» Данди
12.09.1885 «Уитфилд» Уитфилд 3:1 Dennistoun Athletic
12.09.1885 Wishaw Swifts 2:0 «Рутерглен» Рутерглен
12.09.1885 Woodvale 3:2 Mearns Athletic
12.09.1885 «Йокер» Шотландия 5:1 «Юнион» Дамбартон
26.09.1885 «Йокер» Шотландия 0:1 «Юнион» Дамбартон
Второй раунд
03.10.1885 «Эйрдрионианс» Эйрдри 15:2 Cambuslang Hibernian
03.10.1885 «Альбион» Шотландия +:- «Дамбартон Рок» Дамбартон
03.10.1885 «Альбион Роверс» Котбридж 2:2 Wishaw Swifts
10.10.1885 Wishaw Swifts 5:0 «Альбион Роверс» Котбридж
03.10.1885 «Арброт» Арброт 9:1 «Форфар Атлетик» Форфар
03.10.1885 «Артурли» Баррхед 2:0 Woodvale
03.10.1885 «Кэмбеслэнг» Глазго +:- «Гамильтон Академикал» Гамильтон
03.10.1885 «Клайд» Камбернолд 2:3 Thistle
03.10.1885 «Коулерс» Глазго 3:2 «Поллокшилдс Атлетик» Глазго
03.10.1885 Dalry 6:2 «Лугар Босвелл» Лугар
03.10.1885 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон 7:0 «Юнион» Дамбартон
03.10.1885 «Дамбартон Атлетик» Дамбартон 2:7 «Рентон» Рентон
03.10.1885 «Данблейн» Данблейн 10:0 «Данфермлайн Атлетик» Данфермлайн
03.10.1885 «Данди Харп» Данди 4:1 «Данди Ауа Бойз» Данди
03.10.1885 Dykehead -:+ Tollcross
03.10.1885 «Данди Ист Энд» Данди 2:2 Broughty
10.10.1885 Broughty 3:8 «Данди Ист Энд» Данди
17.10.1885 Broughty 1:2 «Данди Ист Энд» Данди
03.10.1885 «Фолкерк» Фолкерк 0:4 «Аллоа Атлетик» Аллоа
03.10.1885 «Бонесс» Бонесс 8:1 Norton Park
03.10.1885 Fifth KRV 3:1 «Куин оф зе Саут Уондерерс» Дамфрис
17.10.1885 «Куин оф зе Саут Уондерерс» Дамфрис 4:3 Fifth KRV
03.10.1885 Glasgow University YMCA 1:8 «Фёрд Ланаркашир Волюнтирс» Глазго
03.10.1885 Grasshoppers 1:6 «Ист Стерлингшир» Фолкерк
03.10.1885 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург 2:1 «Хартс оф Мидлоушн» Эдинбург Эдинбург , Стадион «Хайберниан Парк» Эдинбург
03.10.1885 «Джонстон» Джонстон 1:2 «Торнлибанк» Торнлибанк
03.10.1885 «Килмарнок» Килмарнок 3:4 «Херлфорд» Херлфорд
17.10.1885 «Килмарнок» Килмарнок 1:1 «Херлфорд» Херлфорд
31.10.1885 «Килмарнок» Килмарнок 1:1 «Херлфорд» Херлфорд
07.11.1885 «Херлфорд» Херлфорд 2:2 «Килмарнок» Килмарнок
14.11.1885 «Килмарнок» Килмарнок 1:5 «Херлфорд» Херлфорд
03.10.1885 «Кингз Парк» Стерлинг 7:1 «Данипейс» Данипейс
03.10.1885 Monkcastle 2:4 «Эр» Эр
03.10.1885 Northern 7:2 «Уитфилд» Уитфилд
03.10.1885 «Порт-Глазго Атлетик» Порт-Глазго 1:0 «Нейлстон» Нейлстон
10.10.1885 «Нейлстон» Нейлстон 0:2 «Порт-Глазго Атлетик» Порт-Глазго
03.10.1885 «Куинз Парк» Глазго 1:0 Pilgrims
03.10.1885 «Ренфру» Ренфру 0:3 «Аберкорн» Пейсли
03.10.1885 St. Andrew's 6:0 «Кембридж» Шотландия
03.10.1885 «Вейл оф Левен» Александрия 10:0 Bonhill
03.10.1885 «Вэйл оф Тит» Шотландия +:- «Кауденбит» Кауденбит
03.10.1885 «Данди Уэст Энд» Данди 4:5 «Стрэтмор» Арброт
03.10.1885 «Картвэйл» Шотландия +:- б/и
03.10.1885 «Партик Тисл» Глазго +:- б/и
03.10.1885 «Уэст-Калдер» Уэст-Калдер +:- б/и
03.10.1885 «Торнхилл» Торнхилл +:- б/и
Третий раунд
24.10.1885 «Эйрдрионианс» Эйрдри 8:2 Tollcross
24.10.1885 «Альбион» Шотландия 0:1 «Рентон» Рентон
24.10.1885 «Аллоа Атлетик» Аллоа 0:12 «Партик Тисл» Глазго
24.10.1885 «Арброт» Арброт 7:1 «Данди Ист Энд» Данди
21.11.1885 «Артурли» Баррхед 5:0 «Херлфорд» Херлфорд
24.10.1885 «Картвэйл» Шотландия 1:1 «Порт-Глазго Атлетик» Порт-Глазго
31.10.1885 «Порт-Глазго Атлетик» Порт-Глазго 4:2 «Картвэйл» Шотландия
24.10.1885 «Коулерс» Глазго 2:1 Northern
24.10.1885 Dalry 1:6 «Эр» Эр
24.10.1885 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон 3:0 Thistle
24.10.1885 «Данди Харп» Данди 8:1 «Вэйл оф Тит» Шотландия
24.10.1885 «Ист Стерлингшир» Фолкерк 0:3 «Куинз Парк» Глазго
24.10.1885 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург 6:0 «Бонесс» Бонесс
24.10.1885 «Стрэтмор» Арброт 3:1 «Данблейн» Данблейн
24.10.1885 «Фёрд Ланаркашир Волюнтирс» Глазго 11:0 St. Andrew's
24.10.1885 «Торнхилл» Торнхилл 0:8 «Куин оф зе Саут Уондерерс» Дамфрис
24.10.1885 «Торнлибанк» Торнлибанк 1:5 «Аберкорн» Пейсли
24.10.1885 «Вейл оф Левен» Александрия +:- «Кингз Парк» Стерлинг
24.10.1885 Wishaw Swifts 3:0 «Уэст-Калдер» Уэст-Калдер
24.10.1885 «Кэмбеслэнг» Глазго +:- б/и
Четвертый раунд
14.11.1885 «Аберкорн» Пейсли 7:2 «Стрэтмор» Арброт
14.11.1885 «Кэмбеслэнг» Глазго 9:0 Wishaw Swifts
14.11.1885 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон 3:0 «Партик Тисл» Глазго
14.11.1885 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург 5:3 «Арброт» Арброт
28.11.1885 «Куин оф зе Саут Уондерерс» Дамфрис 1:3 «Артурли» Баррхед
14.11.1885 «Куинз Парк» Глазго 1:0 «Эйрдрионианс» Эйрдри
14.11.1885 «Рентон» Рентон 4:0 «Коулерс» Глазго
14.11.1885 «Фёрд Ланаркашир Волюнтирс» Глазго 3:2 «Эр» Эр
28.11.1885 «Эр» Эр 3:3 «Фёрд Ланаркашир Волюнтирс» Глазго
05.12.1885 «Фёрд Ланаркашир Волюнтирс» Глазго 5:1 «Эр» Эр
14.11.1885 «Вейл оф Левен» Александрия 6:0 «Данди Харп» Данди
14.11.1885 «Порт-Глазго Атлетик» Порт-Глазго +:- б/и
Пятый раунд
05.12.1885 «Аберкорн» Пейсли 0:1 «Кэмбеслэнг» Глазго
05.12.1885 «Артурли» Баррхед 1:2 «Куинз Парк» Глазго
05.12.1885 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон 2:2 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург
12.12.1885 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург 4:3 «Дамбартон» Дамбартон
05.12.1885 «Рентон» Рентон 2:2 «Вейл оф Левен» Александрия
12.12.1885 «Рентон» Рентон 3:0 «Вейл оф Левен» Александрия
12.12.1885 «Фёрд Ланаркашир Волюнтирс» Глазго 1:1 «Порт-Глазго Атлетик» Порт-Глазго
19.12.1885 «Фёрд Ланаркашир Волюнтирс» Глазго 1:1 «Порт-Глазго Атлетик» Порт-Глазго
26.12.1885 «Фёрд Ланаркашир Волюнтирс» Глазго 4:1 «Порт-Глазго Атлетик» Порт-Глазго
Шестой раунд
16.01.1886 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург 3:2 «Кэмбеслэнг» Глазго
16.01.1886 «Куинз Парк» Глазго +:- б/и
16.01.1886 «Рентон» Рентон +:- б/и
16.01.1886 «Фёрд Ланаркашир Волюнтирс» Глазго +:- б/и
1/2 финала
23.01.1886 «Хайберниан» Эдинбург 0:2 «Рентон» Рентон
16.01.1886 «Фёрд Ланаркашир Волюнтирс» Глазго 0:3 «Куинз Парк» Глазго
Финал
13.02.1886 «Куинз Парк» Глазго 3:1 «Рентон» Рентон Глазго , Стадион «Каткин Парк» Глазго